All sports Site

Menu
 

Orienteering - Foot Orienteering - 2011

Choice of a season :

France

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships

FranceFrance - 13th August 2011 - 20th August 2011


Men's Sprint - 13th August 2011


Men's Middle Distance - 13th August 2011


Men's Long Distance - 13th August 2011


Men's Relay - 13th August 2011


1FRA France (Philippe Adamski, Francois Gonon, Thierry Gueorgiou)1:53:48
2NOR Norway (Carl Waaler Kaas, Anders Nordberg, Olav Lundanes)157:52
3SWE Sweden (Anders Holmberg, Olle Boström, David Andersson)1:58:03
4SWI Switzerland (Matthias Merz, Fabian Hertner, Daniel Hubmann)1:58:35
5RUS Russia (Andrey Khramov, Dmitrii Tcvetkov, Alexey Bortnik)2:03:12
6LTU Lithuania (Vilius Aleliunas, Simonas Krepsta, Jonas Vytautas Gvildys)2:03:19
7FIN Finland (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Tero Föhr, Pasi Ikonen)2:04:07
8EST Estonia (Olle Kärner, Peeter Pihl, Lauri Sild)2:04:18
9HUN Hungary (Zsolt Lenkei, Máté Kerényi, Adam Kovacs)2:07:56
10UKR Ukraine (Vyacheslav Mukhidinov, Pavlo Ushkvarok, Oleksandr Kratov)2:07:58
11LAT Latvia (Martins Sirmais, Kalvis Mihailovs, Edgars Bertuks)2:10:03
12CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Dlabaja, Adam Chromy, Jan Prochazka)2:11:08
13DEN Denmark (Tue Lassen, Rasmus Thrane Hansen, Christian Christensen)2:13:06
14AUT Austria (Wolfgang Siegert, Gernot Kerschbaumer, Robert Merl)2:18:59
15GBR Great Britain (Matthew Crane, Graham Gristwood, Scott Fraser)2:19:06
16AUS Australia (Simon Uppill, Julian Dent, Rob Preston)2:19:15
17BUL Bulgaria (Ivan Sirakov, Ivaylo Kamenarov, Kiril Nikolov)2:26:46
18GER Germany (Christoph Brandt, Bjarne Friedrichs, Sören Lösch)2:26:48
19POL Poland (Mateusz Wenslaw, Wojciech Dwojak, Wojciech Kowalski)2:28:09
20SVK Slovakia (Pavol Bukovac, Michal Krajcík, Lukáš Barták)2:31:12
21ROM Romania (Daniel Barkasz, Ovidiu Mutiu, Tamas Bogya)2:33:55
22IRL Ireland (Nicolas Simonin, David Healy, Marcus Pinker)2:33:58
23NZL New Zealand (Ross Morrison, Chris Forne, Toby Scott)2:36:41
24SPA Spain (Antonio Martinez Perez, Andreu Blanes, Biel Rafols)2:37:03
25BEL Belgium (Fabien Pasquasy, Tomas Hendrickx, Jeroen Hoekx)2:39:50
26POR Portugal (Miguel Diogo, Tiago Leal, Paulo Franco)2:42:48
27USA United States (Ross Smith, Jordan Laughlin, Sergei Zhyk)2:55:43
28MDA Moldova (Igor Postica, Oleksandr Perstnev, Ivan Fomiciov)2:56:32
29SCG Serbia (Igor Vukovic, Dejan Popovic, Blazo Maksimovic)3:15:11
30JPN Japan (Shigeyuki Koizumi, Dai Yagishita, Toshiyuki Matsuzawa)3:04:48
31CHN China (Rui Pan, Zhihui Yi, Xiang Li)3:31:07
32RSA South Africa (Michael Crone, Nicholas Mulder, Jeremy Green)3:45:55
33TUR Turkey (Ahmet Kacmaz, Alen Gavar, Emine Sezgünsay)3:53:53

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved