Modern Pentathlon - European Championships : presentation and medal winners

Presentation of next event


Results of the last edition (2016-07-09)

- Overall standings
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Laura Asadauskaite  LTU 1368
2 Gulnaz Gubaydullina  RUS 1350
3 Ilke Ozyuksel  TUR 1327
4 Gintare Venckauskaite  LTU 1316
5 Joanna Muir  GBR 1313
6 Annika Schleu  GER 1310
7 Tamara Alekszejev  HUN 1307
8 Francesca Tognetti  ITA 1304
9 Irene Prampolini  ITA 1298
10 Kate French  GBR 1295



Medal winners since 2004 with links to results and winners

2016 (Host Country : BulgariaHost Country : Bulgaria)   1. LithuaniaLithuania Laura Asadauskaite  2. RussiaRussia Gulnaz Gubaydullina  3. TurkeyTurkey Ilke Ozyuksel 
2015 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. LithuaniaLithuania Laura Asadauskaite  2. FranceFrance Elodie Clouvel  3. GermanyGermany Lena Schöneborn 
2013 (Host Country : PolandHost Country : Poland)   1. HungaryHungary Zsofia Foldhazi  2. UkraineUkraine Ganna Buriak  3. UkraineUkraine Anastasiya Spas 
2011 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. GermanyGermany Lena Schöneborn  2. HungaryHungary Adrienn Toth  3. UkraineUkraine Viktoriya Tereshchuk 
2010 (Host Country : HungaryHost Country : Hungary)   1. FranceFrance Amelie Cazé  2. GermanyGermany Lena Schöneborn  3. LithuaniaLithuania Donata Rimsaite 
2009 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. FranceFrance Amelie Cazé  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Heather Fell  3. RussiaRussia Evdokia Gretchichnikova 
2008 (Host Country : RussiaHost Country : Russia)   1. UkraineUkraine Viktoriya Tereshchuk  2. LithuaniaLithuania Laura Asadauskaite  3. BelarusBelarus Anastasia Samusevich 
2007 (Host Country : LatviaHost Country : Latvia)   1. RussiaRussia Yevdokiya Grezhichnikova  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Heather Fell  3. ItalyItaly Sara Bertoli 
2006 (Host Country : HungaryHost Country : Hungary)   1. HungaryHungary Zsuzsanna Voros  2. BelarusBelarus Anastasia Samusevich  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Mhairi Spence 
2005 (Host Country : ItalyHost Country : Italy)   1. RussiaRussia Aleksandra Sadovnikova  2. GermanyGermany Kim Raisner  3. PolandPoland Edita Malodzyc 
2004 (Host Country : BulgariaHost Country : Bulgaria)   1. HungaryHungary Csilla Furi  2. RussiaRussia Tatyana Muratova  3. GreeceGreece Katalin Partics 

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event