All sports Site
All sports Site
Hungary - 29 May 1974
Krisztina Toth (born 29 May 1974) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Hungary. Her last victory is the Women's European Championships Doubles 2008.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 4-0 (11-7, 11-2, 11-2, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Fabiola Ramos | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 12-14, 11-5, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 4-3 (10-12, 7-11, 5-11, 15-13, 11-5, 11-5, 13-11) | |
Women's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kinga Stefanska | 4-0 (11-5,12-10,14-12,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-1 (4-11,11-5,11-8,11-4,11-9) | |
Women's Polish Open from 7 November to 11 November 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-3 (11-5,11-9,7-11,11-7,3-11,6-11,14-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Renata Strbikova | 4-3 (5-11,8-11,8-11,12-10,11-1,11-2,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 5 February 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeated by | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-2 (7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Group C | defeated by | Yanfei Shen | 4-3 (11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 15-13, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | defeat | Ligia Silva | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Matilda Ekholm | 4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sayaka Hirano | 4-2 (11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 10-12, 13-11, 11-5) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 10 October to 12 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristin Silbereisen | 3-1 (6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Irene Ivancan | 3-1 (11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Linda Creemers | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Women's European Championships from 8 October to 16 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Renata Strbikova | 4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 13-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Irene Ivancan | 4-2 (11-13, 11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 6 February to 7 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ruta Paskauskiene | 4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Group A , 6 February 2010 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Jiaduo Wu | 4-1 (9-11, 11-2, 15-13, 11-1, 11-4) | |
Group A | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-3 (11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 6 February to 7 February 2010 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jiao Li | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 14-12, 11-6) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 11 September to 15 September 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Qian Li | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jie Xu | 3-1 (13-15, 11-9, 11-2, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 7 February 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-1 (11-7, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Group B | defeated by | Tamara Boros | 4-2 (10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 13-11, 11-7) | |
Women's European Championships from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Anna Tikhomirova | 4-3 (10-12, 11-9, 12-14, 5-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jiaduo Wu | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Qian Li | 4-2 (8-11, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Women's Olympic Games , 22 August 2008 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Ruta Paskauskiene | 4-3 (8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chen Wang | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 11-2) | |
Women's European Championships from 4 October to 12 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 4-2 (10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 11-1, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sandra Paovic | 4-2 (9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 1 February 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-2 (11-9, 11-7, 4-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-3 (10-12, 14-12, 7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , 10 February 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jiao Li | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-3, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 4 February 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Nicole Struse | 11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8, 5-11, 12-10) | |
Group B | defeated by | Nikoleta Stefanova | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 5-11, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 5 February 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeat | Otilia Badescu | 4-2 (11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Group B | defeat | Svetlana Ganina | 4-0 (11-8, 11-1, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 5 February to 6 February 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nicole Struse | 4-1 (3-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jiao Li | 4-2 (6-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-1, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-3 (11-9, 12-14, 13-11, 11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Women's European Championships from 27 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mihaela Steff | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-4, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 7 February 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeated by | Jie Schöpp | 4-3 (9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 2-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Group C | defeated by | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-3 (11-7, 11-2, 4-11, 11-6, 7-11, 1-11) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 14 August to 22 August 2004 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Olufunke Oshonaike | 4-2 (10-12,12-10,14-16,11-6,15-13,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yana Tie | 4-1 (11-6, 6-11, 12-10, 14-12, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 29 March to 6 April 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Monfardini Wenling Tan | 4-2 (11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 14-12) | |
Top 16 - Group C , 1 February 2003 | ||||
Group C | defeat | Olga Nemes | 4-1 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Group C | defeat | Eva Odorova | 4-2 (12-10, 11-9, 11-13, 12-14, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 1 February to 2 February 2003 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nicole Struse | 4-3 (7-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jie Schöpp | 4-2 (11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 9 February 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeated by | Nicole Struse | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Group C | defeated by | Tamara Boros | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Women's European Championships from 30 March to 7 April 2002 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tanja Hain-Hofmann | 4-3 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 5-11, 5-11, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jia Liu | 4-2 (6-11, 17-15, 11-7, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tamara Boros | 4-2 (11-6, 11-3, 11-5, 8-11, 4-11, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 4-1 (11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Top 16 - Group C , 3 February 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeated by | Otilia Badescu | 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) | |
Group C | defeat | Jie Schöpp | 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 4 February 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeat | Elke Schall | 3-1 (21-23, 21-10, 21-18, 22-20) | |
Group B | defeated by | Jie Schöpp | 3-0 (23-21, 21-15, 21-9) | |
Group B | defeat | Nicole Struse | 3-1 (21-13, 21-16, 20-22) | |
Group B | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 3-0 (21-8, 21-15, 21-10) | |
Group B | defeat | Irina Palina | 3-0 (21-10, 21-5, 21-15) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 19 September to 24 September 2000 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Irina Palina | 3-0 (21-15,21-16,21-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jing Chen | 3-0 (21-14, 21-9, 21-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 12 February 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Olga Nemes | 3-2 (21-12, 18-21, 21-13, 13-21, 21-18) | |
Group A | defeat | Tamara Boros | 3-2 (14-21, 21-14, 16-21, 21-14, 21-16) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jing Tian-Zörner | 3-0 (21-13, 21-12, 21-15) | |
Group A | defeat | Bettine Vriesekoop | 3-2 (11-21, 21-15, 14-21, 21-12, 21-16) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jie Schöpp | 3-1 (21-17, 21-18, 12-21, 21-15) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , February 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Tamara Boros | 3-2 (21-18, 20-22, 15-21, 21-11, 21-17) | |
Group B | defeated by | Nicole Struse | 3-0 (21-15, 21-11, 21-15) | |
Group B | defeat | Irina Palina | 3-0 (21-18, 21-19, 30-28) | |
Group B | defeated by | Jing Tian-Zörner | 3-1 (21-9, 19-21, 22-20, 21-16) | |
Group B | defeat | Marie Svensson | 3-2 (21-17, 12-21, 20-22, 21-15, 21-14) | |
Women's European Championships from 23 April to 4 May 1998 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Anne Boileau | 3-0 (21-17, 21-16, 21-19) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jie Schöpp | 3-1 (10-21, 21-19, 21-17, 21-17) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 3- ? |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , February 1997 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 3-1 (21-7, 12-21, 21-18, 21-15) | |
Group A | defeat | Mirjam Kloppenburg | 3-1 (21-17, 21-17, 18-21, 21-13) | |
Group A | defeated by | Olga Nemes | 3-2 (21-15, 17-21, 21-18, 14-21, 21-10) | |
Group A | defeat | Elena Timina | 3-0 (21-18, 21-11, 21-10) | |
Group A | defeat | Marie Svensson | 21-14, 21-16, 21-19) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships)
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's European Championships , 7 May 1996 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Mihaela Steff | 3-0 (21-10, 21-14, 21-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Emilia Ciosu | 3-1 (19-21, 21-12, 21-18, 21-14) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jie Schöpp | 3-2 (21-15, 21-12, 11-21, 18-21, 21-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Nicole Struse | 3-0 (21-6, 21-18, 21-13) | |
Top 16 - Group B , February 1996 | ||||
Group B | defeat | Elena Timina | 3-1 (22-24, 21-17, 21-19, 21-17) | |
Group B | defeated by | ASA Svensson | 3-0 (21-11, 21-16, 21-15) | |
Group B | defeated by | Bettine Vriesekoop | 3-2 (21-14, 17-21, 25-23, 17-21, 21-19) | |
Group B | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 3-0 (21-14, 21-15, 21-10) | |
Group B | defeated by | Jie Schöpp | 3-1 (20-22, 21-19, 21-12, 21-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships , 4 April 1994 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Alena Suchonkova | 3-0 (21-17, 21-14, 21-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marie Svensson | 3-0 (21-12, 21-15, 21-16) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | T. Gonderinger - X. Ni | 4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 11-6, 3-11, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeated by | H. Fujii - M. Wakamiya | 4-3 (7-11, 13-11, 11-4, 11-13, 3-11, 11-9, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Slovenian Open Doubles from 25 January to 29 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | A. Fukuhara - S. Hirano | 4-2 (11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeated by | N. Ding - Y. Guo | 4-3 (9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 6-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | E. Stuckyte - I. Venslaviciute | 3-0 (11-5,11-8,11-6) |
Round of 16 | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | 3-2 (10-12,18-16,11-7,9-11,11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | X. Li - Y. Xian | 4-3 (11-6,7-11,11-6,8-11,11-7,3-11,11-8) |
Semi-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | D. Madarasz - B. Eerland | 4-3 (7-11,11-8,4-11,11-4,13-11,13-15,11-9) |
Final | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeated by | D. Monteiro Dodean - E. Samara | 4-3 (7-11,8-11,9-11,11-7,11-7,21-19,11-5) |
Women's Polish Open Doubles from 7 November to 11 November 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | S. Hirano - S. Matsudaira | 4-1 (11-5,11-5,7-11,11-3,11-3) |
Semi-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeated by | I. Cheng - Y. Huang | 4-2 (14-12,9-11,14-12,11-2,8-11,13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 9 February to 13 February 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeated by | M. Kang - M. Song | 4-2 (11-13, 11-6, 11-8, 11-13, 14-12, 16-14) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 64 | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | Y. Chang - S. Chen | 4-2 (11-6, 11-13, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10) |
Round of 32 | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeated by | G. Dvorak - S. Ramirez | 4-1 (7-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-6, 11-5) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 8 October to 16 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | K. Toth - G. Pota | defeat | V. Pavlovich - S. Ganina | 4-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | K. Toth - G. Pota | defeated by | D. Monteiro Dodean - E. Samara | 4-3 (11-7, 10-12, 6-11, 12-14, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 11 September to 19 September 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | K. Toth - G. Pota | defeat | I. Vacenovska - R. Strbikova | 4-3 (7-11, 9-11, 11-3, 13-15, 11-9, 11-9, 13-11) |
Semi-Finals | K. Toth - G. Pota | defeated by | R. Paskauskiene - O. Fadeeva | 4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | K. Toth - G. Pota | defeated by | Z. Barthel - K. Silbereisen | 4 : 3 |
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 4 October to 12 October 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | K. Toth - G. Pota | defeat | Q. Li - I. Kotikhina | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-7, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | K. Toth - G. Pota | defeat | V. Pavlovich - O. Fadeeva | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-3, 11-6) |
Final | K. Toth - G. Pota | defeat | M. Tan - N. Stefanova | 4-2 (6-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-13, 11-6, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | G. Dvorak - S. Ramirez | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeat | E. Wosik - J. Wu | 4-3 (6-11, 4-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9) |
Final | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeated by | V. Pavlovich - S. Ganina | 4-3 (11-7, 3-11, 14-12, 7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | A. Smirnov - K. Toth | defeat | M. Yang - M. Tan | 4-2 (7-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | A. Smirnov - K. Toth | defeated by | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 24 May to 27 May 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | G. Pota - K. Toth | defeated by | K. Kim - M. Park | 4-1 (12-10 12-10 16-14 9-11 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 27 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | T. Hain-Hofmann - E. Wosik | 4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-5, 11-3) |
Semi-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | S. Ganina - I. Palina | 4-0 (11-5, 12-10, 11-7, 14-12) |
Final | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeated by | T. Boros - M. Steff | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 13-11, 11-7) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 27 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | K. Toth - A. Smirnov | defeat | O. Badescu - A. Crisan | 4-2 (11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | K. Toth - A. Smirnov | defeated by | R. Budiene-Garkauskaite - A. Karakasevic | 4-0 (13-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-4) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 3 May to 6 May 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeated by | B. Yang - Y. Guo | 4-0 (11-7 11-7 11-8 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Doubles from 17 August to 20 August 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeated by | T. Boros - C. Molnar | 4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-3) |
Victory : 1 (Mixed European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 29 March to 6 April 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | G. Melnik - O. Fadeeva | 4-3 (9-11, 7-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7, 11-3) |
Semi-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | S. Erdelji - A. Erdelji | 4-2 (14-12, 9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6) |
Final | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeated by | T. Boros - M. Steff | 4-2 (7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 16-14) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 29 March to 6 April 2003 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | W. Schlager - K. Toth | defeat | L. Hielscher - T. Hofmann | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-2, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | W. Schlager - K. Toth | defeat | D. Eloi - A. Palut | 4-1 (13-11, 11-4, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4) |
Final | W. Schlager - K. Toth | defeat | W. Chen - V. Pavlovich | 4-1 (12-14, 13-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 22 May to 25 May 2003 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | K. Toth - C. Batorfi | defeated by | L. Jia - L. Ju | 4-1 (12-14 11-4 11-8 11-6 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 30 March to 7 April 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeated by | R. Budiene-Garkauskaite - J. Prusiene | 4-2 (6-11, 11-6, 2-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 1 May 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | A. Svensson - M. Svensson | 2-0 |
Final | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | X. Ni - P. Regenwetter | 2-1 |
Women's Olympic Games - Doubles from 19 September to 22 September 2000 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | Q. Gotsch - J. Schöpp | 3-0 (21-16,21-16,21-19) |
Quarter-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | L. Eun-sil - S. Eun-mi | 3-0 (21-19 21-16 23-21) |
Semi-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeated by | J. Sun - Y. Ying | 3-1 (17-21 21-18 21-14 21-17) |
Third Place Match | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeated by | K. Moo-kyo - R. Ji-Hye | 3-2 (21-18 21-19 22-24 19-21 21-19) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 23 April to 4 May 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeated by | M. Svensson - O. Badescu | 2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 21-16) |
Victory : 1 (Mixed European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 27 April to 7 May 1996 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeated by | R. Budiene-Garkauskaite - J. Prusiene | 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 27 April to 7 May 1996 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | V. Samsonov - K. Toth | defeat | V. Florea - A. Simion | 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) |
Semi-Finals | V. Samsonov - K. Toth | defeat | M. Shmyrev - G. Melnik | 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) |
Final | V. Samsonov - K. Toth | defeat | K. Kreanga - O. Badescu | 2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 21-11) |
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 24 March to 4 April 1994 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | N. Struse - C. Fischer | 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 21-14) |
Semi-Finals | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | S. Plaisant - A. Boileau | 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) |
Final | C. Batorfi - K. Toth | defeat | E. Timina - I. Palina | 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 25 March to 4 April 1994 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | V. Samsonov - K. Toth | defeated by | C. Creanga - O. Badescu | 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) |