All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 18 October 1996
Max Weisskirchen (born 18 October 1996) is a badminton player who competes internationally for Germany. His last victory is the European Junior Mixed Doubles Championships 2015. He is actualy 61th of BWF World Ranking Mens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 9 Defeats
German Open - Men from 8 March to 13 March 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Viktor Axelsen | 21-11 21-14 | |
Swiss Open - Men from 22 March to 27 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Arnaud Merkle | 21-14 21-11 | |
Orleans Masters - Men from 29 March to 4 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Daniel Nikolov | 21-15 21-13 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21-15 21-17 | |
Men's European Championships from 25 April to 30 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gergo Pytel | 21-11 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Viktor Axelsen | w.o. | |
Thomas Cup - Group C from 8 May to 11 May 2022 | ||||
Group C | defeated by | Tien Chen Chou | 20-22 21-15 21-14 | |
Group C | defeated by | Brian Yang | 16-21 21-13 21-14 | |
Group C | defeated by | Lakshya Sen | 21-16 21-13 | |
Chinese Taipei Open - Men from 19 July to 24 July 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Danylo Bosniuk | 21-17 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Khosit Phetpradab | 21-17 21-16 | |
Men's World Championships from 22 August to 28 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Bernardo Atilano | w.o. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 14 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anders Antonsen | 21-18 21-14 | |
Denmark Open - Men from 12 October to 18 October 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Timothy Lam | 21-19 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Brian Yang | 21-19 22-20 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Rasmus Gemke | 21-13 21-10 | |
Saarlorlux Open - Men from 26 October to 1 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Lucas Claerbout | 19-21 21-16 21-19 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Brian Holtschke | 21-7 14-21 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rasmus Gemke | 21-13 23-25 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Toma Junior Popov | 20-22 21-7 21-18 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Mixed Team Championships - Final Round)
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
European Mixed Team Championships - Group 2 , 13 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | defeated by | Vladimir Malkov | 22-20 21-12 | |
Group 2 | defeated by | Nhat Nguyen | 21-19 10-21 21-10 | |
European Mixed Team Championships - Final Round from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
Final | defeated by | Anders Antonsen | 21-9 21-13 | |
SaarLorLux Open - Men from 29 October to 3 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Samuel Hsiao | 21-15 21-23 21-17 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukas Resch | 21-19 21-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lucas Corvée | 21-15 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lakshya Sen | 21-13 21-16 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 16 February to 18 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jan Louda | 21-19 21-18 | |
Canada Open - Men from 19 June to 24 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Chao Yu Kan | 21-14 21-19 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jacob Nilsson | 21-16 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kwang-hee Heo | 21-19 21-13 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Thomas Rouxel | 21-17 18-21 21-16 | |
Dutch Open - Men from 9 October to 14 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Subhankar Dey | 16-21 21-17 21-6 | |
SaarLorLux Open - Men from 30 October to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Michal Rogalski | 21-13 21-12 | |
Scottish Open - Men from 21 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Rasmus Messerschmidt | 17-21 21-16 21-15 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
German Open - Men from 28 February to 5 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-10 21-9 | |
Poland International - Men from 23 March to 26 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nathaniel Ernestan Sulistyo | 21-13 21-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kuei Chun Shih | 21-16 21-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Toby Penty | 21-14 21-15 | |
Slovenian International - Men from 11 May to 14 May 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alen Roj | 21-16 19-21 21-12 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rosario Maddaloni | 21-12 21-17 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Adi Pratama | 15-21 22-20 21-15 | |
Bulgarian International - Men from 14 August to 17 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kiran George | 21-18 21-13 | |
Dutch Open - Men from 10 October to 15 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Maxime Moreels | 12-21 21-17 21-17 | |
Bitburger Open - Men from 31 October to 5 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Yann Zaccaria | 21-6 21-8 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21-13 21-12 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
German Open - Men from 1 March to 6 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wan-ho Son | 21-8 21-12 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Junior Men's Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
European Junior Men's Championships from 26 March to 4 April 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andy Tsai | 21-16 24-22 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Muhammed Ali Kurt | 21-18 23-25 23-21 | |
Final | defeated by | Anders Antonsen | 21-9 15-21 21-9 | |
Welsh International - Men from 25 November to 28 November 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Maxime Moreels | 21-18 18-21 21-17 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Adrian Dziolko | 18-21 21-4 21-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Junior Men's Championships from 7 April to 18 April 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adulrach Namkul | 21-19 16-21 21-13 | |
Welsh International - Men from 27 November to 30 November 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Iztok Utrosa | 24-22 21-15 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (European Junior Mixed Doubles Championships)
Final : 1 (Estonian International - Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 5 Victories / 1 Defeats
Estonian International - Mixed Doubles from 8 January to 11 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | M. Weisskirchen - E. Janssens | defeat | A. Kaisti - C. Seinen | 21-10 13-21 21-19 |
Semi-Finals | M. Weisskirchen - E. Janssens | defeat | P. Pietryja - A. Wojtkowska | 16-21 21-19 21-14 |
Final | M. Weisskirchen - E. Janssens | defeated by | K. Antonsen - A. Madsen | 21-17 21-16 |
European Junior Mixed Doubles Championships from 26 March to 4 April 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | M. Weisskirchen - E. Janssens | defeat | R. Jille - A. Chen | 21-11 21-16 |
Semi-Finals | M. Weisskirchen - E. Janssens | defeat | A. Hammer - A. Tran | 21-19 21-12 |
Final | M. Weisskirchen - E. Janssens | defeat | F. Søgaard Mortensen - S. Lundgaard | 19-21 21-12 21-18 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Welsh International - Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Norwegian International - Men's Doubles from 13 November to 16 November 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | D. Peng - M. Weisskirchen | defeat | R. Mattisson - M. Rud Pedersen | 21-19 23-21 |
Semi-Finals | D. Peng - M. Weisskirchen | defeated by | A. Kaisti - K. Ridder | 22-20 21-17 |
Welsh International - Mixed Doubles from 27 November to 30 November 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | M. Weisskirchen - E. Janssens | defeat | P. Abián Vicen - H. Ojeda | 21-17 22-24 22-20 |
Semi-Finals | M. Weisskirchen - E. Janssens | defeat | G. Mairs - J. Moore | 22-20 21-16 |
Final | M. Weisskirchen - E. Janssens | defeated by | C. Coles - S. Brown | 18-21 21-16 21-14 |