All sports Site
All sports Site
Japan - 11 August 2001
Moyuka Uchijima (born 11 August 2001) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Japan. She plays her last match during the Antalya - 125 2024 tournament . She is actualy 151th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ekaterina Makarova | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Fiona Ferro | 6-4 6-1 | |
Mumbai - 250 from 3 February to 11 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Carole Monnet | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dalma Galfi | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Arianne Hartono | 6-3 4-3 ab. | |
Antalya - 125 from 26 March to 31 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Veronika Erjavec | 7-5 4-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Darja Semenistaja | 7-6 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 12 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's from 16 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yue Yuan | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Jule Niemeier | 6-0 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Fiona Ferro | 7-5 6-7 7-5 | |
Concord from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Amina Anshba | 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kayla Day | 6-3 4-6 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katrina Scott | 6-1 6-1 | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Elsa Jacquemot | 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-2 2-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Elina Avanesyan | 7-5 7-5 | |
Chennai from 12 September to 18 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Magda Linette | 6-4 6-0 | |
Seoul from 17 September to 25 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Emma Raducanu | 6-2 6-4 | |
Monastir from 3 October to 9 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Petra Martic | 7-5 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Elise Mertens | 6-0 3-6 6-4 | |
Tampico from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Emma Navarro | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rebecca Marino | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Midland from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ashlyn Krueger | 6-1 7-6 | |
World Group I - Play-Offs I from 11 November to 12 November 2022 (Choice) | ||||
World Group I - Play-Offs I | defeated by | Marta Kostyuk | 6-0 6-3 | |
World Group I - Play-Offs I | defeated by | Katarina Zavatska | 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Hua Hin from 8 February to 16 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Storm Hunter-Sanders | 4-6 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 19 January to 26 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Martyna Kubka | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4 7-6 | |
Hiroshima - Japan Open from 7 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Georgina Garcia Perez | 2-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Junri Namigata | 6-2 2-6 6-4 | |
Osaka - Pan Pacific Open from 14 September to 22 September 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alizé Cornet | 6-0 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 22 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Sada Nahimana | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 3 June to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Loudmilla Bencheikh | 5-7 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 6-2 6-1 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 2 September to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mariam Dalakishvili | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Daria Snigur | 6-0 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Tokyo from 15 September to 23 September 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Eugenie Bouchard | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Tokyo - Japan Open from 11 September to 17 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Erika Sema | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open from 15 September to 24 September 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alicja Rosolska | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Magda Linette | 6-2 6-1 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 30 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Uchijima - X. Wang | defeat | T. Gibson - O. Tjandramulia | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 32 | M. Uchijima - X. Wang | defeated by | C. Gauff - J. Pegula | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 20 January to 26 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Nahimana - M. Uchijima | defeat | J. Wang - Q. Zheng | 6-0 6-2 |
Round of 16 | S. Nahimana - M. Uchijima | defeat | C. Hennemann - V. Ryser | 6-0 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | S. Nahimana - M. Uchijima | defeated by | N. Kawaguchi - A. Nagy | 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 22 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Nagata - M. Uchijima | defeated by | E. Cocciaretto - S. Nahimana | 7-5 2-6 10-7 |
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 3 June to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | G. Price - M. Uchijima | defeated by | V. Kanapatskaya - O. Selekhmeteva | 7-6 6-1 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 2 September to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Garland - M. Uchijima | defeat | M. Dalakishvili - M. Sawangkaew | 7-5 6-0 |
Round of 16 | J. Garland - M. Uchijima | defeat | M. Bilokin - S. Nahimana | 6-3 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | J. Garland - M. Uchijima | defeat | S. Cadar - V. Kanapatskaya | 6-2 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | J. Garland - M. Uchijima | defeated by | C. Gauff - C. McNally | 6-2 6-2 |