All sports Site
All sports Site
Ukraine - 20 September 1987
Olga Savchuk (born 20 September 1987) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Ukraine. She plays her last match during the US Open Women's Doubles 2018.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Dubai from 17 February to 26 February 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | w.o. | |
Biel/Bienne from 10 April to 16 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | |
Rabat from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Quirine Lemoine | 6-2 6-3 | |
Birmingham from 19 June to 25 June 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ipek Soylu | 6-4 6-4 | |
Moscow from 14 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dayana Yastremska | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Arina Rodionova | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Istanbul from 20 July to 26 July 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mona Barthel | 6-3 7-5 | |
Baku from 27 July to 2 August 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kurumi Nara | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5 6-4 | |
New Haven from 24 August to 30 August 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Olga Govortsova | 4-6 6-3 4-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karolina Pliskova | 6-4 6-1 | |
Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open from 21 September to 27 September 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elina Monfils-Svitolina | 6-2 6-0 | |
Tianjin from 12 October to 18 October 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Agnieszka Radwanska | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sachie Ishizu | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Johanna Konta | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Ana Konjuh | 6-0 6-3 | |
PTT Pattaya Open - Pattaya from 28 January to 2 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ekaterina Makarova | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
BMW Malaysian Open - Kuala Lumpur from 16 April to 20 April 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ling Zhang | 6-3 6-2 | |
Baku Cup from 22 July to 27 July 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Donna Vekic | 7-6 6-0 | |
Coupe Banque Nationale - Quebec City from 10 September to 14 September 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Venus Williams | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 27 January 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sharon Fichman | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-4 6-3 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 5 August to 11 August 2013 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sorana Cirstea | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Baku from 23 July to 28 July 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Valeria Solovieva | 1-6 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Copenhagen from 6 June to 12 June 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alyona Bondarenko | 6-4 6-3 | |
Budapest from 4 July to 10 July 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Evgeniya Rodina | 3-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenko | 6-3 6-2 | |
Stanford from 25 July to 31 July 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Urszula Radwanska | 6-4 6-2 | |
Carlsbad from 1 August to 7 August 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Moscow from 17 October to 23 October 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Klára Zakopalová | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Bogotá from 16 February to 22 February 2009 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nuria Llagostera Vives | 6-2 6-0 | |
Acapulco from 23 February to 1 March 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Iveta Benesova | 6-2 6-0 | |
Charleston from 13 April to 19 April 2009 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Melanie Oudin | 6-4 6-0 | |
Palermo from 13 July to 19 July 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 6-4 6-4 | |
Los Angeles from 3 August to 9 August 2009 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jie Zheng | 7-5 1-6 6-2 | |
Guangzhou from 14 September to 20 September 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Katarina Srebotnik | 3-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ayumi Morita | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Estoril from 25 April to 1 May 2005 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Flavia Pennetta | 6-3 7-6(8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mariana Díaz Oliva | 6-2 6-3 | |
Casablanca from 2 May to 8 May 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tamarine Tanasugarn | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Antonella Serra Zanetti | 7-6(6) 6-4 | |
Budapest from 25 July to 31 July 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Emmanuelle Gagliardi | 6-3 3-1 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anna Smashnova | 6-0 6-1 | |
Stockholm from 8 August to 14 August 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Arantxa Parra Santonja | 1-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Tashkent from 3 October to 9 October 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Iroda Tulyaganova | 6-2 6-2 | |
Hasselt from 24 October to 30 October 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karolina Sprem | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Tashkent from 11 October to 17 October 2004 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Anne Kremer | 7-6 (4), 2-6, 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Eugenia Linetskaya | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Meghann Shaughnessy | 6-2, 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 26 May to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | O. Govortsova - O. Savchuk | defeated by | J. Jankovic - A. Kleybanova | 6-0 6-1 |
Wimbledon Mixed Doubles from 23 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | A. Begemann - O. Savchuk | defeated by | F. Mergea - E. Monfils-Svitolina | 6-4 3-6 6-1 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 24 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | O. Kalashnikova - O. Savchuk | defeated by | S. Williams - V. Williams | 5-7 6-1 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | O. Kalashnikova - O. Savchuk | defeat | R. Oprandi - S. Rogers | 2-6 6-1 6-0 |
Round of 32 | O. Kalashnikova - O. Savchuk | defeated by | V. Williams - S. Williams | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
World Group II - Tour 1 from 9 February to 10 February 2013 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group II - Tour 1 | Y. Beygelzimer - O. Savchuk | defeat | N. Llagostera Vives - M. Torró Flor | 6-3 2-6 10-5 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 24 June to 7 July 2013 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | I. Olaru - O. Savchuk | defeat | T. Babos - M. Minella | 6-2 6-4 |
Round of 32 | I. Olaru - O. Savchuk | defeated by | S. Aoyama - C. Scheepers | 5-7 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | G. Arn - O. Savchuk | defeated by | A. Dulgheru - V. Razzano | 6-4 6-0 |
Fed Cup Quarterfinal from 30 January to 5 February 2012 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Quarterfinal | L. Tsurenko - O. Savchuk | defeated by | F. Pennetta - R. Vinci | 7-5 0-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Craybas - O. Savchuk | defeat | T. Patterson - O. Rogowska | 6-4 6-2 |
Round of 32 | J. Craybas - O. Savchuk | defeated by | G. Dulko - F. Pennetta | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | I. Raluca Olaru - O. Savchuk | defeat | A. Amanmuradova - T. Tanasugarn | 4-6 6-1 6-2 |
Round of 32 | I. Raluca Olaru - O. Savchuk | defeated by | V. Williams - S. Williams | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | V. Dushevina - O. Savchuk | defeat | V. King - S. Mirza | 4-6 6-1 6-1 |
Round of 32 | V. Dushevina - O. Savchuk | defeated by | D. Hantuchova - A. Sugiyama | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | O. Savchuk - Y. Shvedova | defeated by | K. Peschke-Peschkeová - R. Stubbs | 7-6 7-6 |