All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany
Olga Nemes is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. She plays her last match during the group b of the Group B 2004.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 7 February 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Otilia Badescu | 4-0 (11-7, 14-12, 13-11, 11-9) | |
Group B | defeated by | Tamara Boros | 4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-3, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 1 February 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeat | Eva Odorova | 4-2 (11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Group C | defeated by | Krisztina Toth | 4-1 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 1 February to 2 February 2003 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tamara Boros | 4-3 (5-11, 12-10, 11-2, 7-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 9 February 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Csilla Batorfi | 4-0 (11-0, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Group A | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 4-1 (11-5, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 9 February to 10 February 2002 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tamara Boros | 4-1 (11-3, 11-2, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D , 3 February 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 2-1 (20-22, 21-13, 21-11) | |
Group D | defeated by | Jia Liu | 2-0 (22-20, 23-21) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 4 February 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Csilla Batorfi | 3-1 (21-13, 16-21, 26-24, 22-20) | |
Group A | defeated by | Mihaela Steff | 3-2 (21-12, 21-14, 15-21, 18-21, 21-13) | |
Group A | defeated by | Qianhong Gotsch | 3-0 (21-13, 21-10, 21-13) | |
Group A | defeat | Alessia Arisi | 3-0 (21-16, 21-16, 22-20) | |
Group A | defeat | Anne Boileau | 3-2 (10-21, 21-19, 18-21, 21-18, 21-14) | |
Women's European Championships from 21 April to 1 May 2000 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Qianhong Gotsch | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 12 February 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Krisztina Toth | 3-2 (21-12, 18-21, 21-13, 13-21, 21-18) | |
Group A | defeat | Bettine Vriesekoop | 3-0 (21-19, 21-13, 21-13) | |
Group A | defeat | Jie Schöpp | 3-1 (21-17, 12-21, 27-25, 21-16) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jing Tian-Zörner | 3-1 (21-13, 16-21, 21-19, 21-8) | |
Group A | defeated by | Tamara Boros | 3-1 (21-15, 21-9, 21-14, 21-15) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , February 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Alessia Arisi | 3-0 (21-11, 21-10, 21-16) | |
Group A | defeat | Otilia Badescu | 3-1 (21-16, 19-21, 21-13, 23-21) | |
Group A | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 3-0 (21-7, 21-7, 21-13) | |
Group A | defeated by | Csilla Batorfi | 3-1 (22-20, 14-21, 21-14, 21-18) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jie Schöpp | 3-0 (21-9, 21-11, 21-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , February 1997 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Krisztina Toth | 3-2 (21-15, 17-21, 21-18, 14-21, 21-10) | |
Group A | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 3-1 (21-8, 16-21, 21-15, 21-10) | |
Group A | defeated by | Marie Svensson | 3-1 (21-17, 21-18, 16-21, 21-13) | |
Group A | defeat | Elena Timina | 3-0 (21-19, 23-21, 21-18) | |
Group A | defeat | Mirjam Kloppenburg | 3-1 (19-21, 21-17, 21-18, 21-11) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , February 1997 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jie Schöpp | 3-1 (18-21, 21-14, 21-10, 21-19) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships , 7 May 1996 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Emilia Ciosu | 3-1 (19-21, 21-8, 21-16, 21-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships , 4 April 1994 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gerdie Keen | 3-1 (21-15, 22-24, 21-19, 21-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , February 1993 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeat | Marie Svensson | 3-2 (21-13, 21-18, 14-21, 17-21, 21-16) | |
Group B | defeat | Daniela Gergelcheva | 3-0 (21-16, 21-7, 21-16) | |
Group B | defeat | Csilla Batorfi | 3-2 (16-21, 22-20, 19-21, 21-15, 21-18) | |
Group B | defeat | Mirjam Kloppenburg | 3-0 (21-13, 21-17, 21-15) | |
Group B | defeated by | Emilia Ciosu | 3-2 (21-23, 21-15, 21-19, 22-24, 21-17) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , February 1993 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | ASA Svensson | 3-1 (16-21, 21-19, 21-15, 21-19) | |
Final | defeated by | Emilia Ciosu | 3-0 (21-17, 21-18, 21-15) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , February 1992 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Marie Svensson | 3-2 (21-7, 17-21, 17-21, 21-18, 22-20) | |
Group B | defeated by | Jasna Fazlic | 3-2 (21-19, 22-20, 11-21, 18-21, 21-14) | |
Group B | defeated by | Yong Tu | 3-2 (21-18, 19-21, 12-21, 21-15, 21-16) | |
Group B | defeated by | Bettine Vriesekoop | 3-1 (23-21, 11-21, 21-14, 21-16) | |
Group B | defeated by | Otilia Badescu | 3-2 (21-15, 21-13, 18-21, 21-23, 21-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , February 1991 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Marie Hrachová | 3-2 (21-16, 14-21, 19-21, 21-13, 21-12) | |
Group B | defeated by | Bettine Vriesekoop | 3-2 (21-14, 16-21, 21-17, 19-21, 22-20) | |
Group B | defeated by | Csilla Batorfi | 3-0 (21-14, 21-12, 21-14) | |
Group B | defeated by | Jasna Fazlic | 3-1 (21-16, 19-21, 21-17, 21-19) | |
Group B | defeated by | Otilia Badescu | 3-2 (21-17, 17-21, 16-21, 21-8, 21-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , February 1990 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Valentina Popova | 2-1 (12-21, 22-20, 21-11) | |
Group B | defeated by | Xiaoming Wang-Drechou | 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) | |
Group B | defeat | Csilla Batorfi | 2-0 (21-10, 22-20) | |
Group B | defeat | Marie Hrachová | 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 21-14) | |
Group B | defeat | Jasna Fazlic | 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , February 1990 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mirjam Kloppenburg | 2-0 (21-5, 21-19) | |
Final | defeated by | Gabriella Wirth | 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round , February 1989 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final Round | defeat | Marie Hrachová | 2-0 | |
Final Round | defeated by | Renata Kasalová | 2-0 | |
Final Round | defeat | Alena Safarova | 2-0 | |
Final Round | defeated by | Jasna Fazlic | 2-0 | |
Final Round | defeat | Mirjam Kloppenburg | 2-0 | |
Final Round | defeat | Xiaoming Wang-Drechou | 2-1 | |
Final Round | defeat | Edit Urban | 2-0 | |
Final Round | defeat | Fliura Bulatova | 3-0 (walk over) | |
Final Round | defeat | Csilla Batorfi | 2-1 | |
Final Round | defeat | Valentina Popova | 2-0 | |
Final Round | defeat | Daniela Gergelcheva | 2-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Olympic Games from 28 September to 1 October 1988 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Li Huifen | 3-1 (15-21,21-18,21-15,21-10) |