All sports Site

Menu
 

Motocross - Moto Cross of Nations - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2017

Moto Cross of Nations 2017

Great BritainGreat Britain - Matterley Basin - 1st October 2017


Men's Team - 1st October 2017


1FRA France (Christophe Charlier, Gautier Paulin, Romain Febvre)20
2NED Netherlands (Brian Bogers, Glenn Coldenhoff, Jeffrey Herlings)31
3GBR Great Britain (Tommy Searle, Dean Wilson, Max Anstie)32
4BEL Belgium (Brent Van Doninck, Kevin Strijbos, Jeremy Van Horebeek)53
5SWI Switzerland (Valentin Guillod, Arnaud Tonus, Jeremy Seewer)56
6AUS Australia (Dean Ferris, Hunter Lawrence, Kirk Gibbs)58
7ITA Italy (Michele Cervellin, Antonio Cairoli, Alessandro Lupino)63
8EST Estonia (Harri Kullas, Tanel Leok, Priit Ratsep)84
9USA United States (Zach Osborne, Thomas Covington, Cole Seely)85
10SWE Sweden (Alvin Östlund, Fredrik Noren, Filip Bengtsson)87
11DEN Denmark (Thomas Kjer Olsen, Stefan Kjer Olsen, Nikolaj Larsen)98
12SLO Slovenia (Tim Gajser, Jan Pancar, Peter Irt)108
13CAN Canada (Tyler Medaglia, Colton Facciotti, Shawn Maffenbeier)119
14RUS Russia (Evgeny Bobryshev, Ivan Baranov, Evgeny Mikhaylov)120
15IRL Ireland (Graeme Irwin, Stuart Edmonds, Martin Barr)120
16POR Portugal (Rui Goncalves Hugo Basaula, Paulo Alberto)125
17PUR Puerto Rico (Darian Sanayei, Justin Starling, Marshal Weltin)134
18SPA Spain (Jose Antonio Butron Oliva, Iker Larranaga Olano, Jorge Prado Garcia)134
19SVK Slovakia (Richard Sikyna, Tomas Kohut, Tomas Simko)142
20GER Germany (Dennis Ullrich, Henry Jacobi)129
21NZL New Zealand (Hamish Harwood, Josiah Natzke, Cody Cooper)10
22CZE Czech Republic (Petr Smitka, Filip Neugebauer, Jaromir Romancik)10
23BRA Brazil (Eduardo Lima, Fabio Santos, Marcello Lima)19
24NOR Norway (Agard Sander-Michelsen, Kevin Horgmo, Karlsen Hakon Engan)23
25LAT Latvia (Toms Macuks, Karlis Sabulis, Kristers Drevinskis)31
26RSA South Africa (Kerim Fitz-Gerald, Neville Bradshaw)35
27CRO Croatia (Matija Kelava, Luka Crnkovic, Janko Martinac)37
28UKR Ukraine (Volodymyr Tarasov, Roman Morozov)42
29ISL Iceland (Eythor Reynisson, Andri Gudmundsson, Ingvi Bjorn Birgisson)43
30ARG Argentina (Joaquin Poli, Jose Gerardo Felipe, Juan Pablo Luzzardi)54
31FIN Finland (Juuso Matikainen, Kim Savaste)60
32POL Poland (Szymon Staszkiewicz, Tomasz Wysocki, Gabriel Chetnicki)18
33HUN Hungary (Krisztian Tompa, Mark Szoke, Gabor Firtosvari)11
34GRE Greece (Emmanouil Kritikos, Ioannis Touratzidis, Georgios Iliopoulos)11
35LTU Lithuania (Dovydas Karka, Arnas Melivicius, Domantas Jazdauskas)13
36THA Thailand (Kritsapa Potaton, Ben Hallgren)20
37LUX Luxemburg (Eric Tabouraing, Billy Lux, Björn Frank)27
38ISR Israel (Ziv Karmi, Tomer Harel)29

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved