All sports Site

Menu
 

Nordic Combined - FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - 2016/2017

Choice of a season :

Finland

Results Men

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Results Men 2016/2017

FinlandFinland - Lahti - 21th February 2017 - 5th March 2017


Men's Gundersen 10.0km - Normal Hill - 24th February 2017


1GERJohannes Rydzek (GER)26:19.6
2GEREric Frenzel (GER)26:34.5
3GERBjörn Kircheisen (GER)26:49.6
4GERFabian Riessle (GER)26:51.8
5JPNAkito Watabe (JPN)26:51.9
6FRAFrançois Braud (FRA)26:55.6
7AUTBernhard Gruber (AUT)26:58.7
8AUTPhilipp Orter (AUT)26:59.9
9FINEero Hirvonen (FIN)27:04.7
10NORMagnus Krog (NOR)27:04.9
11NORJoergen Graabak (NOR)27:06.4
12FINIlkka Herola (FIN)27:06.5
13NORMikko Kokslien (NOR)27:06.8
14USABryan Fletcher (USA)27:07.0
15SWITim Hug (SWI)27:07.7
16AUTDavid Pommer (AUT)27:22.3
17GERManuel Faisst (GER)27:31.5
18AUTMario Seidl (AUT)27:33.2
19ITAAlessandro Pittin (ITA)27:51.9
20JPNHideaki Nagai (JPN)27:53.5
21USATaylor Fletcher (USA)27:58.0
22ITALukas Runggaldier (ITA)28:01.2
23ESTKristjan Ilves (EST)28:08.3
24RUSViacheslav Barkov (RUS)28:10.3
25NOREspen Andersen (NOR)28:19.3
26FRAAntoine Gérard (FRA)28:20.0
27FRAMaxime Laheurte (FRA)28:20.9
28CZEMiroslav Dvorak (CZE)28:26.7
29POLAdam Cieslar (POL)28:28.5
30ITASamuel Costa (ITA)28:30.3
31FINLeevi Mutru (FIN)28:30.9
32RUSErnest Yahin (RUS)28:41.4
33USAAdam Loomis (USA)28:43.2
34JPNTakehiro Watanabe (JPN)28:46.5
35FRAHugo Buffard (FRA)28:49.1
36ESTKarl-August Tiirmaa (EST)28:52.2
37POLPawel Slowiok (POL)28:56.2
38FINArttu Maekiaho (FIN)29:15.4
39UKRViktor Pasichnyk (UKR)29:28.4
40CZETomas Portyk (CZE)29:28.6
41USABen Berend (USA)29:30.4
42SLOMarjan Jelenko (SLO)29:36.6
43RUSSamir Mastiev (RUS)29:58.8
44JPNYoshito Watabe (JPN)30:02.5
45ESTKail Piho (EST)30:32.2
46ITAArmin Bauer (ITA)30:46.8
47ESTHan Hendrik Piho (EST)30:47.0
48CZEJan Vytrval (CZE)30:59.1
49SLOVid Vrhovnik (SLO)31:34.0
50CZELukas Danek (CZE)31:46.0
51KORJe-Un Park (KOR)31:55.2
52UKRDmytro Mazurchuk (UKR)32:20.5
53RUSNiyaz Nabeev (RUS)32:54.9
54KAZChingiz Rakparov (KAZ)33:04.5

Men's Team - 26th February 2017


Men's Gundersen 10km - Large Hill - 1st March 2017


1GERJohannes Rydzek (GER)26:41.6
2JPNAkito Watabe (JPN)26:46.4
3FRAFrançois Braud (FRA)26:54.6
4AUTMario Seidl (AUT)26:59.0
5AUTWilhelm Denifl (AUT)27:08.1
6GERFabian Riessle (GER)27:18.5
7GEREric Frenzel (GER)27:19.1
8AUTDavid Pommer (AUT)27:19.3
9AUTBernhard Gruber (AUT)27:19.9
10NOREspen Andersen (NOR)27:32.2
11NORMagnus Krog (NOR)27:33.5
12AUTPhilipp Orter (AUT)27:35.3
13NORMagnus Hovdal Moan (NOR)27:41.7
14SWITim Hug (SWI)27:52.1
15JPNYoshito Watabe (JPN)27:57.5
16GERBjörn Kircheisen (GER)28:23.4
17FINIlkka Herola (FIN)28:30.2
18FRAAntoine Gérard (FRA)28:37.0
19JPNTakehiro Watanabe (JPN)28:37.9
20ITAAlessandro Pittin (ITA)28:45.7
21FINEero Hirvonen (FIN)28:57.1
22NORJoergen Graabak (NOR)28:59.1
23FINLeevi Mutru (FIN)29:15.1
24FINHannu Manninen (FIN)29:30.0
25ITASamuel Costa (ITA)29:52.9
26POLAdam Cieslar (POL)30:09.9
27ESTKristjan Ilves (EST)30:12.8
28ITAArmin Bauer (ITA)30:14.0
29JPNHideaki Nagai (JPN)30:17.3
30UKRViktor Pasichnyk (UKR)30:24.1
31USABryan Fletcher (USA)30:39.9
32RUSViacheslav Barkov (RUS)30:45.3
33POLPawel Slowiok (POL)30:49.8
34CZETomas Portyk (CZE)31:27.7
35RUSSamir Mastiev (RUS)31:27.8
36USATaylor Fletcher (USA)31:37.2
37ITARaffaele Buzzi (ITA)31:37.5
38FRALaurent Muhlethaler (FRA)31:43.5
39ESTHan Hendrik Piho (EST)31:44.9
40USABen Berend (USA)31:50.2
41RUSErnest Yahin (RUS)31:54.7
42CZEMiroslav Dvorak (CZE)31:58.3
43ESTKail Piho (EST)32:16.0
44USAAdam Loomis (USA)32:29.5
45ESTKarl-August Tiirmaa (EST)32:47.9
46CZEOndrej Pazout (CZE)33:01.6
47SLOVid Vrhovnik (SLO)34:05.1
48RUSTimofey Borisov (RUS)34:13.7
49CZELukas Danek (CZE)34:27.6
50KORJe-Un Park (KOR)34:28.0
51UKRDmytro Mazurchuk (UKR)35:19.0
52CANNathaniel Mah (CAN)
53KAZChingiz Rakparov (KAZ)

Men's Team Sprint - 3rd March 2017


1GER Germany (Eric Frenzel, Johannes Rydzek)28:45.8
2NOR Norway (Magnus Hovdal Moan, Magnus Krog)28:38.8
3JPN Japan (Yoshito Watabe, Akito Watabe)28:54.0
4AUT Austria (Wilhelm Denifl, Bernhard Gruber)28:44.5
5FRA France (Maxime Laheurte, François Braud)29:13.3
6ITA Italy (Samuel Costa, Alessandro Pittin)28:43.4
7FIN Finland (Eero Hirvonen, Ilkka Herola)29:24.5
8CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Portyk, Miroslav Dvorak)28:48.2
9USA United States (Bryan Fletcher, Taylor Fletcher)28:41.9
10POL Poland (Adam Cieslar, Pawel Slowiok)28:43.5
11SLO Slovenia (Vid Vrhovnik, Marjan Jelenko)29:47.3
12EST Estonia (Kristjan Ilves, Han Hendrik Piho)29:02.9
13RUS Russia (Samir Mastiev, Viacheslav Barkov)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved