All sports Site

Menu
Mountain Bike - Men's Cape Epic - 2016 - Detailed results

Mountain Bike - Men's Cape Epic - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

South Africa

Results 2016

Men's Cape Epic 2016

South AfricaSouth Africa - 13th March 2016 - 20th March 2016


Prologue - Cape Town - 13th March 2016


1GER Bulls (Urs Huber, Karl Platt)1:04.34,7
2AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal 2 (Nicola Rohrbach, Matthias Pfrommer)1:05.36,7
3ITA Trek-Selle San Marco A (Samuele Porro, Damiano Ferraro)1:05.44,8
4RSA Spur (Gert Heyns, James Reid)1:06.08,7
5USA Cannondale Factory Racing Team (Manuel Fumic, Henrique Avancini)1:06.32,8
6RSA USN Purefit (Darren Lill, Waylon Woolcock)1:06.39,7
7 Contego Swift Carbon (Adriaan Louw, Calle Friberg)1:06.45,6
8RSA NAD Pro MTB (Gabriel Combrinck, Nico Bell)1:06.50,3
9 Topeak Ergon Racing (Alban Lakata, Kristian Hynek)1:06.54,6
10GER Bulls 2 (Simon Stiebjahn, Tim Böhme)1:07.02,8

Stage 1 - Tulbagh - Tulbagh - 14th March 2016


1GER Bulls (Karl Platt, Urs Huber)4:32.12,4
2 Topeak Ergon Racing (Alban Lakata, Kristian Hynek)4:32.50,9
3 Dolomiti Superbike (Periklis Ilias, Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira)4:33.56,2
4AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal (Daniel Geismayr, Hermann Pernsteiner)4:38.37,3
5ITA Trek-Selle San Marco A (Samuele Porro, Damiano Ferraro)4:39.32,1
6AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal 2 (Nicola Rohrbach, Matthias Pfrommer)4:41.15,1
7RSA USN Purefit (Darren Lill, Waylon Woolcock)4:41.16,5
8SWI Wheeler-Bixs-Ixs Pro (Konny Looser, Martin Gujan)4:41.50,2
9GER Bulls 2 (Simon Stiebjahn, Tim Böhme)4:43.40,2
10USA Cannondale Factory Racing Team (Manuel Fumic, Henrique Avancini)4:44.58,9

Stage 2 - Tulbagh - Tulbagh - 15th March 2016


1AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal 2 (Nicola Rohrbach, Matthias Pfrommer)4:16.48,3
2GER Bulls (Karl Platt, Urs Huber)4:19.54,1
3ITA Trek-Selle San Marco A (Samuele Porro, Damiano Ferraro)4:21.15,1
4USA Cannondale Factory Racing Team (Manuel Fumic, Henrique Avancini)4:24.11,4
5NED CST Superior (Rudi Van Houts, Hans Becking)4:24.47,7
6GER Novus OMX Pro (Martin Gluth, Sascha Weber)4:25.13,6
7SWI Wheeler-Bixs-Ixs Pro (Konny Looser, Martin Gujan)4:25.15,8
8RSA NAD Pro MTB (Gabriel Combrinck, Nico Bell)4:25.17,7
9 Topeak Ergon Racing (Alban Lakata, Kristian Hynek)4:25.18,5
10ITA Trek-Selle San Marco B (Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez, Fabian Rabensteiner)4:27.10,0

Stage 3 - Tulbagh - Wellington - 16th March 2016


1GER Bulls (Urs Huber, Karl Platt)4:25.54,9
2AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal 2 (Matthias Pfrommer, Nicola Rohrbach)4:28.03,0
3 Topeak Ergon Racing (Kristian Hynek, Alban Lakata)4:28.48,1
4USA Cannondale Factory Racing Team (Henrique Avancini, Manuel Fumic)4:31.12,6
5 Dolomiti Superbike (Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira, Periklis Ilias)4:31.50,3
6GER Bulls 2 (Simon Stiebjahn, Tim Böhme)4:33.03,1
7RSA USN Purefit (Darren Lill, Waylon Woolcock)4:33.03,6
8ITA Trek-Selle San Marco A (Samuele Porro, Damiano Ferraro)4:33.23,9
9ITA Trek-Selle San Marco B (Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez, Fabian Rabensteiner)4:33.25,4
10 Topeak Ergon Racing 2 (Jeremiah Bishop, Erik Kleinhans)4:40.32,7

Stage 4 - Wellington - Wellington - 17th March 2016


1ITA Trek-Selle San Marco A (Samuele Porro, Damiano Ferraro)3:06.49,3
2GER Bulls 2 (Simon Stiebjahn, Tim Böhme)3:08.00,3
3NED CST Superior (Rudi Van Houts, Hans Becking)3:08.01,2
4GER Bulls (Karl Platt, Urs Huber)3:08.05,1
5AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal 2 (Nicola Rohrbach, Matthias Pfrommer)3:08.42,6
6USA Cannondale Factory Racing Team (Manuel Fumic, Henrique Avancini)3:09.48,5
7ITA Trek-Selle San Marco B (Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez, Fabian Rabensteiner)3:09.49,3
8 Topeak Ergon Racing 2 (Jeremiah Bishop, Erik Kleinhans)3:14.20,1
9RSA USN Purefit (Darren Lill, Waylon Woolcock)3:15.14,7
10AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal (Daniel Geismayr, Hermann Pernsteiner)3:15.52,2

Stage 5 - Wellington - Stellenbosh - 18th March 2016


1AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal 2 (Nicola Rohrbach, Matthias Pfrommer)4:07.04,4
2GER Bulls (Karl Platt, Urs Huber)4:07.05,0
3AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal (Daniel Geismayr, Hermann Pernsteiner)4:07.50,0
4ITA Trek-Selle San Marco A (Samuele Porro, Damiano Ferraro)4:08.01,0
5 Dolomiti Superbike (Periklis Ilias, Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira)4:10.17,1
6USA Cannondale Factory Racing Team (Manuel Fumic, Henrique Avancini)4:11.29,2
7 Topeak Ergon Racing 2 (Jeremiah Bishop, Erik Kleinhans)4:11.29,4
8GER Bulls 2 (Simon Stiebjahn, Tim Böhme)4:15.11,2
9RSA USN Purefit (Darren Lill, Waylon Woolcock)4:16.58,2
10ITA Trek-Selle San Marco B (Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez, Fabian Rabensteiner)4:18.02,4

Stage 6 - Stellenbosh - Stellenbosh - 19th March 2016


1 Dolomiti Superbike (Periklis Ilias, Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira)3:16.01,0
2USA Cannondale Factory Racing Team (Manuel Fumic, Henrique Avancini)3:17.20,7
3GER Bulls (Karl Platt, Urs Huber)3:19.23,9
4 Topeak Ergon Racing 2 (Jeremiah Bishop, Erik Kleinhans)3:20.49,5
5GER Novus OMX Pro (Martin Gluth, Sascha Weber)3:22.04,9
6SWI Wheeler-Bixs-Ixs Pro (Konny Looser, Martin Gujan)3:23.53,1
7RSA USN Purefit (Darren Lill, Waylon Woolcock)3:23.55,3
8AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal (Daniel Geismayr, Hermann Pernsteiner)3:24.57,7
9AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal 2 (Nicola Rohrbach, Matthias Pfrommer)3:25.00,0
10NED CST Superior (Rudi Van Houts, Hans Becking)3:25.03,7

General classification - 20th March 2016


1GER Bulls (Urs Huber, Karl Platt)28:13.28,4
2AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal 2 (Matthias Pfrommer, Nicola Rohrbach)28:26.36,7
3ITA Trek-Selle San Marco A (Damiano Ferraro, Samuele Porro)28:38.32,9
4USA Cannondale Factory Racing Team (Henrique Avancini, Manuel Fumic)28:39.12,3
5 Dolomiti Superbike (Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira, Periklis Ilias)28:52.33,4
6RSA USN Purefit (Waylon Woolcock, Darren Lill)29:03.22,9
7GER Bulls 2 (Tim Böhme, Simon Stiebjahn)29:08.49,4
8ITA Trek-Selle San Marco B (Fabian Rabensteiner, Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez)29:13.39,5
9AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal (Hermann Pernsteiner, Daniel Geismayr)29:16.16,9
10 Topeak Ergon Racing 2 (Erik Kleinhans, Jeremiah Bishop)29:20.44,8
11GER Novus OMX Pro (Sascha Weber, Martin Gluth)29:27.06,6
12RSA NAD Pro MTB (Nico Bell, Gabriel Combrinck)29:28.26,8
13NED CST Superior (Hans Becking, Rudi Van Houts)29:44.05,5
14SWI Wheeler-Bixs-Ixs Pro (Martin Gujan, Konny Looser)30:33.49,7
15CZE Mitas Superior (Jan Jobanek, Filip Adel)30:50.01,3
16 Asrin Property Developers (João Moreira, Wolfgang Krenn)31:00.50,2
17GER TBR-Werner (Felix Fritzsch, Sebastian Stark)31:12.07,6
18RWA Rwanda (Thinus Redelinghuys, Nathan Byukusenge)31:15.00,0
19SWI Skypixx.ch (Tom Ettlich, Rick Reimann)31:23.52,3
20RSA Imbuko-Freewheel Cycology (Craig Boyes, Christopher Wolhuter)31:26.00,5
21 CST Superior Brentjens (Bart Jan Brentjens, Abraão Azevedo)31:27.15,5
22RSA GoPro (Oliver Munnik, Matthew Beers)31:31.47,6
23RSA Kargo Pro (Andrew Warr, Marco Joubert)31:40.31,3
24EST Estonia 1 (Erki Kukk, Martin Loo)31:42.12,5
25GER Robert Daniel (Robert Sim, Udo Boelts)31:42.27,5
26 Dripdrop Biogen (Gordon Gilbert, Alan Gordon)31:52.04,8
27 William Simpson A (Michael Posthumus, Derrin Smith)31:56.37,4
28RSA Britehouse Biogen (Carl Pasio, Charles Keey)32:01.35,7
29 Meerendal BIXS KTM (Barti Bucher, Heinz Zoerweg)32:11.50,0
30RSA White Inc (Adrian Enthoven, Nic White)32:20.31,1

Stage 7 - Stellenbosh - Meerendal in Durbanville - 20th March 2016


1USA Cannondale Factory Racing Team (Henrique Avancini, Manuel Fumic)3:13.38,2
2AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal 2 (Matthias Pfrommer, Nicola Rohrbach)3:14.06,6
3AUT Centurion Vaude By Meerendal (Hermann Pernsteiner, Daniel Geismayr)3:14.06,8
4NED CST Superior (Hans Becking, Rudi Van Houts)3:15.38,3
5GER Bulls (Urs Huber, Karl Platt)3:16.18,3
6RSA USN Purefit (Waylon Woolcock, Darren Lill)3:16.40,4
7GER Novus OMX Pro (Sascha Weber, Martin Gluth)3:17.19,1
8 Topeak Ergon Racing 2 (Erik Kleinhans, Jeremiah Bishop)3:17.29,4
9ITA Trek-Selle San Marco A (Damiano Ferraro, Samuele Porro)3:18.03,2
10 Dolomiti Superbike (Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira, Periklis Ilias)3:18.07,8

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved