All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - 21 May 1985
Lucie Hradecka (born 21 May 1985 in Praha) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Czech Republic. Lucie Hradecka is professional from 2004. Her last victory is the Roland Garros Mixed Doubles 2013.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Abu Dhabi from 4 January to 13 January 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Carol Zhao | 7-6 6-1 | |
First Round | defeated by | Marta Kostyuk | 6-2 6-4 | |
Doha from 27 February to 7 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mirjam Björklund | 6-2 6-4 | |
Dubai from 6 March to 14 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Charleston from 3 April to 11 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Doha from 21 February to 1 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Priscilla Hon | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Brisbane from 28 December 2018 to 6 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Olga Danilovic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Andrea Petkovic | 6-1 6-1 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Tereza Smitkova | 6-4 6-3 | |
Dubai from 15 February to 23 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Eden Silva | 2-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Polona Hercog | 2-6 7-5 6-0 | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Belinda Bencic | 6-4 7-6 | |
Charleston from 30 March to 7 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-0 7-5 | |
Toronto from 3 August to 11 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
US Open Women's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mona Barthel | 7-5 2-6 6-1 | |
Québec from 10 September to 16 September 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 7-5 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 14 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group B , 1 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-4 6-2 | |
Group B | defeat | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 6-2 6-4 | |
Group B | defeat | Daria Saville-Gavrilova | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 12 January to 28 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Antonia Lottner | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Elizaveta Kulichkova | 6-3 7-5 | |
Taiwan Open from 30 January to 5 February 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chin-Wei Chan | 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tara Moore | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova | 7-6 4-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Elina Monfils-Svitolina | 6-4 7-5 | |
Dubai from 17 February to 26 February 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | María José Martínez Sánchez | 6-3 6-4 | |
Indian Wells from 6 March to 19 March 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2 6-7 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-0 6-3 | |
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Evgeniya Rodina | 6-3 6-2 | |
Charleston from 1 April to 9 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexandra Dulgheru | 6-2 6-3 | |
Stuttgart from 22 April to 30 April 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Annika Beck | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Amra Sadikovic | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Anett Kontaveit | 6-3 6-7 6-1 | |
Prague from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Risa Ozaki | 6-4 5-7 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Karolina Berankova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Ana Bogdan | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Magda Linette | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Barbora Strýcová | 6-3 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nina Stojanovic | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kristie Ahn | 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-4 6-3 | |
New Haven from 18 August to 27 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 6-3 7-6 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Katharina Hobgarski | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quebec from 11 September to 17 September 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrea Sestini Hlavácková | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6 6-2 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lucie Safarova | 6-4 7-5 | |
Wuhan from 25 September to 1 October 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mónica Puig | 4-4 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Prague)
Summary : 20 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tereza Mrdeza | 4-6 6-0 8-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Magda Linette | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Renata Voracova | 6-4 7-6 | |
First Round | defeat | Donna Vekic | 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Lucie Safarova | 6-7 6-3 6-0 | |
Coupe Banque Nationale - Quebec City from 10 September to 14 September 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michelle Larcher de Brito | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Venus Williams | 6-3 4-6 7-6 | |
BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open from 14 October to 20 October 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alizé Cornet | 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Strasbourg)
Summary : 5 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Quebec)
Summary : 18 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Barcelona)
Summary : 16 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Strasbourg, Istanbul)
Summary : 14 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Bad Gastein)
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Prague from 28 April to 4 May 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 6-2 6-3 | |
Budapest from 7 July to 13 July 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mathilde Johansson | 4-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Bad Gastein from 14 July to 20 July 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shuai Zhang | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Timea Bacsinszky | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 6-3 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mariya Koryttseva | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Pauline Parmentier | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Budapest from 23 April to 29 April 2007 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Olga Savchuk | 6-0 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Budapest from 24 July to 30 July 2006 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Agnieszka Radwanska | 4-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Portoroz from 18 September to 24 September 2006 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Margalita Chakhnashvili | 6-3 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Fed Cup - Group D from 1 November to 3 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup - Group D | L. Hradecka - K. Siniaková | defeated by | J. Teichmann - B. Bencic | 6-3 6-3 |
Fed Cup - Group D | L. Hradecka - K. Siniaková | defeat | A. Friedsam - J. Niemeier | 6-4 6-7 10-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 20 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hradecka - A. Klepac | defeated by | N. Hibino - M. Ninomiya | 6-4 6-0 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 25 January to 1 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Hradecka - K. Krawietz | defeated by | G. Dabrowski - H. Kontinen | 6-2 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Hradecka - A. Klepac | defeat | I. Olaru - S. Sorribes Tormo | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 16 | L. Hradecka - A. Klepac | defeated by | A. Muhammad - T. Townsend | 6-3 6-7 6-0 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 30 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | L. Hradecka - A. Klepac | defeated by | M. Kostyuk - A. Sasnovich | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (US Open Women's Doubles)
Summary : 17 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Women's Doubles)
Summary : 19 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Roland Garros Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 14 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Roland Garros Mixed Doubles, US Open Women's Doubles)
Final : 1 (Australian Open Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 26 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Olympic Games - Doubles)
Summary : 9 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Fed Cup)
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Sestini Hlavácková - L. Hradecka | defeat | S. Bammer - A. Sevastova | 6-3 7-6 |
Round of 32 | A. Sestini Hlavácková - L. Hradecka | defeated by | K. Peschke-Peschkeová - K. Srebotnik | 4-6 7-5 6-2 |
Fed Cup Final from 5 November to 6 November 2011 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Final | L. Hradecka - K. Peschke-Peschkeová | defeat | M. Kirilenko - E. Vesnina | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Sestini Hlavácková - L. Hradecka | defeat | A. Chakvetadze - T. Paszek | 6-4 6-3 |
Round of 32 | A. Sestini Hlavácková - L. Hradecka | defeat | I. Benesova - B. Strýcová | 7-6 6-2 |
Round of 16 | A. Sestini Hlavácková - L. Hradecka | defeated by | V. Williams - S. Williams | 6-3 6-2 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Hradecka - F. Cermak | defeat | C. Dellacqua - J. Kerr | 6-3 2-6 10-8 |
Round of 16 | L. Hradecka - F. Cermak | defeated by | R. Kops-Jones - D. Norman | walkover |
Fed Cup Quarterfinal from 6 February to 7 February 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Quarterfinal | L. Hradecka - K. Peschke-Peschkeová | defeat | A. Grönefeld - T. Malek | 6-1 6-3 |
Fed Cup Semifinal from 19 April to 25 April 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Semifinal | L. Hradecka - K. Peschke-Peschkeová | defeated by | S. Errani - F. Schiavone | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Sestini Hlavácková - L. Hradecka | defeat | E. Dzehalevich - V. Uhlirova | 6-3 7-5 |
Round of 32 | A. Sestini Hlavácková - L. Hradecka | defeated by | S. Hsieh - S. Peng | 6-4 6-7 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hradecka - R. Voracova | defeated by | S. Foretz Gacon - S. Sfar | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hradecka - R. Voracova | defeated by | V. Dushevina - M. Kirilenko | 6-4 5-7 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 29 May to 11 June 2006 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hradecka - M. Sucha | defeated by | V. Ruano Pascual - P. Suárez | 6-2 6-0 |