All sports Site

Menu
 

Korfball - Europa Cup - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • 1908 SZAC Budapest
  • AKC Luma
  • CK Vallparadís/Assessoria
  • Núcleo de Corfebol de Benfica
  • SG Pegasus
  • TJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice
  • Top Sassenheim
  • Trojans Korfball Club

Home

Europa Cup - Home

CataloniaCatalonia - Platja dAro - 11th January 2018 - 13th January 2018

Europa Cup 2018 is the 33th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 11th January till 13th January 2018 in Platja dAro in Catalonia.

WinnerTop SassenheimTop Sassenheim

 
 

Group A (Catalonia - 11/01/2018 - 12/01/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Top Sassenheim (NED)933008041+39
2SG Pegasus (GER)632015458-4
3Trojans Korfball Club (ENG)331024956-7
4TJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice (CZE)030034270-28
11th January 2018
TJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice (CZE)TJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice14 - 15SG PegasusSG Pegasus (GER)
TJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice (CZE)TJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice17 - 25Trojans Korfball ClubTrojans Korfball Club (ENG)
Top Sassenheim (NED)Top Sassenheim20 - 10Trojans Korfball ClubTrojans Korfball Club (ENG)
Top Sassenheim (NED)Top Sassenheim30 - 20SG PegasusSG Pegasus (GER)
12th January 2018
SG Pegasus (GER)SG Pegasus19 - 14Trojans Korfball ClubTrojans Korfball Club (ENG)
Top Sassenheim (NED)Top Sassenheim30 - 11TJ Sokol Ceské BudejoviceTJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group B (Catalonia - 11/01/2018 - 12/01/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1AKC Luma (BEL)933005122+29
2Núcleo de Corfebol de Benfica (POR)632014146-5
3CK Vallparadís/Assessoria (CAT)331024149-8
41908 SZAC Budapest (HUN)030033551-16
11th January 2018
CK Vallparadís/Assessoria (CAT)CK Vallparadís/Assessoria8 - 15AKC LumaAKC Luma (BEL)
Núcleo de Corfebol de Benfica (POR)Núcleo de Corfebol de Benfica15 - 131908 SZAC Budapest1908 SZAC Budapest (HUN)
CK Vallparadís/Assessoria (CAT)CK Vallparadís/Assessoria16 - 18Núcleo de Corfebol de BenficaNúcleo de Corfebol de Benfica (POR)
AKC Luma (BEL)AKC Luma19 - 61908 SZAC Budapest1908 SZAC Budapest (HUN)
12th January 2018
CK Vallparadís/Assessoria (CAT)CK Vallparadís/Assessoria17 - 161908 SZAC Budapest1908 SZAC Budapest (HUN)
AKC Luma (BEL)AKC Luma17 - 8Núcleo de Corfebol de BenficaNúcleo de Corfebol de Benfica (POR)

Detail of the results


Final Round (Catalonia - 12/01/2018 - 13/01/2018)


Semi-Finals (12/01/2018)
12th January 2018
AKC Luma (BEL)AKC Luma21 - 9SG PegasusSG Pegasus (GER)
Top Sassenheim (NED)Top Sassenheim27 - 13Núcleo de Corfebol de BenficaNúcleo de Corfebol de Benfica (POR)

Places 5-8 (12/01/2018)
12th January 2018
TJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice (CZE)TJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice13 - 12CK Vallparadís/AssessoriaCK Vallparadís/Assessoria (CAT)
Trojans Korfball Club (ENG)Trojans Korfball Club17 - 131908 SZAC Budapest1908 SZAC Budapest (HUN)

Place 7 (13/01/2018)
13th January 2018
14h001908 SZAC Budapest (HUN)1908 SZAC Budapest17 - 24CK Vallparadís/AssessoriaCK Vallparadís/Assessoria (CAT)

Place 5 (13/01/2018)
13th January 2018
15h30Trojans Korfball Club (ENG)Trojans Korfball Club30 - 18TJ Sokol Ceské BudejoviceTJ Sokol Ceské Budejovice (CZE)

Third Place Match (13/01/2018)
13th January 2018
17h00SG Pegasus (GER)SG Pegasus22 - 19Núcleo de Corfebol de BenficaNúcleo de Corfebol de Benfica (POR)

Final (13/01/2018)
13th January 2018
18h30Top Sassenheim (NED)Top Sassenheim28 - 21AKC LumaAKC Luma (BEL)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved