All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - 6 January 1996
Rafael Matos (born 6 January 1996) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Brazil. He plays his last match during the Australian Open Mixed Doubles 2024.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Marbella from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-2 1-6 7-6 | |
Grand-Prix Hassan II from 3 April to 10 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pavel Kotov | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 16 Defeats
Concepcion from 15 February to 21 February 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Diego Hidalgo | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | |
Santiago from 6 March to 14 March 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pedro Sakamoto | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luis David Martinez | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Joao Menezes | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pedro Sousa | 6-4 6-3 | |
Tallahassee from 19 April to 25 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sekou Bangoura | 6-3 6-4 | |
Aix-en-Provence from 14 June to 20 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo | 6-2 6-2 | |
Cordenons from 2 August to 8 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Tulln from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tobias Simon | 7-6 6-2 | |
Santiago II from 4 October to 10 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexis Gautier | 6-3 6-2 | |
Santiago 3 from 11 October to 17 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carlos Gómez-Herrera | 6-2 3-3 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Daniel Antonio Nunez | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | |
Buenos Aires from 18 October to 24 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Francisco Llanes | 6-0 4-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Francisco Comesana | 6-4 6-1 | |
Montevideo from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-2 6-2 | |
Brasilia from 22 November to 28 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luca Margaroli | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Luciano Darderi | 7-6 2-6 6-3 | |
São Paulo from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Luciano Darderi | 6-3 6-3 | |
Florianopolis from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Martin Cuevas | 1-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Wilson Leite | 6-4 2-1 ab. | |
Rio de Janeiro from 13 December to 19 December 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis | 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Federico Zeballos | 6-3 1-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Wilson Leite | 6-4 0-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3 0-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Punta del Este from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Nicolas Alvarez | 3-6 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Rio de Janeiro from 16 February to 24 February 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Hugo Dellien | 6-4 1-6 6-0 | |
Buenos Aires from 23 September to 29 September 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4 7-5 | |
Campinas from 30 September to 6 October 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Bastian Malla | 7-5 5-7 3-1 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francisco Cerundolo | 6-2 6-3 | |
Lima from 21 October to 27 October 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Conner Huertas del Pino | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lorenzo Giustino | 6-3 5-2 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Facundo Bagnis | 6-3 6-2 | |
Guayaquil from 28 October to 3 November 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Pedja Krstin | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Montevideo from 4 November to 10 November 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-6 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3 2-6 6-4 | |
Houston from 11 November to 17 November 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Brasil Open from 26 February to 4 March 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sebastian Ofner | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Oliver Anderson | 6-4 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 1 June to 7 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kamil Majchrzak | 2-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 23 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stefan Kozlov | 6-4 6-1 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alex Molcan | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stefan Kozlov | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Karen Khachanov | 6-2 6-0 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 27 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Barrientos - R. Matos | defeat | Y. Bhambri - R. Haase | 1-6 7-6 7-6 |
Round of 32 | N. Barrientos - R. Matos | defeated by | A. Behar - A. Pavlasek | 6-3 7-6 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Stefanini - R. Matos | defeated by | H. Watson - J. Salisbury | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Australian Open Mixed Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 1 July to 10 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | R. Matos - T. Monteiro | defeat | A. Bublik - A. Nedovyesov | 6-4 3-6 13-12 |
Round of 32 | R. Matos - T. Monteiro | defeated by | J. Cabal - R. Farah Maksoud | 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (US Open Junior Men's Doubles)
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 1 June to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | R. Matos - M. Zormann | defeat | N. Nakagawa - J. Yamasaki | 7-6 5-7 10-7 |
Round of 16 | R. Matos - M. Zormann | defeated by | B. Bonzi - Q. Halys | 4-6 6-1 10-6 |
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 1 July to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | R. Matos - J. Menezes | defeat | M. Berrettini - A. Pellegrino | 6-1 6-2 |
Round of 16 | R. Matos - J. Menezes | defeat | M. Mmoh - F. Tiafoe | 6-1 7-6 |
Quarter-Finals | R. Matos - J. Menezes | defeated by | P. Chrysochos - N. Serdarusic | 6-2 6-7 9-7 |
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | R. Matos - J. Menezes | defeat | T. Mmoh - F. Tiafoe | 7-5 7-6 |
Round of 16 | R. Matos - J. Menezes | defeat | S. Fukuda - C. Oh | 7-6 7-6 |
Quarter-Finals | R. Matos - J. Menezes | defeat | D. Lee - M. Polmans | 4-6 7-5 13-11 |
Semi-Finals | R. Matos - J. Menezes | defeat | V. Durasovic - N. Frunza | 6-4 6-3 |
Final | R. Matos - J. Menezes | defeated by | O. Jasika - N. Nakagawa | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | R. Matos - M. Zormann | defeat | C. Geens - N. Milojevic | 6-4 7-6 |
Round of 16 | R. Matos - M. Zormann | defeat | K. Khachanov - R. Safiullin | 6-0 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | R. Matos - M. Zormann | defeated by | B. Bonzi - Q. Halys | 6-3 6-3 |