All sports Site

Menu
Luge - Olympic Games - 2017/2018

Luge - Olympic Games - 2017/2018

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2017/2018

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Pyeong Chang - 10th February 2018 - 15th February 2018


Men's Single - 11th February 2018 - 13:50


1AUTDavid Gleirscher (AUT)3:10.702
2USAChris Mazdzer (USA)3:10.728
3GERJohannes Ludwig (GER)3:10.932
4ITADominik Fischnaller (ITA)3:10.934
5GERFelix Loch (GER)3:10.968
6CANSamuel Edney (CAN)3:11:21
7ITAKevin Fischnaller (ITA)3:11:54
8RUSRoman Repilov (RUS)3:11.108
9AUTWolfgang Kindl (AUT)3:11.133
10GERAndi Langenhan (GER)3:11.433
11LATKristers Aparjods (LAT)3:11.456
12CANReid Watts (CAN)3:11.490
13RUSStepan Fedorov (RUS)3:11.608
14RUSSemen Pavlichenko (RUS)3:11.859
15AUTReinhard Egger (AUT)3:11.927
16CANMitchel Malyk (CAN)3:11.946
17ITAEmanuel Rieder (ITA)3:12.141
18USATaylor Morris (USA)3:12.547
19POLMaciej Kurowski (POL)3:12.613
20LATInars Kivlenieks (LAT)3:12.822
21CZEOndrej Hyman (CZE)2:24.913
22GBRAdam Rosen (GBR)2:25.167
23UKRAnton Dukach (UKR)2:25.498
24LATArturs Darznieks (LAT)2:25.578
25SVKJozef Ninis (SVK)2:25.942
26USATucker West (USA)2:26:19
27POLMateusz Sochowicz (POL)2:26.180
28AUSAlexander Ferlazzo (AUS)2:26.191
29ROMValentin Cretu (ROM)2:26.539
30KORNamkyu Lim (KOR)2:26.672
31ROMAndrej Turea (ROM)2:27.285
32GEOGiorgi Sogoiani (GEO)2:27.459
33GERRupert Sr Staudinger (GER)2:27.842
34INDShiva Keshavan (IND)2:28.188
35SVKSimonak Jakub (SVK)2:28.936
36KAZNikita Kopyrenko (KAZ)2:29.718
37BULPavel Angelov (BUL)2:31.112
38TPETe-An Lien (TPE)2:34.138
39SLOTilen Sirse (SLO)2:38.309
40UKRAndriy Mandziy (UKR)2:39.389

Double - 14th February 2018 - 12:20


1GERTobias Arlt, Tobias Wendl1:31.697
2AUTGeorg Fischler, Peter Penz1:31.785
3GERSascha Benecken, Toni Eggert1:31.987
4AUTLorenz Koller, Thomas Steu1:32.284
5CANJustin Snith, Tristan Walker1:32.369
6LATJuris Sics, Andris Sics1:32.442
7ITAMalleier Fabian, Nagler Ivan1:32.563
8USAAndrew Sherk, Justin Garret Krewson1:32.652
9KORJung Myung Cho, Jin-yong Park1:32.672
10USAJayson Terdiman, Matthew Mortensen1:32.687
11OARVladislav Antonov, Aleksandr Denisev1:32.781
12POLJakub Kowalewski, Wojciech Chmielewski1:33.087
13CZEAntonin Broz, Lukas Broz1:33.152
14LATPeteris Kalnins, Oskars Gudramovics1:33.207
15ITAPatrick Rastner, Ludwig Rieder1:33.276
16OARAndrey Medvedev, Andrey Bogdanov1:33.508
17SVKKarol Stuchlak, Marek Solcansky1:33.591
18CZEJaromir Kudera, Michal Kvicala1:33.728
19ROMStefan Musei, Cosmin Atodiresei1:34.272
20UKROleksandr Obolonchyk, Roman Zakharkiv1:35.717

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved