All sports Site

Menu
 

Motor Sport - SxS Dakar Rally - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Peru

Results 2019

SxS Dakar Rally 2019

PeruPeru - 7th January 2019 - 17th January 2019


Stage 1 - Lima - Pisco 331km - 7th January 2019


1BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM01:11:13
2CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM01:27
3SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM02:32
4CHIIgnacio Nicolás Casale (CHI)Casale Racing03:39
5CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile03:44
6USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM04:55
7BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team04:55
8RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team05:03
9PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru05:54
10BRABruno Varela (BRA)Varela Rally Team06:38
11PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM06:39
12SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team06:56
13PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM07:36
14CHIAlvaro Chicharro (CHI)Can-AM Chile07:48
15CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM08:35
16FRAEric Abel (FRA)Xtremeplus Polaris Factory Team08:56
17BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team09:26
18CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile11:36
19FRAClaude Fournier (FRA)FN Speed Team12:03
20GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als14:21

Stage 2 - Pisco - San Juan de Marcona 553km - 8th January 2019


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM04:09:47
2BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM00:19
3RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team01:51
4SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM04:22
5BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team06:17
6CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile06:55
7CHIIgnacio Nicolás Casale (CHI)Casale Racing09:37
8CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM11:46
9PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM17:13
10PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM18:42
11CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile19:18
12PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru21:12
13CHIAlvaro Chicharro (CHI)Can-AM Chile21:34
14USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM23:09
15BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team40:15
16SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team42:15
17FRAClaude Fournier (FRA)FN Speed Team51:36
18CHIJuan Carlos Vallejo (CHI)Pro Raid Peru53:14
19SPARoberto Carranza (SPA)FN Speed Team54:32
20GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als59:42

Stage 3 - San Juan de Marcona - Arequipa 798km - 9th January 2019


1SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM04:35:58
2CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM02:03
3RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team04:42
4USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM11:29
5CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile14:31
6BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM15:36
7BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team27:23
8PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM31:51
9BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team39:41
10CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM41:56
11PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru44:31
12CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile44:51
13PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM53:11
14CHIIgnacio Nicolás Casale (CHI)Casale Racing01:03:12
15SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team01:04:33
16CHIJuan Carlos Vallejo (CHI)Pro Raid Peru01:33:01
17GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als01:34:31
18CHILuis Eguiguren (CHI)Can-AM Chile01:37:13
19FRAEric Abel (FRA)Xtremeplus Polaris Factory Team01:43:23
20FRAClaude Fournier (FRA)FN Speed Team01:43:49

Stage 4 - Arequipa - Tacna 664km - 10th January 2019


1RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team04H 23' 59''
2CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile04H 38' 25''
3SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AMMONSTER ENERGY CAN-AM
4BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM04H 50' 10''
5CHIIgnacio Nicolás Casale (CHI)Casale Racing04H 57' 09''
6PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM05H 07' 14''
7BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team05H 09' 13''
8BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team05H 15' 04''
9USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM05H 17' 50''
10PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM05H 24' 14''
11GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als05H 34' 34''
12SPARoberto Carranza (SPA)FN Speed Team05H 36' 18''
13FRAClaude Fournier (FRA)FN Speed Team05H 36' 20''
14CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM05H 40' 53''
15SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team05H 42' 27''
16RUSAleksandr Dorossinskij (RUS)Snag Racing Team05H 43' 54''
17CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM06H 07' 23''
18CHIJuan Carlos Vallejo (CHI)Pro Raid Peru06H 32' 57''
19CHILuis Eguiguren (CHI)Can-AM Chile06H 45' 36''
20PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru07H 04' 48''

Stage 5 - Tacna - Arequipa 714km - 11th January 2019


1CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile06h 33' 52''
2BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM06h 35' 04''
3SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM07h 06' 34''
4BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team07h 07' 41''
5USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM07h 15' 10''
6PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM07h 16' 35''
7SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team07h 19' 11''
8CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM07h 24' 35''
9RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team07h 32' 29''
10PORPedro De Mello Breyner (POR)Alta Ruta 4x4 Peru07h 33' 12''
11PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM07h 47' 33''
12BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team07h 54' 32''
13CHIIgnacio Nicolás Casale (CHI)Casale Racing08h 01' 43''
14BRABruno Varela (BRA)Varela Rally Team08h 08' 23''
15CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile08h 20' 23''
16CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM08h 28' 03''
17RUSAleksandr Dorossinskij (RUS)Snag Racing Team08h 29' 56''
18PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru08h 53' 53''
19CZEOlga Rouckova (CZE)Moto Racing GroupMRG)
20GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als09h 09' 28''

Stage 6 - Arequipa - San Juan de Marcona 810km - 13th January 2019


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM04h 12' 08''
2SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM04h 24' 39''
3USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM04h 29' 04''
4RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team04h 29' 39''
5PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM04h 50' 07''
6SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team04h 50' 23''
7BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM05h 03' 22''
8CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM05h 13' 09''
9PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM05h 25' 00''
10CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile05h 33' 16''
11BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team05h 43' 30''
12CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile05h 49' 26''
13BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team05h 50' 29''
14CHIJuan Carlos Vallejo (CHI)Pro Raid Peru06h 16' 07''
15PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru06h 30' 27''
16GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als06h 45' 21''
17PORPedro De Mello Breyner (POR)Alta Ruta 4x4 Peru06h 49' 21''
18SPARoberto Carranza (SPA)FN Speed Team06h 55' 28''
19CZEOlga Rouckova (CZE)Moto Racing Group06h 57' 24''
20BRABruno Varela (BRA)Varela Rally Team07h 01' 57''

Stage 7 - San Juan de Marcona - San Juan de Marcona 387km - 14th January 2019


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM04h 30' 08''
2BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM04h 52' 12''
3CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile04h 53' 16''
4SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team05h 00' 26''
5BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team05h 01' 34''
6BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team05h 05' 32''
7PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM05h 13' 19''
8PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru05h 32' 31''
9USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM05h 36' 22''
10BRABruno Varela (BRA)Varela Rally Team06h 09' 42''
11GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als06h 12' 46''
12SPARoberto Carranza (SPA)FN Speed Team06h 19' 40''
13SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM06h 26' 56''
14CHIJuan Carlos Vallejo (CHI)Pro Raid Peru07h 16' 25''
15FRAClaude Fournier (FRA)FN Speed Team07h 24' 16''
16CZEOlga Rouckova (CZE)Moto Racing GroupMRG)
17PORPedro De Mello Breyner (POR)Alta Ruta 4x4 Peru08h 04' 04''
18POLMaciej Domzala (POL)Xtremeplus Polaris Factory Team08h 33' 41''
19CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile08h 39' 34''
20RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team09h 41' 35''

Stage 8 - San Juan de Marcona - Pisco 575km - 15th January 2019


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM04h 38' 34''
2BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team04h 43' 21''
3SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM04h 48' 38''
4CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile04h 51' 21''
5USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM04h 53' 09''
6PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM05h 05' 02''
7SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team05h 08' 37''
8CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile05h 09' 57''
9PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM05h 11' 14''
10BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team05h 14' 42''
11CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM05h 20' 45''
12RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team05h 29' 08''
13PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru05h 50' 07''
14CHIJuan Carlos Vallejo (CHI)Pro Raid Peru05h 52' 12''
15BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM06h 05' 32''
16GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als06h 18' 10''
17PORPedro De Mello Breyner (POR)Alta Ruta 4x4 Peru06h 35' 05''
18SPARoberto Carranza (SPA)FN Speed Team06h 52' 06''
19FRAClaude Fournier (FRA)FN Speed Team06h 56' 59''
20CZEOlga Rouckova (CZE)Moto Racing Group07h 23' 40''

Stage 9 - Pisco - Pisco 409km - 16th January 2019


1BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM04h 20' 02''
2SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM04h 23' 05''
3CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM04h 31' 28''
4USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM04h 54' 40''
5CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM04h 58' 06''
6BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team05h 30' 11''
7CHIJuan Carlos Vallejo (CHI)Pro Raid Peru05h 30' 14''
8GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als05h 40' 07''
9SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team05h 55' 12''
10PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM05h 58' 53''
11PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM06h 16' 59''
12CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile06h 40' 51''
13CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile06h 42' 40''
14PORPedro De Mello Breyner (POR)Alta Ruta 4x4 Peru06h 53' 04''
15BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team06h 59' 36''
16PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru07h 00' 52''
17FRAClaude Fournier (FRA)FN Speed Team07h 07' 56''
18RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team07h 20' 00''
19SPARoberto Carranza (SPA)FN Speed Team10h 16' 32''

Stage 10 - Pisco - Lima 359km - 17th January 2019


1BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM01h 25' 09''
2BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team01h 28' 48''
3CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM01h 31' 19''
4PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM01h 31' 34''
5SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM01h 34' 08''
6CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile01h 36' 22''
7USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM01h 37' 28''
8CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile01h 38' 06''
9PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM01h 39' 24''
10CHIJuan Carlos Vallejo (CHI)Pro Raid Peru01h 40' 05''
11CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM01h 41' 35''
12BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team01h 42' 11''
13SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team01h 47' 16''
14SPARoberto Carranza (SPA)FN Speed Team01h 48' 05''
15PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru01h 50' 23''
16RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team01h 51' 51''
17FRAClaude Fournier (FRA)FN Speed Team01h 54' 35''
18PORPedro De Mello Breyner (POR)Alta Ruta 4x4 Peru02h 00' 46''
19CZEOlga Rouckova (CZE)Moto Racing Group02h 07' 52''
20GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als02h 15' 41''

General classification - 17th January 2019


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM42h 19' 05''
2SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM43h 21' 40''
3BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM43h 24' 24''
4USACasey Currie (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM44h 51' 56''
5CHIRodrigo Javier Moreno Piazzoli (CHI)Can-AM Chile45h 29' 30''
6BRAMarcos Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team46h 07' 07''
7PORMiguel Jordao (POR)South Racing Can-AM47h 01' 02''
8SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)FN Speed Team47h 25' 01''
9BRACristian Baumgart (BRA)X Rally Team47h 41' 33''
10RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team50h 44' 58''
11PORRicardo Porem (POR)South Racing Can-AM52h 00' 42''
12CHIMichelangelo Bertolla (CHI)Can-AM Chile54h 05' 30''
13PERJose Salaverry (PER)Team Can-AM Peru55h 10' 26''
14GERAnnett Fischer (GER)Racing4charity - Team Face Als55h 32' 26''
15CHIHernan Garces (CHI)South Racing Can-AM55h 34' 10''
16CHIJuan Carlos Vallejo (CHI)Pro Raid Peru58h 37' 05''
17FRAClaude Fournier (FRA)FN Speed Team63h 28' 51''
18PORPedro De Mello Breyner (POR)Alta Ruta 4x4 Peru63h 33' 06''
19SPARoberto Carranza (SPA)FN Speed Team64h 36' 08''
20CZEOlga Rouckova (CZE)Moto Racing Group73h 46' 34''

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved