All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Mont Saint-Anne - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2009

Mont Saint-Anne 2009

CanadaCanada - 25th July 2009 - 26th July 2009


Women's Individual Downhill - 25th July 2009


1FRASabrina Jonnier (FRA)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles5:26.50
2FRAEmmeline Ragot (FRA)5:30.29
3GBRTracy Moseley (GBR)Trek World Racing5:31.27
4FRACéline Gros (FRA)Morzine-Avoriaz5:36.41
5FRAFloriane Pugin (FRA)Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker5:36.71
6JPNMio Suemasa (JPN)5:38.57
7USAMelissa Buhl (USA)5:46.78
8SWIEmilie Siegenthaler (SWI)Scott5:47.64
9AUTAnita Molcik (AUT)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team5:51.23
10GBRFionn Griffiths (GBR)Norco World Team5:52.61
11CANMicayla Gatto (CAN)5:53.30
12USAKathy Pruitt (USA)5:54.45
13CANClaire Buchar (CAN)Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense5:56.52
14AUTPetra Bernhard (AUT)5:57.45
15CANDanice Uyesugi (CAN)5:58.19
16FRAAnais Pajot (FRA)5:58.88
17CANRebecca Mcqueen (CAN)6:00.86
18GBRJessica Stone (GBR)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles6:05.38
19USADarian Harvey (USA)6:32.88
20NZLGabrielle Molloy (NZL)6:36.81

Women's 4-Cross - 25th July 2009


Women's Olympic Cross Country - 26th July 2009


1CANCatharine Pendrel (CAN)Luna Pro Team01:37:42
2RUSIrina Kalentieva (RUS)Topeak Ergon Racing Team01:31:00
3CZEKaterina Nash (CZE)01:49:00
4NORLene Byberg (NOR)Specialized Factory Racing02:09:00
5USAWillow Koerber (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher02:26:00
6AUTElisabeth Osl (AUT)Central Ghost Pro Team03:09:00
7USAGeorgia Gould (USA)CCC Polkowice03:15:00
8POLMaja Wloszczowska (POL)CCC Polkowice03:28:00
9POLAleksandra Dawidowicz (POL)CCC Polkowice04:01:00
10CANMarie-Helene Premont (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles05:24:00
11FRACécile Rode Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International06:14:00
12POLAnna Szafraniec (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team06:49:00
13USALea Davison (USA)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles07:22:00
14FRALaura Metzler (FRA)Discovertasmania.com08:13:00
15CANEmiliy Batty (CAN)Sunshine Racers ASV Nals09:31:00
16FRASabrina Enaux (FRA)Colnago Cap Arreghini09:38:00
17CZETereza Hurikova (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna MTB10:11:00
18USAMary McConneloug (USA)Felt International MTB Team10:49:00
19POLMagdalena Sadlecka (POL)CCC Polkowice11:19:00
20SWIKatrin Leumann (SWI)MBK Orbea11:45:00
21USAHeather Irmiger (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher11:53:00
22SPAMargarita Fullana Riera (SPA)Massi13:01:00
23CANMical Dyck (CAN)13:05:00
24GERAdelheid Morath (GER)13:22:00
25FRACaroline Mani (FRA)Team Bikepark.ch13:33:00
26AUSRowena Fry (AUS)Team Saeco14:09:00
27FRAJulie Krasniak (FRA)14:17:00
28NEDLaura Turpijn (NED)15:15:00
29GERHanna Klein (GER)DS-Rennsport15:45:00
30AUSKatherine O'shea (AUS)Torq Performance Nutrition15:51:00
31USAKelli Emmett (USA)15:57:00
32CANAmanda Sin (CAN)Team Bikepark.ch16:01:00
33NZLNicola Leary (NZL)16:21:00
34GBRSuzanne Clarke-Thomas (GBR)17:33:00
35FRAFanny Bourdon (FRA)Team Saeco18:48:00
36CANSandra Walter (CAN)19:17:00
37FRAHélène Marcouyre (FRA)Central Ghost Pro Team19:42:00
38USAChloe Forsman (USA)20:21:00
39CANMarie-Claude Surprenant (CAN)20:29:00
40AUSJoanna Wall (AUS)21:25:00
41CANCaroline Villeneuve (CAN)22:07:00
42AUSJoanna Harrington (AUS)23:46:00
43AUSZoe King (AUS)24:25:00
44AUSKate Potter (AUS)MBK Orbea25:03:00
45MEXDaniela Campuzano (MEX)26:07:00
46CANJosiane Mathieu (CAN)26:17:00
47CANKathleen Villeneuve (CAN)32:11:00
48CANKarine Travaillaud (CAN)1 Lap
49AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)1 Lap
50CANCindy Montambault (CAN)1 Lap

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved