All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Hafjell - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2013

Hafjell 2013

NorwayNorway - 14th September 2013 - 15th September 2013


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Eliminator - 12th September 2013


1GERSimon Gegenheimer (GER)
2SWEMatthias Wengelin (SWE)
3ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing
4AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM
5GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM
6BELFabrice Mels (BEL)
7GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)Team Bulls
8SWIPatrick Lüthi (SWI)
9CZEKrystof Bogar (CZE)
10SWEAxel Lindh (SWE)
11GERAndy Eyring (GER)
12DENSebastian Carstensen Fini (DEN)
13RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)
14RUSTimofei Ivanov (RUS)FORWARD - UDMURTIA
15NEDJeroen Van Eck (NED)
16NORSebastian Kartfjord (NOR)
17FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)
18NOROla Kjören (NOR)TEAM HERBALIFE 24 RAUMERRITTET
19FRATitouan Perrin Ganier (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR
20AUTSimon Scheiber (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM
21NORSondre Kristiansen (NOR)MERIDA NTG
22AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)
23PORRicardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (POR)
24ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)CONTROLTECH NEVI
25NORTorjus Bern Hansen (NOR)
26ITANicolo Ferrazzo (ITA)
27NORJohan J Stroemberg (NOR)
28NORFredrik Haraldseth (NOR)
29UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM
30BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM
31POLTomasz Drozdz (POL)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
32NEDRik Jansen (NED)

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 14th September 2013


1CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)SPECIALIZED RACING XC1:36:19
2SWINino Schurter (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM7
3GERManuel Fumic (GER)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+1:34
4SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)STÖCKLI PRO TEAM+1:46
5ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+2:07
6SWEMatthias Wengelin (SWE)+2:17
7AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)TREK FACTORY RACING+2:28
8CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Multivan Merida Biking Team+2:38
9FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)+2:46
10SWIFabian Giger (SWI)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+3:02
11SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+3:21
12SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM+3:31
13ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+4:01
14SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team+4:18
15CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)SRAM RUBENA TREK+4:47
16GERMoritz Milatz (GER)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+4:53
17SWIRalph Naef (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+5:21
18JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)SPECIALIZED RACING XC+5:37
19AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)FOCUS XC TEAM+5:49
20FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC+7:01
21AUTKarl Markt (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM+7:18
22GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)Team Bulls+7:34
23ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)CONTROLTECH NEVI+7:39
24BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM+7:51
25GERMarkus Bauer (GER)+8:24
26POLPiotr Brzozka (POL)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team+8:39
27SVKMichal Lami (SVK)+8:48
28SWECalle Friberg (SWE)+9:06
29ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)FOCUS XC TEAM+9:16
30SPADavid Valero Serrano (SPA)+9:24
31SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+9:36
32POLMarek Konwa (POL)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+9:47
33FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC+10:00
34NEDHans Becking (NED)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+10:31
35SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+11:04
36SWIDaniel Eymann (SWI)+11:17
37UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM+11:29
38NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team+12:04
39ITAFabian Rabensteiner (ITA)FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM+12:19
40FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)-1 Lap
41POLKornel Osicki (POL)-1 Lap
42AUTSimon Scheiber (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM-1 Lap
43RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)-1 Lap
44NEDFrank Beemer (NED)MPL Specialized MTB Team-1 Lap
45BELRobby De Bock (BEL)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA-1 Lap
46GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)ORANGE MONKEY PRO TEAM-1 Lap
47DENBenjamin Wittrup Justesen (DEN)-2 Laps
48SWEFredrik Edin (SWE)-2 Laps
49GERGerrit Rosenkranz (GER)-2 Laps
50GERAndy Eyring (GER)-2 Laps
51SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)ELETTROVENETA-CORRATEC-2 Laps
52NOROla Kjören (NOR)TEAM HERBALIFE 24 RAUMERRITTET-2 Laps
53CZEJiri Novak (CZE)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM-2 Laps
54GBRHamish Batchelor (GBR)-2 Laps
55GBRGareth Montgomerie (GBR)-2 Laps
56RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)-2 Laps
57USAMichael Broderick (USA)-3 Laps
58BELBrice Scholtes (BEL)TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB-3 Laps
59CZEZdenek Vobecky (CZE)-3 Laps
60NORHenrik Kippernes (NOR)-3 Laps
61NORJohan J Stroemberg (NOR)-4 Laps
62POLTomasz Drozdz (POL)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team-4 Laps
63BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB-4 Laps
64BELJonas De Backer (BEL)-4 Laps
65DENSimon Qvortrup (DEN)-5 Laps
66ROMGeorge-Vlad Sabau (ROM)-6 Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 14th September 2013


1FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR1:15:40
2NZLAnton Cooper (NZL)Cannondale Factory Racing Team37
3NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+1:06
4CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)+1:43
5GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+1:53
6FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)CALVISSON VTT+2:27
7GERJulian Schelb (GER)+2:40
8SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+2:56
9ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)+3:13
10BELRuben Scheire (BEL)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+3:30
11GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM+4:04
12CZEKrystof Bogar (CZE)+4:21
13SWIMarc Stutzmann (SWI)+4:35
14BELBart De Vocht (BEL)GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW+4:50
15SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)+5:06
16GERMartin Frey (GER)+5:15
17BELJens Schuermans (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM+5:34
18BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)TREK-KMC TRADE TEAM+6:04
19BELDidier Bats (BEL)TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM+6:07
20AUTMarkus Preiss (AUT)+6:13
21ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)+6:43
22GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)+6:55
23GERLouis Wolf (GER)+7:32
24GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+7:40
25NORSondre Kristiansen (NOR)MERIDA NTG+7:55
26SWIEnea Vetsch (SWI)BSK GRAF-ROLLMAT-KOBA MTB TEAM+8:19
27NOROle Hem (NOR)TEAM GIANT/UNITED BAKERIES+8:30
28POLBartlomiej Wawak (POL)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team+8:43
29ITAAndrea Righettini (ITA)FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM+8:51
30ITANicolo Ferrazzo (ITA)+8:53
31NEDThijs Zuurbier (NED)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+10:10
32POLPiotr Kurczab (POL)SANTE-BSA TOUR+10:28
33NEDRens De Bruijn (NED)SBJ BIKE TEAM+10:45
34FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)+10:59
35PORRicardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (POR)+11:14
36FRATitouan Perrin Ganier (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR+11:42
37LATMatis Preimanis (LAT)+11:45
38SWIPhilipp Hediger (SWI)FISCHER-BMC+12:27
39GERChristopher Platt (GER)-1 Lap
40SWEIsak Jonsson (SWE)-1 Lap
41DENAlexander Laugesen (DEN)-1 Lap
42SWIPatrick Lüthi (SWI)-1 Lap
43SWEDennis Wahlqvist (SWE)-1 Lap
44DENNiklas Petersen (DEN)-2 Laps
45AUSBen Comfort (AUS)-2 Laps
46SWIUlisse Fieschi (SWI)JB FELT TEAM-3 Laps

Men's Individual Downhill - 15th September 2013


1CANSteve Smith (CAN)Devinci Global Racing3:40.174
2GBRDanny Hart (GBR)Giant Factory Off-Road Team+1.641
3RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)Giant Factory Off-Road Team+2.783
4NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC+3.865
5RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate+3.989
6GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate+5.745
7COLMarcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL)Giant Factory Off-Road Team+6.199
8GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF+6.537
9GBRBernard Kerr (GBR)PIVOT FACTORY TEAM+6.715
10AUSTroy Brosnan (AUS)SPECIALIZED RACING DH+7.370
11USANeko Mulally (USA)Trek World Racing+7.859
12GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)GT FACTORY RACING+8.404
13SWINick Beer (SWI)Devinci Global Racing+9.541
14GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate+9.576
15AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF+9.752
16SWENiklas Wallner (SWE)TEAM W-RACING+9.891
17GERJohannes Fischbach (GER)+9.981
18GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT FACTORY RACING+10.235
19USAMitch Ropelato (USA)SPECIALIZED RACING DH+11.612
20FRAPatrick Thome (FRA)GSTAAD-SCOTT+11.645
21SPAAntonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (SPA)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR+11.650
22GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)GSTAAD-SCOTT+11.717
23FRARémi Thirion (FRA)COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION+12.195
24SWERobin Wallner (SWE)TEAM W-RACING+12.291
25SLOZiga Pandur (SLO)Unior Tools Team+12.641
26GBRHarry Molloy (GBR)MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM+13.083
27USALuke Strobel (USA)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR+13.966
28AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)HUTCHINSON UR+14.149
29AUSJack Moir (AUS)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team+14.928
30FRAFlorent Payet (FRA)EVIL CK RACING EVIAN+14.941
31GBRAdam Brayton (GBR)+15.443
32GBRFraser Mcglone (GBR)+15.905
33FRALoic Bruni (FRA)LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC+15.976
34GBRJack Reading (GBR)+16.161
35CANKyle Sangers (CAN)+16.294
36CANKirk Mcdowall (CAN)+16.959
37CANRemi Gauvin (CAN)+17.330
38FRAQuentin Chanudet (FRA)TEAM SODICYCLE PROJECT+17.543
39AUSConnor Fearon (AUS)Kona+17.742
40FRAPierre Charles Georges (FRA)LAC BLANC/SCOTT+17.807
41NZLGeorge Brannigan (NZL)Trek World Racing+17.901
42SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)+17.935
43SWILars Peyer (SWI)SC Intense+17.942
44GERBenny Strasser (GER)+18.159
45GBRMathew Stuttard (GBR)+18.180
46FRAFaustin Figaret (FRA)TOPCYCLE BY TREK+18.353
47GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)Unior Tools Team+18.551
48PORFrancisco Pardal (POR)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR+18.863
49SVKFilip Polc (SVK)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR+19.703
50GBRRichard Thomas (GBR)+19.755
51GBRScott Mears (GBR)+19.950
52GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF+20.040
53POREmanuel Pombo (POR)+20.165
54NORTerje Nylende (NOR)+20.378
55USARichard Rude Jr (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team+21.573
56FRARomain Paulhan (FRA)+21.784
57NZLEdward Masters (NZL)+22.674
58BRABernardo Neves Cruz (BRA)+23.014
59GBRSam Dale (GBR)MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM+23.268
60CANMatthew Beer (CAN)+23.406
61FRACyrille Kurtz (FRA)EVIL CK RACING EVIAN+23.758
62SLOMiran Vauh (SLO)BLACKTHORN GT+23.910
63GBRHarry Heath (GBR)+24.066
64AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)MS MONDRAKER TEAM+24.638
65SWEOscar Härnstrom (SWE)GT / 360 DEGREES+26.682
66FRAFabien Cousinie (FRA)HUTCHINSON UR+30.816
67NZLReon Boe (NZL)+30.963
68NORNiclas Andersen (NOR)+31.762
69RSAStefan Garlicki (RSA)+34.803
70NORZakarias Blom Johansen (NOR)+35.118
71USASebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA)+38.235
72GBRAlex Bond (GBR)+39.478
73GERChristian Textor (GER)TEAM BULLS - DH+45.563
74AUSDavid Mcmillan (AUS)+47.554
75FRAThibaut Ruffin (FRA)COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION+52.945

Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 15th September 2013


Men's Individual Downhill - Junior - 15th September 2013

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved