All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Cherepovets- Founded in 1956
Severstal Cherepovets is a ice hockey team from Russia, based in Cherepovets. The club was founded in 1956. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Kontinental Hockey League - KHL. Severstal Cherepovets plays their home games in the Ice Palace.
29 February 2024 - 17h30 Round of 16 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) | 3 - 2 | Severstal Cherepovets |
2 March 2024 - 16h00 Round of 16 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) | 1 - 2 | Severstal Cherepovets |
4 March 2024 - 17h30 Round of 16 | Severstal Cherepovets | 3 - 7 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) |
6 March 2024 - 17h30 Round of 16 | Severstal Cherepovets | 4 - 5 ot | Spartak Moscow (RUS) |
8 March 2024 - 15h00 Round of 16 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) | 5 - 1 | Severstal Cherepovets |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 72 | 68 | 36 | 0 | 32 | 203 | 185 | +18 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 36 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 16 | 102 | 98 | +4 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 36 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 101 | 87 | +14 |
2 September 2023 - 16h00 September 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) | 6 - 3 | HC Sochi (RUS) (5) |
4 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (9) | 6 - 4 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
6 September 2023 - 18h00 September 2023 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (RUS) (20) | 3 - 5 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
13 September 2023 - 18h00 September 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) | 4 - 5 | HC Sochi (RUS) (5) |
16 September 2023 - 13h00 September 2023 | HC Vityaz Podolsk (RUS) (37) | 0 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
18 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | HC Sochi (RUS) (5) | 5 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
20 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (11) | 4 - 1 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
23 September 2023 - 16h00 September 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) | 5 - 4 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS) (4) |
26 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (14) | 1 - 2 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
28 September 2023 - 18h00 September 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) | 3 - 5 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (9) |
30 September 2023 - 16h00 September 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) | 0 - 5 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (3) |
3 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | AK Bars Kazan (RUS) (4) | 1 - 4 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) |
5 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (RUS) (15) | 4 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) |
7 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | HC Sochi (RUS) (15) | 1 - 10 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) |
9 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) | 0 - 1 ot | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (2) |
11 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) | 3 - 4 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (3) |
16 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (3) | 0 - 4 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) |
18 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (2) | 3 - 2 ot | Severstal Cherepovets (17) |
20 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) | 3 - 4 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS) (7) |
25 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) | 3 - 4 ot | Lada Togliatti (RUS) (9) |
27 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (6) | 4 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) |
29 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) | 4 - 2 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (RUS) (8) |
31 October 2023 - 17h10 October 2023 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (16) | 1 - 2 | Severstal Cherepovets (17) |
2 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | Lada Togliatti (RUS) (13) | 1 - 4 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
5 November 2023 - 14h00 November 2023 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (20) | 1 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
6 November 2023 - 14h00 November 2023 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (20) | 3 - 4 ot | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
10 November 2023 - 17h00 November 2023 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (21) | 5 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
12 November 2023 - 12h00 November 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (KAZ) (23) | 4 - 1 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
14 November 2023 - 14h30 November 2023 | Avangard Omsk (RUS) (5) | 5 - 4 ot | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
16 November 2023 - 17h00 November 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) | 2 - 5 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (3) |
18 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) | 6 - 2 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (21) |
19 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) | 3 - 5 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (21) |
22 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) | 2 - 3 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (10) |
24 November 2023 - 10h00 November 2023 | Amur Khabarovsk (RUS) (17) | 6 - 2 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
26 November 2023 - 08h00 November 2023 | Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) (22) | 4 - 5 ot | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
28 November 2023 - 13h30 November 2023 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (14) | 1 - 2 | Severstal Cherepovets (15) |
3 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (14) | 2 - 3 ot | Barys Nur-Sultan (KAZ) (19) |
5 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (14) | 4 - 1 | AK Bars Kazan (RUS) (10) |
7 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (14) | 1 - 2 ot | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (7) |
19 December 2023 - 17h00 December 2023 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (3) | 0 - 1 | Severstal Cherepovets (14) |
21 December 2023 - 17h00 December 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (14) | 1 - 3 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (6) |
24 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (14) | 3 - 1 | Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) (21) |
26 December 2023 - 17h00 December 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (14) | 3 - 5 | Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS) (9) |
28 December 2023 - 17h00 December 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (14) | 3 - 1 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (20) |
30 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (12) | 3 - 1 | Severstal Cherepovets (14) |
3 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) | 4 - 2 | Amur Khabarovsk (RUS) (18) |
5 January 2024 - 17h00 January 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) | 4 - 3 | HC Vityaz Podolsk (RUS) (24) |
7 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) | 3 - 0 | HC Sochi (RUS) (20) |
12 January 2024 - 17h00 January 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) | 2 - 1 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (19) |
14 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) | 3 - 2 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (1) |
17 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS) (9) | 0 - 1 ot | Severstal Cherepovets (13) |
19 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (RUS) (11) | 0 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) |
21 January 2024 - 12h30 January 2024 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS) (2) | 3 - 2 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) |
23 January 2024 - 17h00 January 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) | 2 - 6 | Avangard Omsk (RUS) (3) |
26 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) | 4 - 0 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (16) |
28 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (13) | 2 - 6 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (12) |
2 February 2024 - 19h00 February 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) | 4 - 2 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (14) |
4 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) | 2 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) |
6 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (14) | 2 - 4 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) |
8 February 2024 - 17h00 February 2024 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (23) | 2 - 1 ot | Severstal Cherepovets (11) |
10 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) | 3 - 2 ot | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (4) |
11 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) | 3 - 2 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (14) |
14 February 2024 - 17h00 February 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) | 4 - 2 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (7) |
18 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) | 3 - 2 ot | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (RUS) (18) |
20 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (1) | 0 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) |
22 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (2) | 3 - 2 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) |
24 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (7) | 5 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) |
26 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS) (6) | 4 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (11) |