All sports Site

Menu
 

Modern Pentathlon - World Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Egypt

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2017

EgyptEgypt - Cairo - 26th August 2017 - 4th September 2017


Men's Individual - 26th August 2017


1KORJinhwa Jung (KOR)1400
2HUNRobert Kasza (HUN)1393
3LTUJustinas Kinderis (LTU)1382
4GERMarvin Faly Dogue (GER)1378
5EGYEslam Hamad (EGY)1369
6GBRJoseph Choong (GBR)1368
7EGYAhmed Hamed (EGY)1367
8RUSIlya Frolov (RUS)1362
9UKRPavlo Tymoshchenko (UKR)1360
10KORWoongtae Jun (KOR)1358
11IRLArthur Lanigan O'Keeffe (IRL)1356
12HUNAdam Marosi (HUN)1352
13CZEJan Kuf (CZE)1348
14BLRPavel Tsikhanau (BLR)1344
15RUSKirill Belyakov (RUS)1339
16ITARiccardo De Luca (ITA)1336
17POLJaroslaw Swiderski (POL)1333
18POLSebastian Stasiak (POL)1331
19KAZPavel Iliashenko (KAZ)1320
20GBRThomas Toolis (GBR)1320
21ARGEmanuel Zapata (ARG)1318
22LATRuslan Nakonechnyi (LAT)1312
23MEXAlvaro Sandoval (MEX)1302
24GERFabian Liebig (GER)1300
25BULYavor Peshleevski (BUL)1292
26POLSzymon Staskiewicz (POL)1283
27JPNTomoyuki Ono (JPN)1279
28KAZVladislav Sukharev (KAZ)1265
29FRASimon Casse (FRA)1262
30UKRDenys Pavlyuk (UKR)1246
31EGYYasser Hefny (EGY)1218
32ARGSergio Villamayor (ARG)1206
33BLRIlya Palazkov (BLR)1053
34FRAValentin Belaud (FRA)1043
35BLRKirill Kasyanik (BLR)1008
36RUSAleksander Lesun (RUS)250

Men's Team relay - 26th August 2017


1KOR Republic of Korea (Woongtae Jun, Woojin Hwang)1422
2GER Germany (Christian Zillekens, Alexander Nobis)1419
3BLR Belarus (Ilya Palazkov, Pavel Tsikhanau)1407
4RUS Russia (Ilya Frolov, Danil Kalimullin)1397
5CZE Czech Republic (Marek Grycz, Martin Vlach)1366
6BUL Bulgaria (Todor Mihalev, Yavor Peshleevski)1365
7POL Poland (Szymon Staskiewicz, Jaroslaw Swiderski)1364
8UKR Ukraine (Pavlo Zvedeniuk, Dmytro Kirpulyanskyy)1361
9CHN China II (Yu Zhang, Shuhuan Li)1359
10FRA France (Pierre Dejardin, Simon Casse)1313
11MEX Mexico (Alvaro Sandoval, Manuel Padilla)1301
12ITA Italy (Domenico Porreca, Nicola Benedetti)1298
13KAZ Kazakhstan (Igor Sozinov, Denis Tyurin)1246
14CUB Cuba (Jose Figueroa, Lester Ders)1213
15GBR Great Britain (Myles Pillage, Bradley Sutton)1053
16JPN Japan (Takeshi Sekiguchi, Hikaru Shimano)1015
17EGY Egypt (Ahmed Hamed, Sherif Nazeir)503

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved