All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/11 - 20/01 | Les-Sables-d'Olonne | Vendée Globe | Sailing | A. Le Cléac. |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
22/01 - 29/01 | USA | Sailing World Cup - Miami | Sailing | Terminated |
28/01 - 30/01 | Auckland | Oceanie Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
14/03 - 25/03 | Gold Coast | World Men's WCT Tour - Australia - Quiksilver Pro | Surfing | O. Wright |
29/03 - 09/04 | Margaret River | World Men's WCT Tour - Australia - Margaret River Pro | Surfing | J. Florence |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
12/04 - 24/04 | Bells Beach | World Men's WCT Tour - Australia - Rip Curl Pro | Surfing | J. Smith |
25/04 - 01/05 | Hyères | Sailing World Cup - Hyeres | Sailing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/05 - 07/05 | Belgrade | World Cup - Belgrad | Rowing | Terminated |
05/05 - 13/05 | Marseille | European Championships Finn | Sailing | J. Lobert |
06/05 - 13/05 | MON | 470 European Championships | Sailing | Terminated |
06/05 - 13/05 | Marseille | RS:X (board) European Championships | Sailing | Terminated |
09/05 - 20/05 | Rio de Janeiro | World Men's WCT Tour - Brazil - Rio de Janeiro - Oi Rio Pro | Surfing | A. De Souza |
11/05 - 14/05 | MKD | European Wildwater Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
19/05 - 21/05 | POR | World Cup - Flat Water - Montemor-O-Velho | Canoeing | Terminated |
20/05 - 21/05 | Krefeld | European Junior Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
20/05 - 28/05 | Biarritz | ISA World Surfing Games | Surfing | Terminated |
26/05 - 28/05 | Racice | European Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
26/05 - 28/05 | BEL | World Cup - Marathon - Hazewinkel | Canoeing | Terminated |
26/05 - 28/05 | Szeged | World Cup - Flat Water - Szeged | Canoeing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/06 - 04/06 | Tacen | European Championships - Slalom Canoeing | Canoeing | Terminated |
02/06 - 04/06 | SCG | World Cup - Flat Water - Belgrade | Canoeing | Terminated |
03/06 - 17/06 | International | Monohulls - Solitaire du Figaro | Sailing | N. Lunven |
04/06 - 11/06 | Santander | Sailing World Cup - Final | Sailing | Terminated |
04/06 - 16/06 | Tavarua | World Men's WCT Tour - Fiji - Fiji Pro | Surfing | M. Wilkinson |
15/06 - 18/06 | POL | World Cup - Poznan | Rowing | Terminated |
16/06 - 18/06 | Praha | World Cup - Slalom - Praha | Canoeing | Terminated |
22/06 - 25/06 | Belgrade | European Junior Sprint Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
22/06 - 25/06 | Belgrade | European Sprint Championships U-23 | Canoeing | Terminated |
23/06 - 25/06 | Augsburg | World Cup - Slalom - Augsburg | Canoeing | Terminated |
30/06 - 02/07 | Vila Nova de Gaia | Marathon European Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
30/06 - 02/07 | GER | World Cup - Slalom - Markkleeberg | Canoeing | Terminated |
30/06 - 02/07 | Ponte de Lima | European U-23 Marathon Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
30/06 - 02/07 | Ponte de Lima | European Junior Marathon Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/07 - 09/07 | Troense Baadelaug | Star World Championship | Sailing | Eivind Melleby, Joshua Revkin |
07/07 - 09/07 | Luzern | World Cup - Lucerne | Rowing | Terminated |
07/07 - 15/07 | Thessaloniki | 470 World Championships | Sailing | Terminated |
12/07 - 23/07 | Kouga | World Men's WCT Tour - South Africa - J-Bay Open | Surfing | F. Toledo |
13/07 - 16/07 | Dnipro | U-21 World Championships | Waterskiing | Terminated |
14/07 - 16/07 | Plovdiv | European Championships - Flatwater | Canoeing | Terminated |
14/07 - 22/07 | Sneek | Yngling Open World Championship | Sailing | Tom Otte, Jeldau Van Der Werf, Floor Otte - De Vries |
18/07 - 23/07 | Bratislava | World Junior Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
18/07 - 23/07 | Bratislava | World U-23 Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
19/07 - 23/07 | Plovdiv | World U-23 Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
25/07 - 27/07 | Wroclaw | World Games | Waterskiing | Terminated |
26/07 - 30/07 | Murau-Mur | Wildwater Junior World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
26/07 - 30/07 | Murau-Mur | Wild Water U-23 World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
26/07 - 06/08 | Seattle | World Racing Championships | Waterskiing | Terminated |
27/07 - 31/07 | Pitesti | World Junior Sprint Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
27/07 - 31/07 | Pitesti | World Sprint Championships - U-23 | Canoeing | Terminated |
30/07 - 04/08 | Kiel | 49er European Championship | Sailing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/08 - 06/08 | Trakai | World Junior Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
11/08 - 22/08 | Teahupoo | World Men's WCT Tour - Tahiti - Billabong Pro Teahupoo | Surfing | J. Wilson |
17/08 - 20/08 | Hagen-Hohenlimburg | European U-23 Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
17/08 - 26/08 | Hagen-Hohenlimburg | European Junior Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | In progress |
19/08 - 26/08 | Medemblik | Laser Radial World Championship | Sailing | M. Bouwmeester |
19/08 - 26/08 | Medemblik | Men's Laser Radial World Championship | Sailing | M. Rudawski |
23/08 - 27/08 | Racice | World Championships - Flatwater | Canoeing | Terminated |
28/08 - 02/09 | Matosinhos | 49er World Championship | Sailing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/09 - 03/09 | ITA | World Cup - Slalom - Ivrea | Canoeing | Terminated |
01/09 - 10/09 | Balaton | Finn World Championship | Sailing | M. Salminen |
02/09 - 03/09 | Kruszwica | European U-23 Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
05/09 - 10/09 | Paris | World Championships | Waterskiing | Terminated |
06/09 - 17/09 | Trestles | World Men's WCT Tour - United States - Hurley Pro at Trestles | Surfing | F. Toledo |
07/09 - 10/09 | Pietermaritzburg | Marathon U-23 World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
07/09 - 10/09 | Pietermaritzburg | Marathon Junior World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
08/09 - 11/09 | La Seu d'Urgell | World Cup - Slalom - La Seu d'Urgell | Canoeing | Terminated |
08/09 - 18/09 | Pietermaritzburg | Marathon World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
12/09 - 19/09 | Split | Laser World Championship | Sailing | P. Kontides |
16/09 - 23/09 | Enoshima | RS:X (Board) World Championship | Sailing | Terminated |
24/09 - 01/10 | Sarasota | World Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
25/09 - 01/10 | Pau | World Championships - Slalom canoeing | Canoeing | Terminated |
26/09 - 01/10 | Pau | Wild Water World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/10 - 18/10 | FRA | World Men's WCT Tour - France - Quiksilver Pro France | Surfing | G. Medina |
20/10 - 31/10 | Cascais | World Men's WCT Tour - Portugal - Rip Curl Pro | Surfing | G. Medina |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/12 - 20/12 | Banzai Pipeline | World Men's WCT Tour - Hawaii -Billabong Pipe Masters | Surfing | J. Florès |
09/12 - 16/12 | Sanya | Youth World Championships | Sailing | Terminated |