All sports Site
All sports Site
Colombia - 22 December 2001
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (born 22 December 2001 in Cúcuta) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Colombia. Her last victories are the Bogotá 2021 tournament and the US Open Junior Women's 2019. She is actualy 101th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Hobart- 250 from 6 January to 14 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Hao-Ching Chan | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | 1-6 7-6 7-5 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tatjana Maria | 7-5 6-7 6-4 | |
Cluj-Napoca 250 from 5 February to 11 February 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karolina Pliskova | 6-2 6-1 | |
Austin - 250 from 26 February to 2 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alizé Cornet | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 28 Victories / 19 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Panna Udvardy | 6-4 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Iga Swiatek | 6-2 6-3 | |
Lyon from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alizé Cornet | 6-4 4-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jule Niemeier | 7-6 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Linda Noskova | 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Caroline Garcia | 6-2 6-2 | |
Mérida Open from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Magda Linette | 6-7 7-5 6-2 | |
Monterrey from 25 February to 5 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mayar Sherif | 7-6 4-2 ab. | |
Madrid from 24 April to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Clara Burel | 6-3 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Marta Kostyuk | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4 7-5 | |
Reus from 2 May to 7 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-0 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lauren Davis | 6-4 6-3 | |
Roma from 8 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Deborah Chiesa | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Océane Dodin | 6-3 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Varvara Gracheva | 7-6 1-6 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeat | Petra Martic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Caroline Garcia | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Mirra Andreeva | 7-6 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Ana Bogdan | 3-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Elise Mertens | 6-3 7-6 | |
Eastbourne from 24 June to 2 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Cristina Bucsa | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Heather Watson | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Shelby Rogers | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jessica Pegula | 6-2 1-6 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3 6-4 | |
Palermo from 15 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fiona Ferro | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Erika Andreeva | 6-7 6-0 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mayar Sherif | 6-4 6-1 | |
Hamburg from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martina Trevisan | 6-1 6-3 | |
Cincinnati Masters from 14 August to 20 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Katie Boulter | 4-6 7-6 1-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jasmine Paolini | 7-5 7-5 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ons Jabeur | 7-5 7-6 | |
San Diego from 9 September to 17 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jamie Loeb | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kayla Day | 5-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Magdalena Frech | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maria Sakkari | 6-3 2-2 ab. | |
Guadalajara Open from 15 September to 24 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Magdalena Frech | 6-1 6-2 | |
Zhengzhou from 7 October to 15 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 1-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Nanchang from 14 October to 22 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ye-Xin Ma | 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marie Bouzkova | 6-0 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Monterrey)
Summary : 20 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Bogotá)
Final : 1 (Tenerife)
Summary : 30 Victories / 14 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Barbara Haas | 6-3 3-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Hailey Baptiste | 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Clara Burel | 6-4 6-3 | |
Monterrey from 13 March to 21 March 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xiyu Wang | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Harriet Dart | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kaja Juvan | 6-4 6-4 | |
Bogotá from 3 April to 11 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sachia Vickery | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tereza Martincova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stefanie Vögele | 6-3 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Harmony Tan | 6-1 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Tamara Zidansek | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Charleston 2 from 12 April to 18 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Magda Linette | 6-3 4-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Christina McHale | 2-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Clara Tauson | 6-4 1-0 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Astra Sharma | 7-6 6-1 | |
Belgrade from 17 May to 23 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dalma Galfi | 6-3 6-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Xiao-Di You | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Shuai Zhang | 6-2 1-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ana Konjuh | 7-6 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 24 May to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Olga Danilovic | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Richel Hogenkamp | 6-4 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Monica Niculescu | 6-3 4-3 ab. | |
First Round | defeated by | Madison Brengle | 7-5 6-4 | |
Nottingham from 5 June to 20 June 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Katie Boulter | 6-2 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | En Shuo Liang | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Panna Udvardy | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Nuria Parrizas Diaz | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6 6-0 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aryna Sabalenka | 6-0 6-3 | |
Women's Olympic Games from 23 July to 31 July 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 6-4 6-1 | |
Cincinnati from 14 August to 22 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anna Blinkova | 6-3 6-0 | |
Chicago 2 from 22 August to 28 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 7-6 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 24 August to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ivana Jorovic | 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ons Jabeur | 6-0 6-1 | |
Chicago Fall Tennis Classic from 25 September to 3 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-3 7-5 | |
Indian Wells from 4 October to 20 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-0 6-4 | |
Tenerife from 16 October to 24 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Elina Monfils-Svitolina | 5-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mayar Sherif | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Saisai Zheng | 7-5 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Camila Giorgi | 6-4 7-5 | |
Final | defeated by | Ann Li | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Natalija Kostic | 2-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Xiyu Wang | 6-1 6-4 | |
Newport Beach from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-4 6-1 | |
Sparta Prague Open from 29 August to 5 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Julia Grabher | 6-4 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Nadia Podoroska | 6-3 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mayar Sherif | 6-4 6-0 |
Victory : 1 (US Open Junior Women's)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Youth Olympic Games from 8 October to 18 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | defeat | Xin-yu Wang | 7-6 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yuki Naito | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Clara Burel | 6-4 7-5 | |
Bogota from 9 April to 15 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anna Blinkova | 6-2 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 3 June to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Georgia Drummy | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Salma Djoubri | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 9 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Leonie Kung | 6-4 6-4 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 2 September to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Natasha Subhash | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrienn Nagy | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Clara Burel | 7-5 1-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Bogotá from 10 April to 16 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Francoise Abanda | 6-2 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ayumi Miyamoto | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Barbora Matusova | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Amanda Anisimova | 6-2 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Daniela Vismane | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hailey Baptiste | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sofya Lansere | 7-5 6-1 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Zeel Desai | 6-4 6-7 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Osorio Serrano - Y. Putintseva | defeated by | S. Hunter-Sanders - K. Siniaková | 7-5 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 30 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Bouzkova - M. Osorio Serrano | defeat | S. Chang - A. Kirsten Kulikov | 6-4 6-2 |
Round of 32 | M. Bouzkova - M. Osorio Serrano | defeated by | M. Kato - A. Sutjiadi | 6-3 6-7 6-3 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 30 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | B. Fruhvirtova - M. Osorio Serrano | defeated by | S. Hsieh - X. Wang | 4-6 7-5 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | C. Burel - M. Osorio Serrano | defeated by | G. Dabrowski - G. Olmos | 6-2 6-3 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 20 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | M. Osorio Serrano - J. Cabal | defeated by | A. Rodionova - M. Polmans | 4-6 6-3 10-7 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 25 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | I. Begu - M. Osorio Serrano | defeat | S. Aoyama - H. Chan | 6-3 7-5 |
Round of 32 | I. Begu - M. Osorio Serrano | defeated by | C. Garcia - K. Mladenovic | 6-0 6-4 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | V. Golubic - M. Osorio Serrano | defeat | S. Kartal - N. Miller | 7-5 6-4 |
Round of 32 | V. Golubic - M. Osorio Serrano | defeated by | E. Mertens - S. Zhang | 6-3 6-2 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | L. Bronzetti - M. Osorio Serrano | defeated by | C. Dolehide - S. Hunter-Sanders | 6-0 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Osorio Serrano - R. Van der Hoek | defeated by | D. Kovinic - R. Peterson | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 3 June to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | J. Garland - M. Osorio Serrano | defeat | L. Fruhvirtova - R. Montgomery | 7-5 0-6 10-6 |
Round of 16 | J. Garland - M. Osorio Serrano | defeated by | S. Nahimana - H. Wong | 7-5 0-0 ab. |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 9 July to 15 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | R. Montgomery - M. Osorio Serrano | defeat | E. Avanesyan - E. Jacquemot | 6-2 6-4 |
Round of 16 | R. Montgomery - M. Osorio Serrano | defeated by | K. Bartone - O. Selekhmeteva | 6-4 6-4 |
Mixed Doubles Pan American Games from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Choice) | ||||
Round of 16 | M. Osorio Serrano - S. Giraldo | defeat | A. Graham - S. Riffice | 6-3 3-6 10-3 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Osorio Serrano - S. Giraldo | defeated by | A. Guarachi - N. Jarry | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Youth Olympic Games - Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Osorio Serrano - T. Pedretti | defeat | M. Chwalinska - I. Swiatek | 6-4 5-7 10-4 |
Round of 16 | M. Osorio Serrano - T. Pedretti | defeat | E. Liang - X. Wang | 6-4 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Osorio Serrano - T. Pedretti | defeated by | B. Andreescu - C. Branstine | 6-3 7-6 |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 10 July to 17 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | M. Osorio Serrano - T. Pedretti | defeat | K. Berankova - S. Lansere | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 16 | M. Osorio Serrano - T. Pedretti | defeated by | C. McNally - W. Osuigwe | 6-3 6-3 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | M. Osorio Serrano - T. Pedretti | defeated by | E. Bolton - A. Li | 6-4 7-5 |