All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
26/12 - 31/12 | Montreal | World U-20 Championship - Group A | Sweden U-20 |
26/12/2016 - 01/01/2017 | Toronto | World U-20 Championship - Group B | United States U-20 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/01 - 03/01 | Montreal | World U-20 Championship - Relegation Round | Finland U-20 |
02/01 - 06/01 | CAN | World U-20 Championship - Final Round | United States U-20 |
07/01 - 10/01 | Zlín | World U-18 Women's Championship - Group A | Canada U-18 |
07/01 - 10/01 | Prerov | World U-18 Women's Championship - Group B | Finland U-18 |
11/01 - 13/01 | Prerov | World U-18 Women's Championship - Relegation Group | Switzerland U-18 |
11/01 - 14/01 | CZE | World U-18 Women's Championship - Final Round | United States U-18 |
28/01 - 01/02 | Almaty | Women's Universiade - Group A | Canada Univ. |
28/01 - 03/02 | Almaty | Mens' Universiade - Group A | Kazakhstan Univ. |
28/01 - 03/02 | Almaty | Mens' Universiade - Group B | Canada Univ. |
28/01 - 03/02 | Almaty | Mens' Universiade - Group C | Russia Univ. |
29/01 - 02/02 | Almaty | Women's Universiade - Group B | Russia Univ. |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/02 - 06/02 | Almaty | Women's Universiade - Classification Round | Japan Univ. |
04/02 - 06/02 | Almaty | Women's Universiade - Final Round | Russia Univ. |
04/02 - 08/02 | Almaty | Mens' Universiade - Final Round | Russia Univ. |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
13/03 - 19/03 | SCG | World U-18 IIB Championships | Australia U-18 |
17/03 - 19/03 | MEX | World U-18 III-B Championships | Mexico U-18 |
21/03 - 27/03 | TPE | World U-18 III-A Championships | China U-18 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/04 - 08/04 | KOR | World U-18 IIA Championships | Romania U-18 |
07/04 - 13/04 | SLO | World U-18 Divsion IA Championship | France U-18 |
13/04 - 18/04 | Poprad | World U-18 Championship - Group A | Finland U-18 |
13/04 - 18/04 | Spisská Nová Ves | World U-18 Championship - Group B | United States U-18 |
15/04 - 21/04 | SLO | World U-18 IB Championships | Slovenia U-18 |
20/04 - 23/04 | Spisská Nová Ves | World U-18 Championship - Relegation Round | Belarus U-18 |
20/04 - 23/04 | Poprad | World U-18 Championship - Final Round | United States U-18 |