All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 25 February 1992
Lucas Serme (born 25 February 1992) is a professional squash player who competes internationally for France. Lucas Serme is professional from 2009. He plays his last match during the round of 64 of the El Gouna International Open 2023. He is actualy 36th of Men's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 7 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 26 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-1 (11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Motor City Open from 1 February to 5 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Abdulla Al-Tamimi | 3-1 (12-14, 11-4, 11-4, 11-1) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 8 February to 12 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patrick Rooney | 3-2 (3-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5) | |
British Open from 9 April to 16 April 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 10) | |
Men's World Championships from 12 April to 12 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Manchester Open from 17 May to 21 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Greg Lobban | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International Open from 26 May to 2 June 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Aly Abou Eleinen | 3-0 (14-12, 12-10, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 15 Defeats
US Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Zahed Salem | 3-1 (11-2,4-11,11-9,11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mostafa Asal | 3-2 (7-11, 7-11, 4-6 ab.) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | w.o. | |
Houston Open from 4 January to 9 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shahjahan Khan | 3-0 (12-10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 14-12-10) | |
Motor City Open from 26 January to 30 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | César Salazar | 3-0 (11-9,11-5,11-9) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-1 (11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4) | |
Optasia Championship from 6 March to 11 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Youssef Soliman | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-2) | |
British Open from 28 March to 3 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ramit Tandon | 3-0 (11-8,11-7,11-3) | |
Manchester Open from 13 April to 18 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-0 (11,11-7,11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Irish Open from 19 April to 23 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Rui Soares | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Auguste Dussourd | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Tournament of Champions from 1 May to 7 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Müller | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 22 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tsz Kwan Lau | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International Open from 27 May to 3 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mazen Gamal | 3-1 (-10,11-5,11-8,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mahesh Mangaonkar | 3-2 (8-11, 12-10, 4-11, 1-7, 11-6) | |
Mauritius Open from 7 June to 11 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Syed Azlan Amjad | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Open de France from 12 September to 17 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Camilo Vargas | 2-1 (11-6,9-11,11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 2-0 (11-8, 11-5) | |
Egyptian Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yahya Elnawasany | 3-0 (11-6,11-8,11-8) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 18 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Baptiste Masotti | 2-0 (12-10, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 19 March to 25 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-0 (11-9, 17-15-13, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Youssef Ibrahim | 3-2 (4-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 May to 28 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Vikram Malhotra | 3-1 (9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 14 July to 22 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Arturo Salazar | 3-1 (7-11, 12-14-14, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed Abouelghar | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-4) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-2 (8-11, 11-6, 13-11, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Baptiste Masotti | 3-2 (11-8, 7-11, 11-4, 3-11, 11-4) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 September to 17 September 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Sébastien Bonmalais | 3-1 (11-7, 11-8, 3-11, 15-13) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ramit Tandon | 3-0 (10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6) | |
US Open from 1 October to 6 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ramit Tandon | 3-1 (10-12,11-9,11-6,11-9) | |
Qatar Classic from 17 October to 23 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mazen Gamal | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tom Richards | 3-1 (12-10, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 November to 15 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Benjamin Aubert | 3-1 (12-10-12, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saurav Ghosal | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Tournament of Champions from 9 January to 17 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi | 3-2 (4-11, 11-13, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Canada Squash Cup from 21 February to 25 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tsz Fung Yip | 3-0 (15-13,11-2,11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | César Salazar | 3-2 (2-11, 2-11, 11-7, 14-12-10, 11-9) | |
Manchester Open from 16 September to 22 September 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-2 (12-10-12, 11-4, 11-8, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 October to 17 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ben Coleman | 3-0 (11-8, 16-14, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Qatar Classic from 1 November to 7 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Todd Harrity | 3-1 (11-5, 12-14, 11-4, 14-12) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tom Richards | 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 13 December to 18 December 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed Abouelghar | 3-0 (12-10, 11-8, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 11 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 24 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Declan James | 3-2 (11-9, 5-11, 4-11, 15-13-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grégoire Marche | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Karim El Hammamy | 3-0 (11-8, 11-1, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saurav Ghosal | 3-0 (15-13-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
DPD Open from 9 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daryl Selby | 3-2 (4-11, 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5) | |
El Gouna International Open from 17 April to 26 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool A , 1 May 2019 | ||||
Pool A | defeat | Yannik Omlor | 3-0 (11-1,11-1,11-2) | |
Pool A | defeat | Benedek Sebok | 3-0 (11-3,11-5,11-1) | |
Pool A | defeated by | Alan Clyne | 3-0 (11-7,13-11,11-4) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 3 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-2 (7-11,11-8,10-12,12-10,ab.) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Alan Clyne | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,11-5) | |
British Open from 19 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Cameron Pilley | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Todd Harrity | 3-1 (4-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 3-1 (11-4, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7) | |
China Squash Open from 4 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Karim Ali Fathi | 3-1 (12-10,11-8,4-11,11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-2 (8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-2) | |
US Open from 5 October to 12 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Andrew Douglas | 3-1 (11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Egyptian Open from 25 October to 1 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Omar Abdel Meguid | 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-1) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Team Championships - Final Round)
Summary : 10 Victories / 8 Defeats
Indian Open from 8 February to 11 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mahesh Mangaonkar | 3-0 (11-6, 10-12-12, 11-8) | |
Windy City Open from 22 February to 28 February 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryan Cuskelly | 3-0 (16-14-12, 13-11-3, 14-12-10) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 April to 27 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Diego Elías | 3-1 (10-12-12, 11-3, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-1 (11-1, 7-11, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool A , 2 May 2018 | ||||
Pool A | defeat | Stuart George | 3-0 (11-5,11-4,11-8) | |
Pool A | defeat | Edmon Lopez Moller | 3-0 (11-1,11-2,11-4) | |
Pool A | defeat | Lau Ulrik Kiehn | 3-0 (11-2,11-3,11-3) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round , 5 May 2018 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Valentin Rapp | 2-0 (11-8,11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Daryl Selby | 3-0 (12-10,11-3,11-2) | |
Men's European Championships from 29 August to 1 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Qualif | 3-0 (11-2, 11-1, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Muhammad Bilal | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Richie Fallows | 3-1 (15-13, 5-11 ab.) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (10-12, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4) | |
US Open from 6 October to 13 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Karim Ali Fathi | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Hong Kong Open from 20 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nathan Lake | 3-1 (7-11,11-3,11-9,11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 16-14-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Windy City Open from 21 February to 1 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daryl Selby | 3-2 (11-7, 11-6, 4-11, 2-11, 11-8) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 4 March to 10 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3- (11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-0 (14-12, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Montreal Open from 27 March to 30 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jaymie Haycocks | 3-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Adrian Waller | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-1) | |
Men's European Championships from 23 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Patrick Rooney | 3-0 ( 11-5, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-8) | |
International de Nantes from 6 September to 10 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-1 (11-6, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Hong Kong International from 14 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Mosaad | 3-2 (11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 8 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-1 (14-12-14, 13-11-7, 13-11-1) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Borja Golán | 3-0 (13-11-4, 9-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-0 (14-12-10, 13-11-5, 13-11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 8 January to 14 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Omar Mosaad | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-4) | |
Swedish Open from 2 February to 7 February 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Fares Dessouki | 3-1 (8-11,13-11,11-7,11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Montreal Open from 16 February to 21 February 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Grégoire Marche | 3-0 (12-10,11-6,11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 7 September to 10 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomas Toth | 3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ondrej Uherka | 3-1 (11-2, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jan Koukal | 3-2 (11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (8-11,13-11,11-8,12-10) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 October to 6 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Olli Tuominen | 3-0 (11-9,11-8,11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Canary Wharf Classic from 23 March to 27 March 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 29 April 2015 | ||||
Pool B | defeat | Carsten Schoor | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,11-9) | |
Pool B | defeat | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-3) | |
Pool B | defeat | Patrick Miescher | 3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-4,11-3) | |
Men's European Championships from 27 May to 30 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Hruzik | 3-0 (11-2,11-7,11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Benedek Sebok | 3-0 (11-1, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (11-6, 11-8, 12-14, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 22 November 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (119, 11-7, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 3 June to 7 June 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ruslan Sorochynskyi | 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Carlos Cornes Ribadas | 3-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 21 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Campbell Grayson | 3-0 (11-4,11-3,11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-1 (6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 1 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool B | defeat | Rudi Rohrmuller | 3-0 (10,8,7) | |
Pool B | defeat | Thomas Pilak | 3-0 (6,1,2) | |
Pool B | defeat | Hugo Varela | 3-2 (-8,-4,3,2,1) | |
Men's European Championships from 4 September to 7 September 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jakub Solnicky | 3-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Laurens Jan Anjema | 3-1 (7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 3 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeated by | Daryl Selby | 3-0 (6,4,9) |