All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
27/01 - 03/02 | USA | Sailing World Cup - Miami | Sailing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
15/02 - 17/02 | Cambridge | Oceania Championships - Flat Water | Canoeing | Terminated |
22/02 - 24/02 | Penrith | Oceanie Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/04 - 13/04 | Gold Coast | World Men's WCT Tour - Australia - Gold Coast Pro | Surfing | I. Ferreira |
07/04 - 13/04 | Mallorca | RS:X (board) European Championships | Sailing | Terminated |
17/04 - 27/04 | Bells Beach | World Men's WCT Tour - Australia - Rip Curl Pro | Surfing | J. Florence |
21/04 - 28/04 | ITA | Sailing World Cup - Genoa | Sailing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/05 - 12/05 | BUL | World Cup - Plovdiv | Rowing | Terminated |
10/05 - 18/05 | Athens | European Championships Finn | Sailing | G. Scott |
13/05 - 19/05 | Plymouth | 49er European Championship | Sailing | Terminated |
13/05 - 19/05 | Plymouth | Nacra 17 European Championships | Sailing | Great Britain |
13/05 - 24/05 | INO | World Men's WCT Tour - Indonesia - Bali Pro | Surfing | K. Igarashi |
15/05 - 19/05 | SLO | European Wildwater Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
18/05 - 19/05 | Essen | European Junior Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
18/05 - 25/05 | Porto | European Championships Laser Radial | Sailing | Terminated |
18/05 - 25/05 | Porto | European Championships Laser Standard | Sailing | L. Chiavarini |
21/05 - 22/05 | Poznan | Paracanoe European Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
23/05 - 26/05 | POL | Paracanoe World Cup - Poznan | Canoeing | Terminated |
24/05 - 26/05 | Poznan | World Cup - Flat Water - Poznan | Canoeing | Terminated |
27/05 - 07/06 | Margaret River | World Men's WCT Tour - Australia - Margaret River Pro | Surfing | J. Florence |
30/05 - 02/06 | Pau | European Championships - Slalom Canoeing | Canoeing | Terminated |
31/05 - 02/06 | Luzern | European Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
31/05 - 02/06 | Duisburg | World Cup - Flat Water - Duisburg | Canoeing | Terminated |
31/05 - 02/06 | NOR | World Cup - Marathon - Baerum | Canoeing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/06 - 09/06 | FRA | Sailing World Cup - Marseille | Sailing | Terminated |
06/06 - 09/06 | FRA | World Cup - Wildwater - Treignac - Vezere | Canoeing | Terminated |
14/06 - 16/06 | GBR | World Cup - Slalom - Lee Valley | Canoeing | Terminated |
20/06 - 28/06 | Rio de Janeiro | World Men's WCT Tour - Brazil - Rio de Janeiro - Oi Rio Pro | Surfing | F. Toledo |
21/06 - 23/06 | POL | World Cup - Poznan | Rowing | Terminated |
21/06 - 23/06 | Bratislava | World Cup - Slalom - Bratislava | Canoeing | Terminated |
25/06 - 27/06 | Minsk | European Games - Flat Water | Canoeing | Terminated |
28/06 - 30/06 | Tacen | World Cup - Slalom - Tacen | Canoeing | Terminated |
29/06 - 06/07 | SPA | Freestyle World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/07 - 09/07 | JPN | Laser World Championship | Sailing | T. Burton |
04/07 - 07/07 | Liptovsky Mikulas | European Junior Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
04/07 - 07/07 | Liptovsky Mikulas | European U-23 Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
08/07 - 12/07 | Napoli | Universiade | Sailing | Finland |
09/07 - 22/07 | Kouga | World Men's WCT Tour - South Africa - J-Bay Open | Surfing | G. Medina |
11/07 - 14/07 | Racice | European Sprint Championships U-23 | Canoeing | Terminated |
11/07 - 14/07 | Racice | European Junior Sprint Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
12/07 - 14/07 | NED | World Cup - Rotterdam | Rowing | Terminated |
12/07 - 20/07 | Gdynia | Youth World Championships | Sailing | Terminated |
16/07 - 22/07 | Kraków | World Junior Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
16/07 - 22/07 | Kraków | World U-23 Championships - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
17/07 - 24/07 | JPN | Laser Radial World Championship | Sailing | A. Rindom |
17/07 - 24/07 | JPN | Men's Laser Radial World Championship | Sailing | S. De Gendt |
22/07 - 28/07 | FRA | European U-23 Marathon Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
22/07 - 28/07 | FRA | European Junior Marathon Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
23/07 - 28/07 | Banja Luka | Wild Water U-23 World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
23/07 - 28/07 | Banja Luka | Wildwater Junior World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
24/07 - 28/07 | Sarasota | World U-23 Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
25/07 - 28/07 | FRA | Marathon European Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
27/07 - 30/07 | Lima | Panamerican Games | Waterskiing | Terminated |
30/07 - 04/08 | Lima | Pan American Games | Surfing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/08 - 04/08 | Pitesti | World Sprint Championships - U-23 | Canoeing | Terminated |
01/08 - 04/08 | Pitesti | World Junior Sprint Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
02/08 - 09/08 | Enoshima | 470 World Championships | Sailing | Terminated |
03/08 - 10/08 | Lima | Pan American Games | Sailing | Terminated |
05/08 - 10/08 | Kyiv | European & African Wakeboard Championships | Waterskiing | Terminated |
06/08 - 09/08 | Lima | Pan American Games - Flat Water | Canoeing | Terminated |
06/08 - 10/08 | Lima | Pan American Games | Rowing | Terminated |
07/08 - 11/08 | Tokyo | World Junior Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
08/08 - 10/08 | Lima | Pan American Games - Slalom | Canoeing | Terminated |
13/08 - 18/08 | Putrajaya | World Championships | Waterskiing | Terminated |
20/08 - 23/08 | Rabat | African Games | Rowing | Terminated |
21/08 - 24/08 | Szeged | Paracanoe World Championships | Canoeing | Terminated |
21/08 - 25/08 | Szeged | World Championships - Flatwater | Canoeing | Terminated |
21/08 - 01/09 | Teahupoo | World Men's WCT Tour - Tahiti - Tahiti Pro Teahupo'o | Surfing | O. Wright |
25/08 - 01/09 | Linz | World Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
25/08 - 01/09 | JPN | Sailing World Cup - Enoshima | Sailing | Terminated |
28/08 - 30/08 | Rabat | African Games | Canoeing | Terminated |
30/08 - 01/09 | GER | World Cup - Slalom - Markkleeberg | Canoeing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/09 - 08/09 | Praha | World Cup - Slalom - Praha | Canoeing | Terminated |
07/09 - 08/09 | Ioannina | European U-23 Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
07/09 - 15/09 | Vichy | World Racing Championships | Waterskiing | Terminated |
19/09 - 22/09 | Lemoore | World Men's WCT Tour - Freshwater Pro | Surfing | G. Medina |
22/09 - 28/09 | Torbole | RS:X (Board) World Championship | Sailing | Terminated |
25/09 - 29/09 | La Seu d'Urgell | World Championships - Slalom canoeing | Canoeing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/10 - 13/10 | FRA | World Men's WCT Tour - France - Quiksilver Pro France | Surfing | J. Florès |
10/10 - 12/10 | Tunis | Olympic Games - Qualifications Africa | Rowing | Terminated |
10/10 - 15/10 | Doha | World Beach Games | Waterskiing | Terminated |
13/10 - 16/10 | Doha | World Beach Games | Sailing | Terminated |
16/10 - 28/10 | Peniche | World Men's WCT Tour - Portugal - Meo Pro Peniche | Surfing | I. Ferreira |
25/10 - 27/10 | Shenzhen | World Rowing Beach Sprint Finals | Rowing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/11 - 03/11 | HKG | World Rowing Coastal Championships | Rowing | Terminated |
29/11 - 08/12 | Auckland | Nacra 17 World Championships | Sailing | Vittorio Bissaro, Maelle Frascari |
29/11 - 08/12 | Auckland | 49er World Championship | Sailing | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/12 - 20/12 | Banzai Pipeline | World Men's WCT Tour - Hawaii - Billabong Pipe Masters | Surfing | I. Ferreira |
13/12 - 15/12 | CHN | World Cup - Wildwater - Lui Shui City | Canoeing | Terminated |
13/12 - 21/12 | Melbourne | Finn World Championship | Sailing | J. Junior |