All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 23 December 1991
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 1 (European Masters)
Final : 1 (Players Championship - Final)
Summary : 35 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Gibraltar Open)
Summary : 47 Victories / 31 Defeats
Championship League Invitational from 13 September to 30 October 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Group 16 | defeat | Sam Craigie | 3-0 | |
First Round - Group 16 | defeat | Ben Hancorn | 3-1 | |
First Round - Group 16 | defeat | Dylan Emery | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group D | defeat | Ken Doherty | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group D | defeated by | Matthew Stevens | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group D | defeat | Oliver Lines | 3-1 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Mark Allen | 3-0 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Tom Ford | 2-2 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Bai Langning | 2-2 | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ashley Hugill | 3-2 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 9 October to 17 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Robert Milkins | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mitchell Mann | 4-2 | |
English Open from 1 November to 7 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ashley Carty | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Robbie Williams | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 5-4 | |
Champion of Champions from 15 November to 21 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jordan Brown | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Neil Robertson | 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Judd Trump | 6-0 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 5 December 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Soheil Vahedi | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jak Jones | 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yize Wu | 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 6-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Luca Brecel | 6-4 | |
Scottish Open from 6 December to 12 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Fergal O'Brien | 4-1 | |
World Grand Prix from 13 December to 19 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anthony Hamilton | 4-3 | |
2021/2022 Championship League Snooker from 20 December 2021 to 3 February 2022 | ||||
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Mark Selby | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Judd Trump | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Guodong Xiao | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Scott Donaldson | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Lu Ning | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Scott Donaldson | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Final | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ali Carter | 3-1 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | David Gilbert | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Lu Ning | 3-0 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | Scott Donaldson | 3-0 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Martin Gould | 3-1 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Jordan Brown | 3-1 | |
Group 5 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Scott Donaldson | 3-2 | |
Masters from 9 January to 16 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 6-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Judd Trump | 6-1 | |
2021/2022 Championship League Snooker from 20 December 2021 to 3 February 2022 | ||||
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeat | Junhui Ding | 3-0 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeat | Ali Carter | 3-1 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Martin Gould | 3-2 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-0 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Jordan Brown | 3-2 | |
Group 6 - Round Robin | defeated by | Yan Bingtao | 3-0 | |
Group 6 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yan Bingtao | 3-0 | |
German Masters from 26 January to 30 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jimmy Robertson | 5-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Craig Steadman | 5-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 5-1 | |
2021/2022 Championship League Snooker from 20 December 2021 to 3 February 2022 | ||||
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-1 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeat | Ricky Walden | 3-1 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ali Carter | 3-2 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeat | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 3-0 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeat | Junhui Ding | 3-0 | |
Group 7 - Round Robin | defeat | Martin Gould | 3-0 | |
Group 7 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-1 | |
Players Championship from 7 February to 13 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Neil Robertson | 6-4 | |
European Masters from 21 February to 27 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jamie Jones | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fan Zhengyi | 5-4 | |
Welsh Open from 28 February to 6 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Hang Li | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Matthew Selt | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joe Perry | 4-1 | |
Turkish Masters from 14 March to 20 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Pengfei Tian | 5-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 5-3 | |
Gibraltar Open from 24 March to 31 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lukas Kleckers | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Andy Hicks | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ali Carter | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tom Ford | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Junhui Ding | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ricky Walden | 4-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 4-2 | |
Men's World Championship from 16 April to 2 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Junhui Ding | 10-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 13-9 | |
Championship League Snooker from 4 January to 2 April 2021 | ||||
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Gary Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 3-1 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 3-0 | |
Group 2 - Round Robin | defeat | Scott Donaldson | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Tom Ford | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-0 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Xintong Zhao | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Round Robin | defeat | Scott Donaldson | 3-2 | |
Group 3 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Xintong Zhao | 3-1 | |
Group 3 - Final | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Williams | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Selby | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 3-0 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Judd Trump | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeated by | Tom Ford | 3-2 | |
Group 4 - Round Robin | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 3-1 | |
Group 4 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Judd Trump | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Joe Perry | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 3-1 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Mark Selby | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeat | Mark Williams | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 3-0 | |
Group 5 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ali Carter | 3-1 | |
Group 5 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 3-2 | |
Group 5 - Final | defeat | Mark Williams | 3-2 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeat | Mark Williams | 3-2 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Ali Carter | 3-1 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-0 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeat | Judd Trump | 3-2 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeat | Zhou Yuelong | 3-2 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 3-2 | |
Winner's Group - Semi-Finals | defeat | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Winner's Group - Final | defeat | Mark Williams | 3-2 |
Victories : 2 (Championship League Snooker, Championship League Snooker)
Final : 0
Summary : 49 Victories / 26 Defeats
European Masters from 21 September to 27 September 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Lee Walker | 5-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Chris Wakelin | 5-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin O'Donnell | 5-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anthony McGill | 5-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Judd Trump | 5-2 | |
Championship League Snooker from 13 September to 30 October 2020 | ||||
First Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Duane Jones | 3-0 | |
First Round - Group 24 | defeat | Duane Jones | 3-0 | |
First Round - Group 24 | defeat | Kuldesh Johal | 3-0 | |
English Open from 12 October to 18 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dominic Dale | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gao Yang | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Si Xu | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Judd Trump | 5-1 | |
Championship League Snooker from 13 September to 30 October 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Group F | defeated by | Scott Donaldson | 2-2 | |
Second Round - Group F | defeat | Mark King | 3-0 | |
Second Round - Group F | defeat | David Gilbert | 3-0 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-1 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Joe Perry | 3-0 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Ken Doherty | 3-1 | |
Final | defeat | Judd Trump | 3-1 | |
Champion of Champions from 2 November to 8 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Stephen Maguire | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mark Selby | 6-5 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 16 November to 29 November 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | David Lilley | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ken Doherty | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Holt | 4-2 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 7 December 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ashley Hugill | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Mark Joyce | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kurt Maflin | 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Graeme Dott | 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Judd Trump | 6-4 | |
Scottish Open from 7 December to 20 December 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Simon Lichtenberg | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Steven Hallworth | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Holt | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jamie Jones | 5-1 | |
World Grand Prix from 16 December to 20 December 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kurt Maflin | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yan Bingtao | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ronnie O'Sullivan | 5-3 | |
Masters from 10 January to 17 January 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Gary Wilson | 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | David Gilbert | 6-5 | |
WST Pro Series from 18 January to 21 March 2021 | ||||
Group B | defeat | Kacper Filipiak | 2-0 | |
Group B | defeat | Dean Young | 2-0 | |
Group B | defeat | Fan Zhengyi | 2-1 | |
Group B | defeated by | Hang Li | 2-1 | |
Group B | defeated by | Sijun Yuan | 2-1 | |
Group B | defeat | Akani Songsermsawad | 2-0 | |
Group B | defeat | Junxu Pang | 2-0 | |
Welsh Open from 15 February to 21 February 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Zifan Chen | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Alan McManus | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tom Ford | 4-3 | |
Players Championship from 22 February to 28 February 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryan Day | 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Neil Robertson | 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | John Higgins | 6-1 | |
Gibraltar Open from 1 March to 7 March 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kuldesh Johal | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Fan Zhengyi | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 4-3 | |
WST Pro Series from 18 January to 21 March 2021 | ||||
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Stuart Carrington | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Shaun Murphy | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Lu Ning | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Ben Woollaston | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Guodong Xiao | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Robert Milkins | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Xintong Zhao | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Stuart Bingham | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Sam Craigie | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Judd Trump | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Mark Williams | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 2-1 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeated by | Ali Carter | 2-0 | |
Second Round - Final Group | defeat | Jack Lisowski | 2-1 | |
Tour Championship from 22 March to 28 March 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mark Selby | 10-3 | |
Men's World Championship from 17 April to 3 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gary Wilson | 10-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Barry Hawkins | 13-10 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Neil Robertson | 13-8 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Shaun Murphy | 17-12 | |
Round Robin , | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Chen Feilong | 2-2 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alfie Burden | 3-0 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Ryan Day | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 5 (Paul Hunter Classic, Final Round, Welsh Open, Gibraltar Open, Men's World Championship)
Summary : 55 Victories / 32 Defeats
Victory : 1 (German Masters)
Final : 1 (Champion of Champions)
Summary : 41 Victories / 28 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Final Round, Paul Hunter Classic)
Finals : 3 (World Open, English Open, Masters)
Summary : 59 Victories / 31 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Indian Open)
Summary : 28 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Shanghai Masters)
Final : 0
Summary : 37 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Gloucester 2 from 8 August to 12 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Liu Chuang | 4-3 | |
Fürth from 23 August to 26 August 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 4-2 | |
Gloucester 3 from 5 September to 9 September 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jamie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Gdynia from 5 October to 7 October 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Scott Donaldson | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Joe Swail | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kurt Maflin | 4-2 | |
Antwerp from 17 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Allen | 4-1 | |
Gloucester 4 from 11 November to 14 November 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tom Ford | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jamie Jones | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephen Maguire | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 4-0 | |
Ravenscraig from 13 December to 16 December 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Craig Steadman | 4-3 | |
Fürstenfeldbruck from 4 January to 6 January 2013 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marcus Campbell | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jamie Jones | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Selby | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Sheffield from 18 June to 22 June 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Stephen Hendry | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Mike Dunn | 4-2 | |
Fürth from 25 August to 28 August 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Anthony McGill | 4-2 | |
Warsaw from 29 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 4-2 | |
Gloucester from 5 October to 9 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ben Woollaston | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Pengfei Tian | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Holt | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joe Perry | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael White | 4-1 | |
Killarney from 20 October to 23 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rory McLeod | 4-2 | |
Antwerp from 10 November to 13 November 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 4-1 | |
Fürstenfeldbruck from 6 January to 8 January 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Chris Norbury | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ryan Day | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Fürth from 26 August to 29 August 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Kurt Maflin | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Robert Milkins | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anthony McGill | 4-1 | |
Bruges from 30 September to 3 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jimmy Michie | 4-3 | |
Rüsselsheim from 22 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stefan Joachim | walkover | |
Second Round | defeat | Guodong Xiao | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcus Campbell | 4-2 | |
Gloucester from 28 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Selby | 4-2 | |
Hamm from 12 November to 14 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Peter Lines | 4-1 | |
Prague from 19 November to 21 November 2010 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jan Klecka | 4-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 4-0 |