All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Cairns - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2016

Cairns 2016

AustraliaAustralia - 23th April 2016 - 24th April 2016


Women's Individual Downhill - 23th April 2016


1GBRRachel Atherton (GBR)Trek Factory Racing DH3:48.566
2AUSTracey Hannah (AUS)Polygon UR3:55.664
3GBRManon Carpenter (GBR)Madison Saracen Factory Team3:58.372
4GBRTahnee Seagrave (GBR)Transition Factory Racing / Fmd4:01.586
5FRAMorgane Charre (FRA)Bergamont Hayes Factory Team4:08.411
6ITAEleonora Farina (ITA)4:20.175
7SWICarina Cappellari (SWI)Radon Magura Factory4:23.327
8SWIEmilie Siegenthaler (SWI)Pivot Factory Racing4:24.008
9AUSDanielle Beecroft (AUS)4:24.982
10NZLAlanna Columb (NZL)4:28.606
11AUSRonja Hill-Wright (AUS)4:28.740
12GBRKaty Curd (GBR)4:29.647
13ITAVeronika Widmann (ITA)4:33.201
14AUSMichelle Crisp (AUS)4:46.396
15AUSSian A'Hern (AUS)4:50.667
16AUSChristel Dall'Ozzo (AUS)4:55.749
17AUSKellie Weinert (AUS)4:56.048
18AUSVictoria Armstrong (AUS)5:05.661
19GBRRona Strivens (GBR)5:14.987

Women's Olympic Cross Country - 24th April 2016


1DENAnnika Langvad (DEN)Specialized Racing1:28:41
2SWILinda Indergand (SWI)Focus XC Team1:28:51
3AUSRebecca Henderson (AUS)Trek Factory Racing XC1:29:33
4CANCatharine Pendrel (CAN)Luna Pro Team1:29:55
5GERSabine Spitz (GER)Team Nob Selle Italia1:30:05
6GERHelen Grobert (GER)Ghost Factory Racing1:30:22
7CANEmiliy Batty (CAN)Trek Factory Racing XC1:31:25
8SWIKathrin Stirnemann (SWI)Haibike Oetztal Pro Team1:31:28
9SWEJenny Rissveds (SWE)Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team1:31:50
10CZEKaterina Nash (CZE)Luna Pro Team1:32:04
11SWICorina Gantenbein (SWI)Haibike Oetztal Pro Team1:32:20
12SWIAlessandra Keller (SWI)Stöckli Pro Team1:32:45
13USAChloe Woodruff (USA)Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret1:33:08
14FRAPerrine Clauzel (FRA)BH-SR Suntour-Kmc1:33:13
15FRAJulie Bresset (FRA)BH-SR Suntour-Kmc1:33:37
16GERAdelheid Morath (GER)BH-SR Suntour-Kmc1:33:53
17SWIEsther Süss (SWI)Wheeler Pro Team1:34:12
18USAGeorgia Gould (USA)Luna Pro Team1:34:12
19USALea Davison (USA)Specialized Racing1:34:18
20SWEAlexandra Engen (SWE)Ghost Factory Racing1:34:23
21AUTElisabeth Osl (AUT)Ghost Factory Racing1:34:23
22UKRYana Belomoyna (UKR)CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team1:34:49
23ITAEva Lechner (ITA)Luna Pro Team1:35:02
24CANSandra Walter (CAN)Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team1:35:05
25CHNChengyuan Ren (CHN)China Jiangsu Zgl Mtb Team1:35:23
26NZLKate Fluker (NZL)1:36:00
27USAErin Huck (USA)Scott-3rox Racing1:36:58
28NZLSamara Sheppard (NZL)1:37:00
29SLOTanja Zakelj (SLO)Unior Tools Team1:37:38
30RUSEkateryna Anoshina (RUS)1:37:46
31GERHanna Klein (GER)1:38:30
32AUSPeta Mullens (AUS)Pivot Cycles - Ote1:38:47
33USAMary McConneloug (USA)1:38:47
34FRAMargot Moschetti (FRA)CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team1:38:48
35SWINathalie Schneitter (SWI)Rose Vaujany Fueled BY Ultrasports1:39:05
36CANCindy Montambault (CAN)1:39:06
37CZEKarla Stepánová (CZE)1:39:38
38SCGJovana Crnogorac (SCG)1:40:11
39NEDAnne Terpstra (NED)Ghost Factory Racing1:41:06
40GERElisabeth Brandau (GER)1:42:38
41JPNMio Suemasa (JPN)-1 Lap
42GERIngrid Richter (GER)-1 Lap
43AUSKaren Hill (AUS)-2 Lap
44FRASabrina Enaux (FRA)-2 Lap
45NZLKim Hurst (NZL)-3 Lap
46CANHaley Smith (CAN)-3 Lap
47NZLMyra Moller (NZL)-3 Lap
48JPNKanako Kobayashi (JPN)-3 Lap

Women's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 24th April 2016


1USAKate Courtney (USA)Specialized Racing1:15:21
2CANCatherine Fleury (CAN)1:18:56
3RUSOlga Terentyeva (RUS)1:19:46
4SWIAndrea Waldis (SWI)Luna Pro Team1:20:43
5AUSHolly Harris (AUS)1:21:48
6CANFrederique Trudel (CAN)-0Lap
7GERHannah Grobert (GER)Ghost Factory Racing-1Lap
8SWIChantal Eheim (SWI)JB Brunex Felt Team-2Lap
9JPNTakaho Nakashima (JPN)-3Lap

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved