All sports Site
All sports Site
Belgium - 20 November 1990
Lianne Tan (born 20 November 1990 in Bilzen) is a badminton player who competes internationally for Belgium. Her last victories are the Estonian International Women 2016 and the Dutch International Women 2015. She is actualy 40th of BWF World Ranking Womens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Thailand Masters - Women from 31 January to 5 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Kate Frost | 21-8 21-19 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wen Chi Hsu | 21-13 21-17 | |
German Open - Women from 7 March to 12 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jin Wei Goh | 23-21 21-13 | |
Swiss Open - Women from 21 March to 26 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yu Po Pai | 21-11 21-9 | |
Spain Masters - Women from 28 March to 2 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Putri Kusuma Wardani | 21-19 21-9 | |
Orleans Masters - Women from 4 April to 9 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shuo Yun Sung | 15-21 21-16 21-18 | |
Thailand Open - Women from 30 May to 4 June 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yiman Zhang | 19-21 21-18 21-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Malaysia Masters - Women from 6 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saina Nehwal | 21-15 21-17 | |
Indonesia Masters - Women from 13 January to 19 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhiyi Wang | 21-6 21-13 | |
Thailand Masters - Women from 20 January to 26 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Phittayaporn Chaiwan | 21-18 21-12 | |
Spain Masters - Women from 17 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pornpawee Chochuwong | 21-15 21-11 | |
Denmark Open - Women from 12 October to 18 October 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sabrina Jaquet | 19-21 21-18 21-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Léonice Huet | 21-15 27-25 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yvonne Li | 15-21 21-12 21-17 | |
Saarlorlux Open - Women from 26 October to 1 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Irina Amalie Andersen | 13-21 21-16 21-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sabrina Jaquet | 21-17 3-21 21-19 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kirsty Gilmour | 15-21 21-17 21-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 24 April to 29 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Agnes Korosi | 21-19 21-19 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sara Peñalver Pereira | 21-18 21-16 | |
Russian Open - Women from 24 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Crystal Pan | 23-21 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yen Mei Ho | 21-17 21-17 | |
Dutch Open - Femmes from 9 October to 14 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rachel Honderich | 21-18 20-22 21-14 | |
SaarLorLux Open - Women from 30 October to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Soraya de Visch Eijbergen | 11-21 21-10 21-9 | |
Scottish Open - Women from 21 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Katerina Tomalova | 21-15 21-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michelle Skødstrup | 21-13 22-20 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Estonian International - Women)
Final : 1 (Tahiti International - Women)
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Romanian International - Women, Dutch International - Women)
Final : 1 (Women's European Games)
Summary : 10 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Dutch International - Women from 17 April to 20 April 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Soraya de Visch Eijbergen | 21-8 11-21 21-13 | |
Women's European Championships from 23 April to 27 April 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lianne Tan | 17-21 21-12 21-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sarah Walker | 27-25 21-18 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kristina Gavnholt | 21-16 21-12 | |
Bulgarian International - Women from 2 October to 5 October 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marija Ulitina | 21-14 10-21 21-19 | |
Dutch Open - Femmes from 7 October to 12 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fontaine Mica Chapman | 11-6 11-9 11-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships , 21 April 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ozge Bayrak | 21-11 21-16 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Agnese Allegrini | 22-20 14-21 21-19 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 8 August to 14 August 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Charmaine Reid | 2-0 (21-9, 21-19) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shao-Chieh Cheng | 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) |