All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 20 August 1989
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victories : 4 (English Open, Wuhan Open, Northern Ireland Open, German Masters)
Finals : 3 (European Masters, Champion of Champions, World Grand Prix)
Summary : 43 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Masters)
Finals : 3 (Champion of Champions, World Grand Prix, Championship League Invitational)
Summary : 41 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 4 January to 2 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Mark Selby | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Tom Ford | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Mark Williams | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Final | defeat | Mark Selby | 3-0 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeat | John Higgins | 3-1 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 3-1 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeat | Ali Carter | 3-0 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 3-0 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Williams | 3-1 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-2 | |
Championship League Invitational from 13 September to 30 October 2021 | ||||
First Round - Group 1 | defeat | Anthony Hamilton | 3-1 | |
First Round - Group 1 | defeat | Lee Walker | 3-1 | |
First Round - Group 1 | defeat | Rod Lawler | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group A | defeated by | Jimmy Robertson | 2-2 | |
Second Round - Group A | defeated by | Tom Ford | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group A | defeat | Stuart Carrington | 3-0 | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mitchell Mann | 3-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elliot Slessor | 3-2 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 9 October to 17 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Gao Yang | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lu Ning | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jimmy Robertson | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mark Allen | 5-3 | |
English Open from 1 November to 7 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jimmy Robertson | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Steven Hallworth | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ross Muir | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mark King | 5-3 | |
Champion of Champions from 15 November to 21 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | David Lilley | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ryan Day | 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 6-0 | |
Final | defeat | John Higgins | 10-4 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 5 December 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | David Lilley | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Chris Wakelin | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 6-3 | |
Scottish Open from 6 December to 12 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Craig Steadman | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | David Lilley | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | David Gilbert | 4-3 | |
World Grand Prix from 13 December to 19 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tom Ford | 4-3 | |
2021/2022 Championship League Snooker from 20 December 2021 to 3 February 2022 | ||||
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Guodong Xiao | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Scott Donaldson | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Lu Ning | 3-0 | |
Masters from 9 January to 16 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Allen | 6-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 6-5 | |
German Masters from 26 January to 30 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gao Yang | w.o. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Zhou Yuelong | 5-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xintong Zhao | 5-1 | |
Players Championship from 7 February to 13 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 6-3 | |
European Masters from 21 February to 27 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jak Jones | 5-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kurt Maflin | 5-3 | |
Welsh Open from 28 February to 6 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Craig Steadman | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jiahui Si | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jimmy Robertson | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Neil Robertson | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | 6-5 | |
Final | defeated by | Joe Perry | 9-5 | |
Turkish Masters from 14 March to 20 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Chris Wakelin | 5-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Liang Wenbo | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Zhou Yuelong | 5-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ali Carter | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Shaun Murphy | 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Matthew Selt | 10-4 | |
Gibraltar Open from 24 March to 31 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrew Higginson | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Simon Blackwell | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sanderson Lam | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 4-0 | |
Tour Championship from 28 March to 3 April 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Luca Brecel | 10-6 | |
Men's World Championship from 16 April to 2 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | 10-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anthony McGill | 13-11 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 13-8 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mark Williams | 17-16 | |
Final | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 18-13 |
Victories : 5 (English Open, Northern Ireland Open, World Grand Prix, German Masters, Gibraltar Open)
Finals : 3 (Championship League Snooker, Championship League Snooker, UK Championship)
Summary : 74 Victories / 17 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 13 September to 30 October 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Group 1 | defeat | David Lilley | 3-0 | |
First Round - Group 1 | defeat | Fan Zhengyi | 3-1 | |
First Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Alan McManus | 2-2 | |
European Masters from 21 September to 27 September 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Iulian Boiko | 5-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Lukas Kleckers | 5-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Holt | 5-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jackson Page | 5-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Martin Gould | 6-3 | |
English Open from 12 October to 18 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Louis Heathcote | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Sijun Yuan | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Holt | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gary Wilson | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | John Higgins | 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Neil Robertson | 9-8 | |
Championship League Snooker from 13 September to 30 October 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Group A | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group A | defeated by | Ryan Day | 2-2 | |
Second Round - Group A | defeat | Robert Milkins | 3-1 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeat | Zhou Yuelong | 3-0 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeat | Xintong Zhao | 3-1 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-1 | |
Champion of Champions from 2 November to 8 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Gilbert | 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mark Allen | 6-1 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 16 November to 29 November 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gerard Greene | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gao Yang | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Luca Brecel | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Gould | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Scott Donaldson | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | David Grace | 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 9-7 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 7 December 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Paul S Davison | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Dominic Dale | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Liang Wenbo | 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ricky Walden | 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lu Ning | 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 10-9 | |
Scottish Open from 7 December to 20 December 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alexander Ursenbacher | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Mark King | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Liang Wenbo | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Williams | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hang Li | 5-4 | |
World Grand Prix from 16 December to 20 December 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Holt | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Martin Gould | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 10-7 | |
German Masters from 27 January to 31 January 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Davis | 5-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joe Perry | 5-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Junhui Ding | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 6-5 | |
Final | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 9-2 | |
Welsh Open from 15 February to 21 February 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jianbo Zhao | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jiahui Si | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | 4-2 | |
Players Championship from 22 February to 28 February 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 6-5 | |
Gibraltar Open from 1 March to 7 March 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Robbie Williams | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Akani Songsermsawad | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Robert Milkins | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexander Ursenbacher | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mark Allen | 4-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Matthew Selt | 4-1 | |
Final | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 4-0 | |
WST Pro Series from 18 January to 21 March 2021 | ||||
Group O | defeat | Barry Pinches | 2-0 | |
Group O | defeat | Jimmy White | 2-1 | |
Group O | defeat | Steven Hallworth | 2-1 | |
Group O | defeat | Sean Maddocks | 2-0 | |
Group O | defeated by | Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | 2-0 | |
Group O | defeat | Ryan Day | 2-0 | |
Group O | defeat | Jamie Jones | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Oliver Lines | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Mark Selby | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Zhou Yuelong | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Ryan Day | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Dominic Dale | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Ricky Walden | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Ali Carter | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeat | Kyren Wilson | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeat | Guodong Xiao | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Sam Craigie | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Mark Williams | 2-0 | |
Tour Championship from 22 March to 28 March 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 10-7 | |
Men's World Championship from 17 April to 3 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Liam Highfield | 10-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | David Gilbert | 13-8 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shaun Murphy | 13-11 | |
Round Robin , | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | David Grace | 3-0 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Elliot Slessor | 3-1 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Daniel Wells | 3-1 | |
Group B , 10 June 2020 | ||||
Group B | defeated by | David Gilbert | 2-2 | |
Group B | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 3-1 | |
Group B | defeated by | Ryan Day | 3-0 |
Victories : 7 (International Championship, World Open, Northern Ireland Open, Final Round, German Masters, Players Championship, Gibraltar Open)
Final : 1 (Champion of Champions)
Summary : 70 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victories : 5 (Northern Ireland Open, Final Round, Masters, World Grand Prix, Men's World Championship)
Final : 0
Summary : 58 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 1 (European Masters)
Finals : 3 (Shanghai Masters, Final Round, Final Round)
Summary : 56 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Final Round, Players Championship - Final)
Finals : 4 (European Masters, English Open, Welsh Open, Gibraltar Open)
Summary : 57 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Championship League, China Open)
Final : 1 (Shanghai Masters)
Summary : 37 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victories : 3 (World Grand Prix, Australian Open, World Grand Prix)
Finals : 4 (Fürth, Champion of Champions, UK Championship, Final Round)
Summary : 76 Victories / 30 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Championship League)
Finals : 2 (Gloucester, German Masters)
Summary : 41 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victories : 2 (International Championship, Sofia)
Finals : 2 (Shanghai Masters, Gloucester 4)
Summary : 46 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Antwerp, UK Championship)
Finals : 2 (Championship League, Killarney)
Summary : 36 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Fürth, China Open)
Final : 1 (Men's World Championship)
Summary : 27 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
UK Championship from 5 December to 13 December 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 9-4 | |
Welsh Open from 25 January to 31 January 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 5-2 | |
China Open from 29 March to 4 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Ebdon | 5-4 |
Victory : 1 (Championship League)
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Shanghai Masters from 28 September to 5 October 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 5-1 | |
UK Championship from 13 December to 21 December 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark King | 9-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 11 February to 17 February 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Joe Swail | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championship from 21 April to 7 May 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shaun Murphy | 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 27 February to 5 March 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 5-3 |