All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 11 March 1994
Petrissa Solja (born 11 March 1994) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. Her last victories are the Women's European Championships Doubles 2021 and the Women's European Championships 2021.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernadett Balint | 4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tin-Tin Ho | 4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Natalia Bajor | 4-3 (16-18, 8-11, 11-2, 11-8, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fu Yu | 4-3 (11-6, 13-11, 11-2, 8-11, 13-15, 2-11, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 4-2 (11-4, 14-12, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-1 (11-7, 11-3, 11-9, 4-11, 11-2) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mo Zhang | 4-3 (11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 8-11, 11-3) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 3-0 (11-6,11,11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Meng Chen | 3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-9,11) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 3-0 (11-5,11-6,11-9) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Izabela Lupulesku | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Andreea Dragoman | 4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11, 6-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Women's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jian Zeng | 4-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nina Mittelham | 4-2 (11-3, 11-8, 11-5, 3-11, 4-11, 11-4) | |
Women's World Cup from 8 November to 10 November 2020 | ||||
Group C | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 4-2 (8-11, 11-2, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Group C | defeated by | Yue Wu | 4-3 (11-5, 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 3-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 10 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Sofia Polcanova | 4-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fu Yu | 4-3 (5-11, 9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 16-14, 12-10, 13-11) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Qian Li | 4-3 (9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 5-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sofia Polcanova | 4-2 (15-13, 4-11, 11-7, 3-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-3 (9-11, 9-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Women's Oman Open from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-3 (11-9, 6-11, 5-11, 2-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nathalie Marchetti | 4-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Hsien-Tzu Cheng | 4-0 (14-12, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Women's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ozge Yilmaz | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Qiangbing Li | 4-3 (12-14, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 5-11, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Fu Yu | 4-3 (11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 11-6, 8-11, 7-11, 13-11) | |
Women's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Britt Eerland | 3-1 (7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Women's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yalan Feng | 4-1 (11-5, 11-9, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jieni Shao | 3-2 (9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Fu Yu | 3-2 (10-12, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Women's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-2 (11-1, 11-7, 10-12, 6-11, 11-7, 17-15) | |
Women's World Cup from 18 October to 20 October 2019 | ||||
Group C | defeat | Jian Fang Lay | 4-3 (11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4) | |
Group C | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-2 (6-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-4, 11-1, 11-6, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 3 February to 4 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Women's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-2 (5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-1) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nadezhda Bogdanova | 4-2 (8-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jieni Shao | 4-1 (11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 12-10, 14-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sofia Polcanova | 4-1 (10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 1 November to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Miu Hirano | 4-1 (14-12, 11-1, 11-9, 13-15, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 17-15, 11-9) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Manyu Wang | 4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 14-16, 11-8, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 3 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeat | Tetyana Bilenko | 3-2 (8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Group C | defeat | Stéphanie Loeuillette | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Group C | defeat | Matilda Ekholm | 3-1 (11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 4 February to 5 February 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-2 (11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jia Liu | 4-1 (13-11, 7-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-0) | |
Women's Korea Open from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miyu Kato | 4-3 (11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yue Wu | 4-1 (11-5, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Szandra Pergel | 4-1 (4-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Women's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miyu Maeda | 4-0 (15-13, 11-8, 11-9, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Olympic Games - Team)
Summary : 5 Victories / 10 Defeats
Women's German Open from 27 January to 31 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-3 (5-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 11-1) | |
World Women's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 3-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Women's Kuwait Open from 16 March to 20 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-4,11-6,12-10,11-6) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 23 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tianwei Feng | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 16-14, 13-11, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (12-10, 11-2, 11-4, 13-11) | |
Women's Polish Open from 20 April to 24 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-0 (14-12, 11-6, 14-12, 11-6) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Myong Sun Ri | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mima Ito | 3-2 (5-11,11-4,8-11,11-6,12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 3-0 (11-3,11-5,11-4) | |
Women's World Cup from 7 October to 9 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yanfei Shen | 4-2 (5-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Océane Guisnel | 4-1 (11-5, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Barbora Balazova | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-7, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Maria Dolgikh | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-7, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Fu Yu | 4-3 (11-8, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 1 (European Championships Women - Teams)
Finals : 3 (Women's Team European Games, Top 16 - Final Round, Women's German Open)
Summary : 17 Victories / 9 Defeats
Women's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeat | Renata Strbikova | 3-0 (11-6,12-10,11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Jie Li | 3-0 (11-8,11-7,11-9) | |
Women's Hungarian Open from 28 January to 1 February 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Amelie Solja | 4-1 (11-7,11-6,11-4,13-15,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuka Ishigaki | 4-2 (13-11, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Group A from 6 February to 7 February 2015 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Maryam Imanova | 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Group A | defeat | Jie Li | 3-1 (10-12, 11-9, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jia Liu | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , 8 February 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Melek Hu | 4-3 (11-6, 11-13, 3-11, 11-4, 11-4, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Irene Ivancan | 4-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Final | defeated by | Jiao Li | 4-1 (11-3, 12-14, 11-8, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Women's German Open from 18 March to 22 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Qiang Zhang | 4-2 (4-11, 11-9, 8-11, 15-13, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ruochen Gu | 4-2 (11-6, 11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-2 (9-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 14-12, 12-10) | |
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rou You Lee | 4-0 (11-3,11-9,11-4,11-6) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc | 4-3 (11-3, 7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Women's European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Galia Dvorak | 4-0 (11-3, 11-8, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jiao Li | 4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 2 September to 6 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 11-5) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Amelie Solja | 3-0 (11-3,11-4,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Anna Tikhomirova | 3-0 (11-4,11-6,11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 3-2 (11-8,11-6,8-11,8-11,11-9) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Cristina Hirici | 4-1 (8-11,11-9,11-7,11-7,11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Maria Dolgikh | 4-0 (13-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Qian Li | 4-2 (11-6, 12-14, 11-8, 5-11, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 12-10, 7-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open from 19 February to 23 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5) | |
World Women's Team Championships from 28 April to 5 May 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ho Ching Lee | 3-1 (9-11,11-3,11-9,11-8) | |
Women's Czech Open from 27 August to 31 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-3 (4-11,11-7,10-12,11-8,13-11,5-11,13-11) | |
Women's World Cup from 17 October to 19 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Women's Russian Open from 5 November to 9 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ai Fukuhara | 4-1 (11-9, 10-12, 11-4, 19-17, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's US Open from 3 July to 6 July 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Yadira Silva | 4-0 (11-6,11-9,11-7,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Megumi Abe | 4-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Women's Czech Open from 21 August to 25 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuki Nonaka | 4-2 (6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hana Matelova | 3-1 (11-8,11-5,13-15,11-5) | |
Women's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Elena Troshneva | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Melek Hu | 4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Czech Open from 29 August to 2 September 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-1 (11-2,13-11,5-11,11-3,11-8) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Hungarian Open Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Mixed Doubles European Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Women's Korea Open Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Korea Open Doubles from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeat | Y. Lin - Y. Zhou | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeat | S. Chen - I. Cheng | 3-2 (10-12, 11-2, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8) |
Final | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeat | H. Hayata - M. Ito | 3-1 (11-4, 11-3, 3-11, 11-9) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeat | M. Ashtari - S. Safari | 4-0 (13-11, 11-1, 14-12, 11-6) |
Round of 32 | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeat | S. De Nutte - X. Ni | 4-3 (13-15, 12-14, 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeated by | H. Doo - H. Lee | 4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | B. Fang - P. Solja | defeat | K. Chodri - L. Zhang | 4-3 (9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-3, 5-11, 11-2, 11-6) |
Round of 32 | B. Fang - P. Solja | defeat | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | 4-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-8, 11-5) |
Round of 16 | B. Fang - P. Solja | defeat | C. Chuang - S. Chen | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | B. Fang - P. Solja | defeat | M. Karlsson - M. Ekholm | 4-1 (13-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | B. Fang - P. Solja | defeated by | M. Yoshimura - K. Ishikawa | 4-3 (11-13, 12-14, 11-5, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Women's Olympic Games - Team, Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victories : 3 (Women's German Open Doubles, Women's Team European Games, Women's Austrian Open Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Czech Open - Doubles)
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 19 February to 23 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeat | M. Hirano - M. Ito | 3-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeated by | G. Liu - X. Liu | 3-1 (5-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-8) |
Women's German Open Doubles from 26 March to 30 March 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeated by | H. Lee - W. Ng | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7) |
Women's Korea Open Doubles from 11 June to 15 June 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeated by | K. Chen - M. Wang | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-7) |
Women's Czech Open - Doubles from 28 August to 31 August 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeat | S. Hirano - K. Ishikawa | w.o. |
Semi-Finals | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeat | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 13-11) |
Final | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeated by | A. Fukuhara - M. Wakamiya | 3-1 (7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-9) |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles from 11 December to 14 December 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | X. Shan - P. Solja | defeated by | M. Hirano - M. Ito | 4-3 (6-11,7-11,11-5,11-9,8-11,11-6,11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Women's German Open Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Czech Open - Doubles from 29 August to 2 September 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeated by | M. Doi - H. Fukuoka | 4-3 (13-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeat | Y. Noskova - E. Troshneva | 3-0 (11-8,11-8,11-3) |
Round of 16 | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeated by | K. Grzybowska-Franc - N. Partyka | 3-2 (11-4,10-12,8-11,12-10,11-9) |
Women's German Open Doubles from 31 October to 4 November 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeat | M. Guan - W. Ng | 4-1 (11-4,7-11,11-5,11-6,11-6) |
Semi-Finals | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeat | K. Silbereisen - J. Wu | 4-3 (11-5, 5-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7) |
Final | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeat | H. Jiang - H. Lee | 4-1 (11-3,10-12,14-12,15-13,11-6) |
Women's Polish Open Doubles from 7 November to 11 November 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | P. Solja - S. Winter | defeated by | D. Monteiro Dodean - E. Samara | 4-2 (11-6,8-11,11-6,9-11,11-9,11-7) |