All sports Site
All sports Site
Turkey - 3 August 1974
Murat Naci Coklu (born 3 August 1974) is a billiards player who competes internationally for Turkey. His last victories are the Team World Championship 2019 and the La Baule in 2016.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 13 April to 15 April 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ruben Legazpi | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Las Vegas from 27 March to 2 April 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 50-48 | |
Veghel from 23 October to 29 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 50-41 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 50-21 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 7 December to 11 December 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Erick Tellez | 50-37 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Peter Ceulemans | 50-45 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Choong-Bok Lee | 50-46 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 50-47 | |
Final | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 50-47 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
Antalya from 11 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | David Martinez | 40-34 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Martin Horn | 40-28 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-37 | |
European Championships from 1 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Bohac | 40-28 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tonny Carlsen | 40-25 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 40-38 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 40-28 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 20 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-20 | |
Blankenberge from 17 June to 23 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Horn | 40-18 | |
Guri from 4 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jérémy Bury | 40-35 | |
World Championships from 26 November to 30 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Horn | 40-30 | |
Sharm El Sheikh from 8 December to 14 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 40-30 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Antalya)
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Antalya from 23 April to 29 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Can Capak | 40-24 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dong-Koong Kang | 40-26 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 40-39 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jae-Ho Cho | 40-38 | |
Final | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-23 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 21 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Quyet Chien Tran | 40-28 | |
Blankenberge from 11 June to 17 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dinh Nai Ngo | 40-34 | |
Porto from 2 July to 8 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Riad Nady | 40-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-19 | |
World Championships from 2 October to 6 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-30 | |
La Baule from 22 October to 28 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dong Gung Kang | 40-23 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-36 | |
Seoul from 12 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dong-Koong Kang | 40-24 | |
Hurghada from 2 December to 8 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-26 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 40-39 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Cheongju)
Summary : 12 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 1 (La Baule)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Bursa from 1 February to 7 February 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-17 | |
Luxor from 27 March to 2 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pedro Piedrabuena | 40-30 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 16 May to 22 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Minh Cam Ma | 40-31 | |
Porto from 18 July to 24 July 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-29 | |
Guri from 1 September to 4 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 40-34 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Myung-Woo Cho | 40-28 | |
La Baule from 24 October to 30 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Haeng-Jik Kim | 40-32 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Javier Teran Noboa | 40-26 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jérôme Barbeillon | 40-30 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 40-22 | |
Final | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 40-20 | |
World Championships from 15 November to 20 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 40-25 | |
Hurghada from 11 December to 17 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Murat Tuzul | 40-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 40-24 |
Victory : 1 (Istanbul)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Luxor , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Vinh Ly The | 40-33 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 40-14 | |
European Championships from 24 April to 26 April 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jean Reverchon | 40-36 | |
Guri from 7 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 40-35 | |
Istanbul from 12 October to 18 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-25 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-37 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Quyet Chien Tran | 40-34 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dick Jaspers | 45-44 | |
Final | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 40-26 | |
Hurghada from 13 December to 19 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-24 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-36 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Istanbul from 10 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 40-34 | |
Luxor from 23 March to 29 March 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 40-28 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 40-30 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 40-36 | |
Porto from 8 September to 14 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 40-29 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Murat Tuzul | 40-32 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Roland Forthomme | 40-33 | |
Guri from 6 October to 12 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jin-Pyo Hong | 40-25 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 40-18 | |
Hurghada from 7 December to 13 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jung-Han Heo | 40-29 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adnan Yuksel | 40-36 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Antalya from 11 February to 17 February 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Hyung-Bum Hwang | 40-28 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 40-12 | |
Guri from 2 September to 8 September 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jung-Han Heo | 40-25 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 40-38 | |
Medellin from 3 November to 9 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Carloman Ortiz | 40-33 | |
European Championships from 12 April to 14 April 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Brian Knudsen | 40-24 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 40-36 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-29 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Antalya from 13 February to 19 February 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 (15-9,15-11,15-14) | |
European Championships from 24 May to 27 May 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-27 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-31 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 40-25 | |
World Championships from 5 September to 9 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Heriberto Aristizabal | 40-25 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 40-20 | |
Suwon from 17 September to 23 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-1 (12-15,15-1,15-11,15-7) | |
Hurghada from 2 December to 8 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | O Takeshima | 3-0 (15-5,15-12,15-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 (15-10, 6-15, 15-13, 15-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jérémy Bury | 3-1 (15-13, 15-12, 11-15, 15-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Hurghada from 7 February to 10 December 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 3-2 (9-15,2-15,15-5,15-4,15-12) | |
Trabzon from 14 February to 20 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ramon Rodriguez | 3-0 (15-9,15-14,15-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreas Efler | 3-2 (4-15, 15-1, 11-15, 15-4, 15-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 (15-11, 15-8, 15-6) | |
Matosinhos from 27 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-0 (15-6,15-12,15-4) | |
Suwon from 29 August to 4 September 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryuji Umeda | 3-0 (15-11,15-0,15-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-0 (15-5, 15-11, 15-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xuan Cuong Ma | 3-0 (15-6, 15-9, 15-11) | |
Wien from 26 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andreas Efler | 3-2 (15-13,8-15,15-5,12-15,15-12) | |
Hurghada from 7 February to 10 December 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Horn | 3-1 (10-15, 15-10, 15-8, 15-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Antalya from 15 February to 21 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jae-Ho Cho | 3-1 (15-5,15-14,10-15,15-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-2 (14-15, 15-4, 9-15, 15-9, 15-7) | |
Suwon from 6 April to 11 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-1 (15-12,15-12,14-15,15-12) | |
Matosinhos from 12 July to 18 July 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-0 (15-14,15-8,15-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Antalya from 4 May to 10 May 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-2 (15-4,8-15,12-15,15-14,15-0) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-1 (0-15, 15-14, 15-8, 15-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (15-0, 15-8, 12-15, 11-15, 15-10) | |
Suwon from 17 November to 22 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 (15-7,15-2,15-10) | |
Hurghada from 6 December to 12 December 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-2 (15-12,15-11,1-15,10-15,15-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jozef Philipoom | 3-0 (15-13, 15-3, 15-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Porto from 30 June to 6 July 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-2 (13-15,15-7,15-8,6-15,15-13) | |
Suwon from 29 September to 4 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roland Forthomme | 3-1 (4-15,15-1,15-14,15-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 17 May to 20 May 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Tonny Carlsen | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 12 May to 15 May 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dion Nelin | 3-1 (15-7, 16-14-15, 15-8, 15-8) |
Victory : 1 (European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 0 Defeat
European Championships from 29 April to 2 May 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-1 | |
Final | defeat | Martin Horn | 3-1 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Team World Championship)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Team World Championship from 14 March to 17 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | M. Coklu - L. Cenet | defeat | R. Morales-Lopez - H. Catano | 40-31 |
Semi-Finals | M. Coklu - L. Cenet | defeat | H. Kim - J. Cho | 40-39 |
Final | M. Coklu - L. Cenet | defeat | R. Burgman - D. Jaspers | 40-22 |
Team European Championship from 4 May to 5 May 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | M. Coklu - L. Cenet | defeated by | D. Sanchez - R. Legazpi | 40-20 |