All sports Site
All sports Site
Belarus - 22 June 2000
Nadezhda Bogdanova (born 22 June 2000) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Belarus. She plays her last match during the group i of the European Olympic Qualification Women Qualifications 2021.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | defeated by | Prithika Pavade | 4-2 (6-11, 11-6, 6, 12-10, 3-11, 11-8) | |
Group I | defeated by | Karin Adamkova | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Group I | defeat | Airi Avameri | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 7, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Madhurika Patkar | 4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saki Shibata | 4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 9, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Rachel Moret | 4-3 (8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 8, 8-11, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-1 (11-5, 6-11, 17-15, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Women's Oman Open from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Satsuki Odo | 4-2 (6-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-1, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Croatia Open - Dames from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Klara Cakol | 4-3 (11-5, 11-2, 11-8, 8-11, 7-11, -7, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maki Shiomi | 4-1 (10-12, 11-7, 11-1, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Women's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Dana Cechova | 4-1 (11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 13-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Women's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Joyce Xu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nina Mittelham | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 12-14, 11-3, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Mariia Tailakova | 4 - 2 (11-7, 11-7, 7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-2 (8-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Women's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Haeun Kim | 4-3 (11-8, 11-13, 9-11, 11-7, 12-14, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Junior World Championships from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Tania Plaian | 4 - 2 (5-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 7, 13-11) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | N. Bogdanova - D. Trigolos | defeated by | M. Hirano - K. Ishikawa | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-0) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Women's Polish Open Doubles from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | N. Bogdanova - D. Trigolos | defeated by | G. Dvorak - M. Xiao | 3 - 0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-8) |
Women's Belarus Open - Doubles from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | M. Baltushite - N. Bogdanova | defeated by | C. Mantz - Y. Wan | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9) |
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | M. Baltushite - N. Bogdanova | defeated by | T. Chen - P. Su | 3-1 (11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | M. Kolodziejczyk - N. Bogdanova | defeated by | A. Orencel - Y. Shin | 3-1 (11-13, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats