All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - 13 February 1993
Pavel Nejedly (born 13 February 1993) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Czech Republic. He plays his last match during the Prostejov 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Prostejov from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Manuel Guinard | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Ostrava from 25 April to 1 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | David Poljak | 1-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lucas Miedler | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chun-hsin Tseng | 6-2 6-4 | |
Mauthausen from 2 May to 8 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matteo Viola | 6-1 7-5 | |
Prostejov from 30 May to 5 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lucas Miedler | 4-6 7-6 6-0 | |
Prague 3 from 22 August to 28 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Felix Gill | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Gran Canaria from 21 February to 28 February 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Manuel Guinard | 6-3 6-3 | |
Gran Canaria 2 from 28 February to 6 March 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-3 1-6 6-3 | |
Prostejov from 14 June to 20 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ivan Nedelko | 6-2 4-2 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alexander Erler | 7-5 6-3 | |
Tulln from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-2 6-4 | |
Losinj from 18 October to 24 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fabian Fallert | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Filip Misolic | 6-2 6-1 | |
Brest from 25 October to 31 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexey Vatutin | 6-0 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Bergamo from 17 February to 23 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Julian Ocleppo | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Filippo Baldi | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 6 Defeats
Braga from 6 May to 12 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | David Perez Sanz | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Facundo Bagnis | 6-1 6-2 | |
Prostejov from 3 June to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marek Jaloviec | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Federico Gaio | 6-0 6-4 | |
Prague from 22 July to 28 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jan Satral | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Liberec from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lubomir Majsajdr | 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Attila Balázs | 6-4 4-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-4 4-6 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Joao Domingues | 1-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nikola Milojevic | 6-0 4-6 7-5 | |
Szczecin from 9 September to 15 September 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-1 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Taro Daniel | 6-2 6-2 | |
Sibiu from 16 September to 22 September 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Petr Nouza | 3-6 6-3 6-3 |