All sports Site
All sports Site
Israel - Tel Aviv- Founded in 1906
Maccabi Tel-Aviv is a football team from Israel, based in Tel Aviv. The club was founded in 1906. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Israeli Premier League - Ligat Ha'Al. Maccabi Tel-Aviv plays their home games in the Netanya Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 55 | 21 | +34 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 30 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | +15 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10 | +19 |
27 August 2023 - 19h15 Round 1 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 4 - 1 | Ironi Ashdod FC (13) |
3 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 2 | Hapoel Hadera FC (14) | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
17 September 2023 - 18h45 Round 3 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Bnei Raina FC (10) |
26 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 4 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv (10) | 0 - 5 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
30 September 2023 - 16h45 Round 5 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva (11) |
3 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 6 | Hapoel Jerusalem (13) | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
10 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 8 | Bnei Sakhnin (7) | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
17 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 9 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya (11) |
20 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 10 | Hapoel Be'er Shevah (9) | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
24 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 11 | Maccabi Petah Tikva (9) | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
27 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 12 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 1 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem (7) |
31 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 13 | Hapoel Haïfa (3) | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
3 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 14 | Ironi Ashdod FC (14) | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
7 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 15 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Hadera FC (12) |
10 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 7 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Haïfa (2) |
10 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 17 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Haïfa (1) |
14 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 16 | Maccabi Bnei Raina FC (6) | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
17 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 17 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) | 4 - 2 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv (9) |
21 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 18 | Hapoel Petah Tikva (12) | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) |
31 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 19 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem (12) |
5 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 20 | Maccabi Haïfa (0) | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (0) |
10 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 21 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) | 1 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin (7) |
19 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 22 | Maccabi Netanya (10) | 1 - 5 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) |
24 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 23 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Be'er Shevah (3) |
2 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 24 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva (7) |
10 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 25 | Beitar Jerusalem (10) | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) |
17 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 26 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Haïfa (4) |
7 March 2024 - 20h45 Round of 16 | Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv |
14 March 2024 - 21h00 Round of 16 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 - 6 ot | Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 |
21 September 2023 - 21h00 Group B | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 3 - 2 | Breidablik UBK (ISL) (4) |
5 October 2023 - 18h45 Group B | KAA Gent (BEL) (2) | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
9 November 2023 - 21h00 Group B | FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) (3) | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
25 November 2023 - 16h30 Group B | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 3 - 2 | FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) (3) |
30 November 2023 - 14h00 Group B | Breidablik UBK (ISL) (4) | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) |
14 December 2023 - 21h00 Group B | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent (BEL) (2) |
17 August 2023 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 - 0 | AEK Larnaca (CYP) |
24 August 2023 - 19h00 Final | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 4 - 1 | NK MIK CM Celje (SLO) |
31 August 2023 - 20h00 Final | NK MIK CM Celje (SLO) | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv |
28 February 2024 - 19h30 Round of 16 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
2 April 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Maccabi Petah Tikva | - | Maccabi Tel-Aviv |