All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 29 October 1990
Raphael Kandra (born 29 October 1990) is a professional squash player who competes internationally for Germany. Raphael Kandra is professional from 2009. His last victory is the Men's European Championships 2019. He is actualy 28th of Men's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 17 January to 26 January 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | César Salazar | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 10, 11-8) | |
Optasia Championship from 12 March to 17 March 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Simon Herbert | 3-1 (11-4, 11-4, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mostafa Asal | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 11 Defeats
Houston Open from 11 January to 15 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Arhan Chandra | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 26 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ramit Tandon | 3-2 (8-11, 15-17, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 2 March to 8 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-1 (14-12, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Optasia Championship from 21 March to 26 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Charlie Lee | 3-0 (11-9,11-8,11-7) | |
British Open from 9 April to 16 April 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Simon Herbert | 3-2 (-10, 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Victor Crouin | 3-2 (10-12, 9-11, 11-3, 11-2, 11-2) | |
Men's World Championships from 12 April to 12 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-4) | |
El Gouna International Open from 26 May to 2 June 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nicholas Wall | 3-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Youssef Soliman | 3-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-4) | |
Men's European Championships from 21 August to 25 August 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomasz Matejski | 3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ivan Pérez | 3-1 (9-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Auguste Dussourd | 3-1 (11-4, 11-6, 5-11, 14-12-10) | |
Paris Squash from 27 August to 2 September 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mohamed Abouelghar | 3-2 (7-11, 4-11, 11-9, 14-12-10, 11-9) | |
Hong Kong Open from 27 November to 3 December 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ming Hong Tang | 3-1 (11-8, -14, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeat | Fares Dessouki | 3-0 (13-11, 11-2, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3) | |
New Zealand Open from 5 December to 10 December 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Addeen Idrakie | 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Victor Crouin | 3-2 (8-11, 7-11, 11-2, 11-2, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 16 Defeats
US Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Youssef Soliman | 3-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Houston Open from 4 January to 9 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sébastien Bonmalais | 3-2 (12-10-12, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Arturo Salazar | 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-1) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Optasia Championship from 6 March to 11 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-9,11-3,11-6) | |
British Open from 28 March to 3 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernat Jaume | 3-0 (10,11-5,11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-2 (4-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Manchester Open from 13 April to 18 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Patrick Rooney | 3-1 (11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 22 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-2 (11-6,5-11,11-9,4-11,11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Müller | 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International Open from 27 May to 3 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-2 (11-3,6-11,11-2,7-11,11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Youssef Ibrahim | 3-0 (11-4, 14-12, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Men's World Games from 14 July to 17 July 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jakub Solnicky | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dimitri Steinmann | 2-0 (14-12-10, 11-2) | |
Men's European Championships from 17 August to 20 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Valerii Fedoruk | 3-0 (11-2, 11-2, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Borja Golán | 3-2 (6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Victor Crouin | 3-0 (14-1210, 11-1, 11-9) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Sébastien Bonmalais | 3-1 (11-2,11-6,8-11,11-7) | |
CIB Zed Open from 24 August to 28 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ronald Palomino Galeano | 3-2 (7-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-0 (11-8, 14-12-10, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Youssef Soliman | 3-0 (11-3, 14-12-10, 11-2) | |
Qatar Classic from 4 September to 10 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mostafa Asal | 3-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Egyptian Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Mosaad | 3-2 (8-11, 11-5, 13-11, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 18 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dimitri Steinmann | 2-1 (1-11, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Malaysian Open from 22 November to 26 November 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Addeen Idrakie | 3-2 (4-11, 11-7, 13-11, 9-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 8 Defeats
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 19 March to 25 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Patrick Rooney | 3-0 (14-12-10, 11-6, 11-7) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 May to 28 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mahesh Mangaonkar | 3-2 (5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Grégoire Marche | 3-1 (6-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 14 July to 22 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alfredo Ávila | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saurav Ghosal | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-5) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Karim El Hammamy | 3-1 (12-10, 11-6, 8-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Victor Crouin | 3-1 (11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-0 (12-10, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 September to 17 September 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ryosei Kobayashi | 3-0 (11-7, 11-2 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-6) | |
US Open from 1 October to 6 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Todd Harrity | 3-2 (4-11,11-3,11-5,7-11,11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vikram Malhotra | 3-2 (11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-1 (11-2, 11-4, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Qatar Classic from 17 October to 23 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Abdulrahman Al-Malki | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mahesh Mangaonkar | 3-2 (11-7, 7-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-2 (14-12-14, 11-3, 12-10-12, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 14-12, 11-1) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 14 November to 19 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Declan James | 2-1 (7-11,12-10,11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 13 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 24 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Grégoire Marche | 3-1 (12-10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Motor City Open from 29 January to 2 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrian Waller | 3-2 (9-11, 14-12-10, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Leo Au | 3-1 (11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 10 March to 15 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Waller | 2-0 (11-2, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 2-1 (14-12-16, 11-4, 11-4) | |
DPD Open from 9 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | George Parker | 3-0 (11-7, 15-13-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (10-12-12, 11-3, 11-4) | |
El Gouna International Open from 17 April to 26 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-2 (8-11, 12-10-12, 11-5, 11-4, 14-12-10) | |
British Open from 19 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-2 (6-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 4 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Adam Pelczynski | 3-1 (11-3, 14-12-14, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Carlos Cornes Ribadas | 3-0 ( 11-6, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Balázs Farkas | 3-2 (5-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Borja Golán | 3-2 (11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 14-12-10) | |
Open de France from 9 September to 14 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benjamin Aubert | 2-1 (10-12,13-11,12-10) | |
Netsuite Open from 24 September to 30 September 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 2-0 (11-9, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Rösner | 2-0 (11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 2-1 (14-12-10, 12-10-12, 15-13-11) | |
US Open from 5 October to 12 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tayyab Aslam | 3-2 (8-11, 11-3, 6-11, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Fares Dessouki | 3-1 (9-11, 10-12-12, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 14-12-10) | |
Egyptian Open from 25 October to 1 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Moustafa El Sirty | 3-0 (15-13-11, 11-7, 14-12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eain Yow Ng | 3-2 (11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Men's World Team Championships - Group E , 17 December 2019 | ||||
Group E | defeated by | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 11-8 9-11 11-8 11-7 | |
Group E | defeat | Gary Wheadon | 11-3 13-11 11-6 | |
Group E | defeat | Robertino Pezzota | 11-7 11-7 11-3 | |
Men's World Team Championships - Final Round from 18 December to 20 December 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 11-8 11-5 9-11 8-11 11-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 10 Defeats
Montreal Open from 28 February to 3 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Ramit Tandon | 3-0 (13-11-9, 13-11-6, 13-11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Baptiste Masotti | 3-2 (13-11-6, 5-11, 6-11, 13-11-8, 13-11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nafizwan Adnan | 3-1 (9-11, 13-11-7, 13-11-9, 13-11-3) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ramy Ashour | 3-0 (13-11-6, 16-14-12, 13-11-5) | |
Macau Open from 29 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi | 3-2 (15-13-11, 9-11, 13-11-8, 5-11, 14-12-10) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 April to 27 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Max Lee | 3-0 (11-4, 12-14-14, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 2 May 2018 | ||||
Pool B | defeat | Peter Creed | 3-0 (16-14,11-4,11-6) | |
Pool B | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-2 (4-11,17-15,11-6,9-11,11-7) | |
Pool B | defeat | Ondrej Uherka | 3-2 (9-11,11-3,11-9,10-12,11-6) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round , 5 May 2018 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeated by | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-1 (7-11,11-8,11-8,11-6) | |
British Open from 15 May to 20 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nick Matthew | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-2 (11-7, 13-11-15, 6-11, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-1 (11-5, 5-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Men's European Championships from 29 August to 1 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Qualif | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aqeel Rehman | 3-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Auguste Dussourd | 3-1 (10-12, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | George Parker | 3-2 (11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-1 (10-12, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Qatar Classic from 27 October to 2 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Arturo Salazar | 3-2 (9-11,11-8,11-4,7-11,11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-1 (12-10-12, 11-4, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Hong Kong Open from 20 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Arturo Salazar | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 8 January to 14 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (11-6,8-11,11-5,11-1) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tom Richards | 3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-9,11-7) | |
British Open from 19 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-0 (11-8,11-4,11-6) | |
Men's European Championships from 7 September to 10 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rok Repovz | 3-0 (11-4,11-1,11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuri Farneti | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-2 (11-3, 8-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Lucas Serme | 3-1 (8-11,13-11,11-8,12-10) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 October to 6 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-0 (12-10,11-6,11-1) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's European Team Championships - Places 5-8 , 1 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | defeated by | Greg Lobban | 3-1 (11-5,11-7,5-11,11-7) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 29 April 2015 | ||||
Pool B | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-5) | |
Pool B | defeat | Reiko Peter | 3-1 (12-10,10-12,11-9,11-3) | |
Pool B | defeat | Alejandro Garbi | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-5) | |
Men's European Championships from 27 May to 30 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Charalampos Leontarakis | 3-0 (11-9,11-4,11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Svec | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-1 (11-6, 11-8, 12-14, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Grégoire Marche | 3-2 (11-5,10-12,11-9,10-12,11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 21 November 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Nick Matthew | 3-1 (11-2,11-6,10-12,11-1) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Team Championships - Final Round)
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 1 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool B | defeated by | Alejandro Garbi | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Pool B | defeat | Rasmus Nielsen | 3-1 (3,-10,6,4) | |
Men's World Championships from 26 October to 3 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-5,11-5,11-9) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 3 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nick Matthew | 3-0 (2,6,4) | |
Final | defeated by | Greg Lobban | 3-2 (8,-13,8,11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Cameron Pilley | 3-0 (11-2,11-3,11-8) |