All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Nove Mesto Na Morave - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results 2013

Nove Mesto Na Morave 2013

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 25th May 2013 - 26th May 2013


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Eliminator - 24th May 2013


1GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM
2GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)
3GERSimon Gegenheimer (GER)
4SLOMiha Halzer (SLO)
5AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM
6SWIStefan Peter (SWI)
7SWISepp Freiburghaus (SWI)
8FRAFabien Canal (FRA)ASPTT DEFINITIVE TEC
9FRAThibault Geneste (FRA)
10GERAndy Eyring (GER)
11GERMartin Gluth (GER)
12CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)
13RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)
14GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)Team Bulls
15NEDErik Groen (NED)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA
16SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team
17BELFabrice Mels (BEL)
18SWEMatthias Wengelin (SWE)
19NEDRens De Bruijn (NED)SBJ BIKE TEAM
20CZEJan Fojtik (CZE)
21NEDJeroen Van Eck (NED)
22SPAAdria Noguera Soldevila (SPA)
23SLOUrban Ferencak (SLO)
24CZELubomir Vojta (CZE)
25SWIPatrick Lüthi (SWI)
26ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)
27CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)
28GERHeiko Gutmann (GER)
29CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)
30BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM
31SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)GOLDWURST-POWER / STÖCKLI

Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 25th May 2013


1FRARaphael Gay (FRA)1:04:51
2FRARomain Boutet (FRA)+26
3GERLukas Baum (GER)+36
4ITAGioele Bertolini (ITA)+1:05
5ITAFederico Barri (ITA)+1:59
6GERGeorg Egger (GER)+2:19
7AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)+2:33
8AUSBen Bradley (AUS)+2:37
9GERPhilipp Bertsch (GER)+2:47
10AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)+2:53
11UKROleksiy Zavolokin (UKR)+3:05
12DENNiels Rasmussen (DEN)+3:16
13POLPiotr Konwa (POL)+3:17
14NZLBen Oliver (NZL)+3:19
15DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)+3:40
16SWINicolas Fischer (SWI)+4:14
17SWIAndrin Beeli (SWI)+4:19
18CZEJan Vastl (CZE)+4:20
19LATMartins Blums (LAT)+4:20
20SLOGregor Krajnc (SLO)+4:44
21CZEFilip Kubin (CZE)+4:58
22FRANeilo Perrin-Ganier (FRA)+5:05
23NEDKjell Van Den Boogert (NED)+5:05
24FRALucas Dubau (FRA)+5:26
25FRAHugo Briatta (FRA)+5:30
26DENSebastian Carstensen Fini (DEN)+5:40
27NZLCraig Oliver (NZL)+5:46
28CZEJan Rajchart (CZE)+5:49
29GERLuca Schwarzbauer (GER)+6:09
30CZELudek Seller (CZE)+6:11
31SWILeo L'Homme (SWI)+6:28
32BELMathieu Dehaeze (BEL)+6:33
33SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)+6:34
34USALucas Newcomb (USA)+6:49
35CANMarc Andre Fortier (CAN)+6:57
36ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)+7:18
37BELBram Cools (BEL)+7:36
38BELKenneth Coomans (BEL)+7:36
39FRAHugo Numata (FRA)+7:41
40POLAdrian Siarka (POL)+7:45
41AUTMarkus Kopfauf (AUT)+8:05
42ISRGuy Sessler (ISR)+8:14
43RUSArsenty Vavilov (RUS)+8:24
44AUTFlorian Gruber (AUT)+8:37
45USANeilson Powless (USA)+8:37
46GERDaniel Voitl (GER)+8:47
47USASkyler Taylor (USA)+8:48
48SPASergio Gonzalez Porlan (SPA)+9:00
49RUSRoman Vladykin (RUS)+9:12
50BELJochen De Vocht (BEL)+9:15
51SWIFabian Strittmatter (SWI)+9:17
52BELJérémy Pip (BEL)+9:29
53BELNiels Van Pol (BEL)+9:33
54GERDavid Horwarth (GER)+9:37
55POLKamil Malecki (POL)+9:37
56SWIDominic Grab (SWI)+9:47
57AUSScott Bowden (AUS)+9:54
58HUNAttila Erdelyi (HUN)+9:57
59HUNMarton Dina (HUN)+10:04
60AUTMax Foidl (AUT)+10:05
61DENAnders Bregnhøj Jensen (DEN)+10:10
62SWIBenjamin Inauen (SWI)+10:15
63CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)+10:20
64FRABastien Michaud (FRA)+10:22
65HUNBercel Meggyesi (HUN)+10:26
66CZEJosef Blazek (CZE)+10:30
67RSALouw Kriel (RSA)+10:39
68SWIManuel Fasnacht (SWI)+10:50
69NZLSimon Lawson (NZL)+10:50
70MKDJovan Jovanoski (MKD)+10:54
71BELWout Alleman (BEL)+10:55
72CZEAdrian Sirek (CZE)+10:55
73FRAQuentin Pacha (FRA)+11:03
74ISRAmit Krispel (ISR)+11:10
75POLLukasz Winiarski (POL)+11:11
76AUSJack Lavis (AUS)+11:19
77RUSStanislav Antonov (RUS)+11:29
78CZEJan Kovar (CZE)+11:45
79SWIRobin Gemperle (SWI)+11:51
80POLJakub Zamrozniak (POL)+11:53
81RUSAlexandr Gubkin (RUS)+12:14
82SLOPeter Zupancic (SLO)+12:26
83SPAJuan Cayon Ortiz (SPA)+12:39
84FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)+12:51
85CZELukas Kobes (CZE)+12:58
86POLPatryk Adamkiewicz (POL)+13:13
87RUSAlexander Krasnov (RUS)+13:52
88CZEFilip Srovnalik (CZE)+14:54
89PORJoao Castro Guimaraes Santos (POR)+15:21
90AUTJodok Salzmann (AUT)+15:38
91AUSEthan Kelly (AUS)+20:28
92SLOBlaz Kadivec (SLO)-1 Lap
93RUSVladislav Mikhailov (RUS)
94SVKSimon Vozar (SVK)
95BELScott Seykens (BEL)
96CZEVaclav Dolezal (CZE)
97CZEZdenek Jilek (CZE)
98GBRBilly Harding (GBR)
99NORTorjus Bern Hansen (NOR)
100SLOMatej Berger (SLO)
101RUSArtur Raskin (RUS)
102POLOlaf Malek (POL)
103POLMateusz Banas (POL)
104SVKMichal Busfy (SVK)-3 Laps
105MKDPetar Upevceski (MKD)

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 26th May 2013


1SWINino Schurter (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM1:39:33
2FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+3
3SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+45
4SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team+1:02
5CANMax Plaxton (CAN)+2:02
6CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Multivan Merida Biking Team+2:11
7CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+2:12
8SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)STÖCKLI PRO TEAM+2:36
9ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+3:00
10FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC+3:05
11SWIFabian Giger (SWI)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+3:16
12SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+3:19
13SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+3:20
14POLMarek Konwa (POL)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+3:41
15NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+3:43
16NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team+4:08
17JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)SPECIALIZED RACING XC+4:14
18AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)TREK FACTORY RACING+4:29
19ESTMartin Loo (EST)MERIDA ITALIA TEAM+4:50
20CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)SRAM RUBENA TREK+5:10
21SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Tx Active Bianchi+5:31
22ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)CONTROLTECH NEVI+5:39
23SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)GOLDWURST-POWER / STÖCKLI+5:43
24AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)Tx Active Bianchi+5:54
25BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM+6:03
26CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)SPECIALIZED RACING XC+6:17
27AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)FOCUS XC TEAM+6:17
28AUTAlban Lakata (AUT)Topeak Ergon Racing Team+6:25
29UKROleksandr Gerashchenko (UKR)ISD MTB TEAM+6:35
30CZEJiri Novak (CZE)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+6:55
31CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+7:21
32GERMoritz Milatz (GER)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+7:29
33SWIPatrik Gallati (SWI)FOCUS XC TEAM+7:31
34SVKMichal Lami (SVK)+7:47
35PORDavid Joao Serralheiro Rosa (POR)+8:05
36GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team+8:06
37BELJonas De Backer (BEL)+8:11
38CZEMatous Ulman (CZE)+8:13
39SWIGiancarlo Sax (SWI)+8:31
40ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+8:42
41ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)FOCUS XC TEAM+8:49
42SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM+8:55
43HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)WABERER'S AREUS CUBE MTB TEAM+9:01
44SWEMatthias Wengelin (SWE)+9:05
45POLKornel Osicki (POL)+9:06
46FRAFabien Canal (FRA)ASPTT DEFINITIVE TEC+9:12
47SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)ELETTROVENETA-CORRATEC+9:13
48CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)+9:27
49RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)+9:43
50CZEPavel Boudny (CZE)+9:48
51USATodd Wells (USA)SPECIALIZED RACING XC+9:54
52UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM+10:15
53CZEFilip Eberl (CZE)+10:42
54ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)CONTROLTECH NEVI+10:52
55GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)Team Bulls+10:59
56SWIDaniel Eymann (SWI)+10:59
57NEDHans Becking (NED)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+11:11
58FRALudovic Dubau (FRA)NEWCYCLING+11:20
59CZEKristian Hynek (CZE)ELETTROVENETA-CORRATEC+11:34
60ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+11:43
61ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)+11:56
62CANCameron Jette (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+12:49
63NZLCarl Jones (NZL)+12:58
64SWILucien Besancon (SWI)-1 Lap
65ITAFranz Hofer (ITA)
66CRCPaolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRC)
67GBRRobert Wardell (GBR)
68NOROla Kjören (NOR)TEAM HERBALIFE 24 RAUMERRITTET
69USAMitchell Hoke (USA)
70GBRGareth Montgomerie (GBR)
71RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)
72RUSTimofei Ivanov (RUS)FORWARD - UDMURTIA
73BELDavy Huygens (BEL)
74SVKMartin Haring (SVK)
75SPACristofer Bosque Ruano (SPA)
76HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)WABERER'S AREUS CUBE MTB TEAM
77UKRDmytro Titarenko (UKR)ISD MTB TEAM
78AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM-2 Laps
79SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)JB FELT TEAM
80CZELukas Sablik (CZE)
81RSARenay Groustra (RSA)
82FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)
83USAMichael Broderick (USA)
84BELRobby De Bock (BEL)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA
85SVKMilan Barenyi (SVK)
86POLRafal Alchimowiz (POL)
87SPADavid Escolar Ballesteros (SPA)
88RUSEvgeniy Pechenin (RUS)FORWARD - UDMURTIA
89NEDErik Groen (NED)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA
90BELBrice Scholtes (BEL)TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB-3 Laps
91GERChristopher Maletz (GER)
92POLMarcin Kawalec (POL)
93USAPeter Ostroski (USA)
94KAZKirill Kazantsev (KAZ)
95BELTim Wynants (BEL)TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM
96UKRMykhaylo Batsutsa (UKR)CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM
97VENAntonio Guzman (VEN)
98AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)-4 Laps
99POLPawel Wojczal (POL)
100GERAndy Eyring (GER)
101ROMElisei Miron (ROM)
102BELMario Matijevic (BEL)
103RUSAlexey Belokrylov (RUS)FORWARD - UDMURTIA
104ROMGeorge-Vlad Sabau (ROM)-5 Laps
105GEOBesik Gavasheli (GEO)
106GERMarco Schätzing (GER)-6 Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 26th May 2013


1BELJens Schuermans (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM1:15:51
2SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+1:14
3NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+1:38
4BELJeff Luyten (BEL)+1:58
5ITALuca Braidot (ITA)+2:19
6FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR+2:30
7USAHoward Grotts (USA)+2:39
8FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)+3:22
9ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)+3:29
10FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)CALVISSON VTT+3:31
11CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)+3:32
12GERMartin Gluth (GER)+3:53
13NZLDirk Peters (NZL)+3:54
14GERJulian Schelb (GER)+3:57
15SPAPablo Rodriguez Guede (SPA)+4:21
16GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+4:36
17ITAAndrea Righettini (ITA)FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM+4:56
18RSAJames Reid (RSA)+5:00
19SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)+5:04
20GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)+5:11
21NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)+5:15
22SWIMarc Stutzmann (SWI)+5:19
23SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)+5:32
24CZEKrystof Bogar (CZE)+5:49
25BELRuben Scheire (BEL)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+5:55
26SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)+5:56
27CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)+6:10
28CANJeremy Martin (CAN)+6:23
29GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+6:40
30BELDidier Bats (BEL)TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM+6:41
31AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)+7:07
32FRAMarvin Gruget (FRA)+7:17
33CZETomás Paprstka (CZE)+7:24
34AUTMarkus Preiss (AUT)+7:33
35NEDThijs Zuurbier (NED)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+7:45
36FRARomain Seigle (FRA)+7:52
37GERLouis Wolf (GER)+8:01
38CANMitchell Bailey (CAN)+8:05
39SWIFlorian Chenaux (SWI)+8:12
40GBRSteven James (GBR)+8:18
41RSABrendon Davids (RSA)+8:24
42SWIStefan Peter (SWI)+8:30
43BELBart De Vocht (BEL)GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW+8:55
44FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)+9:18
45USAZach Mcdonald (USA)+9:19
46GERDavid Simon (GER)+9:26
47CZEMartin Stosek (CZE)+9:38
48FRAArnaud Cannau (FRA)+9:39
49GERAaron Beck (GER)+9:47
50USARussell Finsterwald (USA)+9:49
51SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)+9:52
52SWIPhilipp Hediger (SWI)FISCHER-BMC+10:20
53USAKerry Werner (USA)+10:31
54LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)+10:59
55SWIPatrick Lüthi (SWI)+11:00
56GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)+11:01
57SWIJonas Loretz (SWI)+11:09
58FRATitouan Perrin Ganier (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR+11:22
59GERChristopher Platt (GER)+11:31
60BRANicolas Sessler (BRA)+11:32
61PORMario Luis Miranda Costa (POR)+11:43
62FRAAntoine Bouqueret (FRA)+11:56
63AUTMichael Mayer (AUT)+12:10
64UKRTymur Rusiia (UKR)+12:28
65CZERadim Kovar (CZE)+13:05
66AUTChristoph Mick (AUT)-1 Lap
67RSATravis Walker (RSA)
68BELPieter Geluykens (BEL)
69RSAArno Du Toit (RSA)
70NORSturla Aune (NOR)
71LATMatis Preimanis (LAT)
72SLOUrban Ferencak (SLO)
73USAKeegan Swenson (USA)
74SWIMarcel Guerrini (SWI)
75RUSRuslan Boredskiy (RUS)
76NZLSamuel Shaw (NZL)
77PORGonçalo Duarte Basilio Amado (POR)
78NOREdvard Vea Iversen (NOR)
79CRCAndrey Fonseca (CRC)
80SPAAdria Noguera Soldevila (SPA)
81SVKFrantisek Lami (SVK)
82GERMaximilian Maier (GER)
83CZETomas Bohata (CZE)
84FRAThibault Geneste (FRA)
85SLORok Korosec (SLO)
86AUTPhilipp Wetzelberger (AUT)
87LATArnis Petersons (LAT)
88RSAPaul Rodenbach (RSA)
89HUNMark Csielka (HUN)
90ISROmer Shubi (ISR)
91ITAMattia Penna (ITA)
92NEDMatthijs Eversdijk (NED)
93SWILars Forster (SWI)
94NEDRobbert De Nijs (NED)
95GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM-2 Laps
96UKRMykolay Shepel (UKR)
97CRCLuis Camacho (CRC)
98UKRArtem Shevtsov (UKR)
99NZLAdrian Retief (NZL)
100SVKJozef Bebcak (SVK)
101AUTFabian Costa (AUT)
102FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)
103AUSBen Comfort (AUS)
104JPNToki Sawada (JPN)
105RUSAndrey Myshakov (RUS)
106AUTRoland Gantner (AUT)
107RUSAnton Korolev (RUS)-3 Laps
108HUNGergo Meggyesi (HUN)

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved