All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - 2 October 1996
Luís Enrique Peñalver (born 2 October 1996) is a badminton player who competes internationally for Spain. His last victory is the Romanian International Men 2017. He is actualy 66th of BWF World Ranking Mens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 8 April to 14 April 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anders Antonsen | 21-16 24-22 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
German Open - Men from 7 March to 12 March 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mads Christophersen | 16-21 21-19 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-16 21-12 | |
Spain Masters - Men from 28 March to 2 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Magnus Johannesen | 16-21 21-16 21-15 | |
Orleans Masters - Men from 4 April to 9 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Brice Leverdez | 21-17 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Misha Zilberman | 21-19 18-21 21-10 | |
Thailand Open - Men from 30 May to 6 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kantaphon Wangcharoen | 21-11 21-8 | |
Men's World Championships from 21 August to 27 August 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yuqi Shi | 23-21 21-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Mediterranean Games)
Summary : 7 Victories / 6 Defeats
India Open - Men from 11 January to 16 January 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rahul Yadav Chittaboina | w.o. | |
Orleans Masters - Men from 29 March to 4 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Lucas Claerbout | 12-5 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jia Heng Jason Teh | 24-22 11-21 21-11 | |
Men's European Championships from 25 April to 30 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Louda | 21-17 18-21 21-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anders Antonsen | 21-13 21-15 | |
Men's Mediterranean Games from 28 June to 2 July 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Luka Ban | 21-8, 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andraz Krapez | 21-6, 21-18 | |
Final | defeated by | Pablo Abián Vicen | 21-13, 22-20 | |
Men's World Championships from 22 August to 28 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Daniel Nikolov | 21-11 21-15 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lakshya Sen | 21-17 21-10 | |
Canada Open - Men from 27 September to 2 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Christopher Weibe | 21-8 21-10 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Imran Wadia | 21-10 21-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ygor Coelho de Oliveira | 21-15 21-16 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Thailand Open - Men from 12 January to 17 January 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 21-12 19-21 21-16 | |
Thailand Open 2 - Men from 19 January to 24 January 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21-11 21-13 | |
Men's European Championships from 27 April to 2 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Misha Zilberman | 21-18 21-17 | |
Spain Masters - Men from 19 May to 23 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Toma Junior Popov | 18-21 21-15 21-11 | |
HYLO Open - Men from 2 November to 7 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tommy Sugiarto | 21-16 21-14 | |
Men's World Championships from 12 December to 19 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Luis Armando Montoya Navarro | 21-15 21-13 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rasmus Gemke | 22-20 21-12 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Denmark Open - Men from 12 October to 18 October 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rasmus Gemke | 15-21 21-17 21-14 | |
Saarlorlux Open - Men from 26 October to 1 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Victor Svendsen | 19-21 21-11 21-15 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
European Mixed Team Championships - Group 1 , 13 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | defeated by | Rasmus Gemke | 12-21 21-16 21-13 | |
Spain Masters - Men from 19 February to 24 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sourabh Verma | 21-15 21-16 | |
Orleans Masters - Men from 19 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michal Rogalski | 21-16 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 23-21 9-21 21-15 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shifeng Li | 21-19 21-14 | |
Canada Open - Men from 2 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lucas Corvée | 21-14 21-18 | |
US Open - Men from 9 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Feixiang Sun | 21-14 26-24 | |
Men's World Championships from 19 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Maxime Moreels | 21-15 21-14 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-10 21-7 | |
Dutch Open - Men from 8 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | B. R. Sankeerth | 18-21 21-13 21-12 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shifeng Li | 22-20 21-11 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Orleans Masters - Men from 27 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Rahul Yadav Chittaboina | 24-22 21-19 | |
Men's European Championships from 24 April to 29 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Zvonimir Durkinjak | 21-19 13-21 21-13 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rajiv Ouseph | 21-19 21-8 | |
Men's World Championships from 30 July to 5 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kazumasa Sakai | w.o. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 21-18 21-11 | |
Spain Masters - Men from 28 August to 2 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Raul Must | 21-9 18-21 21-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rasmus Gemke | 21-7 21-16 | |
Dutch Open - Men from 9 October to 14 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Rasmus Messerschmidt | 21-13 21-19 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexander Roovers | 21-17 22-20 | |
SaarLorLux Open - Men from 30 October to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Robert Mann | 21-12 21-13 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kashyap Parupalli | 21-17 19-21 21-16 |
Victory : 1 (Romanian International - Men)
Final : 1 (Spanish International - Men)
Summary : 10 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Latvia International - Men from 2 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kyrylo Leonov | 21-12 22-20 | |
Swiss International - Men from 20 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Patrick Bjerregaard | 21-13 21-8 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Artem Pochtarov | 21-18 21-11 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
European Junior Men's Championships from 26 March to 4 April 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anders Antonsen | 21-17 21-12 | |
Hellas International - Men from 30 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Adi Pratama | 21-18 21-14 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Mediterranean Games - Doubles)
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Mediterranean Games - Doubles from 28 June to 2 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | L. Peñalver - P. Abián Vicen | defeat | F. Caponio - G. Toti | 17-21 21-15 21-19 |
Final | L. Peñalver - P. Abián Vicen | defeated by | K. Mammeri - Y. Medel | 14-21 21-19 21-16 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
European Mixed Team Championships - Group 1 , 13 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | L. Peñalver - A. Zapico | defeated by | B. Kersaudy - J. Maio | 21-17 21-15 |
Group 1 | L. Peñalver - A. Zapico | defeated by | J. Maas - R. Tabeling | 21-13 21-12 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
European Junior Men's Doubles Championships from 26 March to 4 April 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | L. Peñalver - J. Suarez | defeated by | A. Bond - J. Eipe | 21-12 21-13 |