All sports Site
All sports Site
Belarus - 28 September 1983
Pavel Platonov (born 28 September 1983) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Belarus. His last victory is the Challenger Series Tournament 03-04-02.2022 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 1 (Challenger Series - Tournament 03-04-02.2022)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 5 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 03-04-02.2022 from 3 February to 4 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeat | Daniel Rinderer | 3-1 (15-13, 6-11, 11-2, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Elia Schmid | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 13-11, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Simon Berglund | 3-1 (11-1, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Rafael Vinicius Turrini | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dauud Cheaib | 3-2 (14-12, 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Liang Qiu | 3-1 (11-8, 11-3, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Sanil Shetty | 3-1 (12-10, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sanil Shetty | 3-1 | |
Final | defeat | Dauud Cheaib | 3-2 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 17-18-02.2022 from 17 February to 18 February 2022 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marius Henninger | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Romain Ruiz | 3-2 (11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 3-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-2, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeated by | Vladislav Ursu | 4-3 (11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Group D | defeated by | Jakub Dyjas | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-2, 11-3) | |
Group D | defeated by | Vladimir Sidorenko | 4-1 (13-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Group 17 | defeated by | Vladimir Sidorenko | 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Group 17 | defeat | Kreshnik Mahmuti | 3-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Second Round | defeat | Benedek Olah | 3-1 (11-3, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mattias Falck | 4-3 (6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-2, 11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Amir Hossein Hodaei | 4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Men's Spanish Open from 4 February to 8 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Vladislav Ursu | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 2-11, 11-4) | |
Men's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yukiya Uda | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Men's Oman Open from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tarek Al-Samhoury | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Omar Assar | 4-1 (11-4, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6, -7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Wei Cao | 4-3 (11-8, 3-11, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yingbin Xu | 4-3 (11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 11-4, 11-3, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Men's Oman Open from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Kirill Gerassimenko | 4-2 (11-7, 5-11, 11-13, 12-10, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Emmanuel Lebesson | 4-3 (5-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Croatian Open - Men from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mikhail Paykov | 4-2 (10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 7, 11-9) | |
Men's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Samuel Walker | 4-3 (13-11, 12-10, 5-11, 8-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Tomas Konecny | 4 - 3 (13-11, 9-11, 10-12, 12-14, 12-10, 11-6, 14-12) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pak Nam Ng | 4 - 0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yukiya Uda | 4 - 3 (11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Men's Spanish Open from 28 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Shuainan Chen | 4-1 (14-12, 5-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Men's Belgium Open from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Wang-Wei Peng | 4-3 (11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Darko Jorgic | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 8, 11-4) | |
Men's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Arseniy Gusev | 4-3 (11-6, 11-0, 14-16, 14-16, 6-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Ivonin | 4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuki Matsuyama | 4-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Cristian Pletea | 4-1 (10-12, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Belarus Open from 15 March to 19 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Naoya Onishi | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Petyo Krastev | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tomas Polansky | 4-1 | |
Men's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Deni Kozul | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jesus Cantero | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Blue Group from 12 April to 16 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Crisan | 4-3 (11-6, 13-15, 11-6, 11-6, 12-14, 4-11, 11-5) | |
Men's Belarus Open from 7 September to 11 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ganghyeon Park | 4-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Alexander Shibaev | 4-2 (11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-0 (13-11,11-9,11-3,11-4) | |
Men's Belarus Open from 13 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kirill Skachkov | 4-1 (15-13,11-9,8-11,11-8,11-8) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zengyi Wang | 3-1 (11-9,11-9,8-11,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Robert Gardos | 3-0 (11-7,11-9,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Stefan Fegerl | 3-1 (11-6,11-6,8-11,14-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
European Championships Men - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Jesus Cantero | 3-1 (6-11,11-8,11-9,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomislav Kolarek | 3-1 (11-9,10-12,11-5,11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kalinikos Kreanga | 3-1 (11-6,11-5,9-11,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 3-0 (11-9,11-9,11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alexei Smirnov | 4-2 (9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-13, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 4-2 (11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeated by | Alexei Smirnov | 4-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-5, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships Men - Teams)
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
European Championships Men - Teams from 11 September to 15 September 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Weixing Chen | 3-1 (6-11, 11-1, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Patrick Baum | 3-2 (11-4, 11-5, 5-11, 5-11, 11-5) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifing Round | P. Platonov - G. Shamruk | defeat | E. Ionescu - J. Zelinka | 3-2 (11-5, 6-11, 4-11, 11-3, 11-5) |
Round of 32 | P. Platonov - G. Shamruk | defeated by | F. Lambiet - M. Allegro | 3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-7) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | P. Platonov - A. Khanin | defeated by | K. Zhang - N. Kumar | 3-0 (15-13, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Spanish Open Doubles from 4 February to 8 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | P. Platonov - V. Yarashenka | defeated by | N. Alamian - N. Alamiyan | 3-1 (11-7, 11-3, 6-11, 11-8) |
Men's Oman Open Doubles from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | A. Khanin - P. Platonov | defeated by | M. Shah - M. Thakkar | 3-1 (12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Oman Open Doubles from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | A. Khanin - P. Platonov | defeated by | T. Jin - M. Oikawa | 3-2 (12-10, 11-8, 1-11, 6-11, 11-9) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeat | G. Gomez - J. Lamadrid | 4-2 (12-14, 11-9, 11-3, 11-2, 8-11, 11-6) |
Round of 32 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeated by | J. Liang - G. Lin | 4-1 (11-5, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-8) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | P. Platonov - N. Bogdanova | defeated by | S. Lee - J. Jeon | 4-0 (11-8, 13-11, 11-4, 11-7) |
Mixed Doubles European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Platonov - N. Bogdanova | defeat | A. Szudi - S. Pergel | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | P. Platonov - N. Bogdanova | defeated by | L. Gasnier - T. Flore | 3-2 (11-4, 7-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-4) |
Men's Bulgaria Open - Doubles from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | A. Khanin - P. Platonov | defeated by | N. Ecseki - A. Szudi | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Hungarian Open Doubles)
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeat | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | 4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9) |
Round of 32 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeat | R. Devos - C. Nuytinck | 4-1 (12-10, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 11-5) |
Round of 16 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeat | P. Franziska - J. Groth | 4-3 (11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeated by | K. Niwa - M. Yoshimura | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8) |
Men's Bulgaria Open - Doubles from 17 August to 20 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | K. Barabanov - P. Platonov | defeated by | S. Ghosh - S. Gnanasekaran | 3-0 (11-0, 11-9, 11-6) |
Men's Swedish Open Doubles from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Platonov - K. Skachkov | defeated by | Z. Fan - X. Xu | 3-1 (11-3, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeat | A. Shibaev - K. Skachkov | 4-3 (15-17, 11-9, 11-4, 5-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8) |
Round of 16 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeated by | P. Franziska - J. Groth | 4-0 (11-9, 14-12, 11-6, 11-4) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | P. Platonov - V. Pavlovich | defeated by | Y. Wang - P. Mikhailova | 3-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Men's Kuwait Open Doubles from 11 February to 15 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeated by | H. Chiang - S. Huang | 3-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-7) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeated by | S. Lee - H. Seo | 4-0 (11-7,12-10,11-5,11-4) |
Men's Belarus Open - Doubles from 13 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | E. Chtchetinine - P. Platonov | defeated by | J. Groth - K. Sternberg | 3-1 (11-8,6-11,11-3,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | P. Platonov - A. Privalova | defeated by | Z. Yang - M. Yu | 4-2 (8-11, 11-2, 11-8, 11-2, 9-11, 11-4) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | P. Fazekas - P. Platonov | defeated by | P. Gerell - J. Lundqvist | 3-1 (11-5, 10-12, 11-7, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Czech Open - Doubles from 29 August to 2 September 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | V. Nekhvedovich - P. Platonov | defeated by | K. Karlsson - M. Karlsson | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8) |
Men's Russian Open Doubles from 12 September to 16 September 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | P. Platonov - G. Tsuboi | defeat | G. Vlasov - Y. Zhmudenko | 4-2 (5-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | P. Platonov - G. Tsuboi | defeated by | B. Fang - X. Xu | 4-0 (11-2,12-10,11-6,11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeat | M. Freitas - A. Silva | 4-3 (11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 7-11, 11-3, 11-4, 12-10) |
Round of 32 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeat | A. Carneros - C. Machado | 4-1 (11-4, 11-6, 4-11, 11-3, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeat | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | 4-0 (15-13, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | defeated by | Q. Chen - L. Ma | 4-2 (11-5,11-3,9-11,11-7,6-11,11-9) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 9 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | P. Platonov - A. Privalova | defeat | S. Toriola - J. Effiom | w.o. |
Round of 64 | P. Platonov - A. Privalova | defeated by | T. Jiang - H. Lee | 4-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-6, 11-4) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 8 October to 16 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | V. Samsonov - P. Platonov | defeated by | M. Freitas - A. Gacina | 4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 12-10) |