All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - 6 October 1983
Renata Voracova (born 6 October 1983) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Czech Republic. She plays her last match during the Prague 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Prague from 29 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Hobart from 11 January to 19 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Christina McHale | 6-0 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Lausanne from 15 July to 21 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ena Shibahara | 6-3 6-3 | |
Karlsruhe from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Liana Cammilleri | 6-0 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Bronx from 18 August to 24 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 6-3 6-3 | |
Zhengzhou from 7 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lizette Cabrera | 6-4 6-3 | |
Luxembourg from 12 October to 20 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luisa Stefani | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Antonia Lottner | 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Montréal from 6 August to 12 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alison Riske-Amritraj | 6-3 6-1 | |
Limoges from 5 November to 11 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexandra Panova | 7-5 4-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tena Lukas | 6-2 6-7 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexandra Dulgheru | 6-7 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Tokyo - Japan Open from 12 September to 18 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yi-Fan Xu | 6-0 6-2 | |
Seoul from 19 September to 25 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Urszula Radwanska | 6-4 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lin Zhu | 5-7 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Eri Hozumi | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Alexa Glatch | 6-4 7-5 | |
First Round | defeated by | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 6-1 6-2 | |
Nürnberger Versicherungscup from 17 May to 23 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stefanie Vögele | 6-7 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sofia Arvidsson | 5-7 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 7-5 6-7 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Lucie Hradecka | 6-4 7-6 | |
Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem - Marrakech from 23 April to 27 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniela Hantuchova | 3-6 6-2 7-5 | |
HP Japan Women's Open Tennis 2013 - Osaka from 7 October to 13 October 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shuko Aoyama | 6-1 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Palermo from 8 July to 14 July 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Irina-Camelia Begu | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Corinna Dentoni | 7-5 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Marbella from 6 April to 12 April 2009 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Pauline Parmentier | 7-6 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Klára Zakopalová | 7-6 5-7 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 26 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Shahar Peer | 6-2 2-6 6-0 | |
Pattaya from 4 February to 10 February 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Melinda Czink | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jill Craybas | 2-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Memphis from 25 February to 2 March 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Maret Ani | 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Olga Govortsova | 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) | |
Indian Wells from 10 March to 23 March 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sofia Arvidsson | 6-4 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 23 June to 5 July 2008 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Lindsay Davenport | 6-3 5-7 6-3 | |
Palermo from 7 July to 13 July 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mariya Koryttseva | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 8 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Meghann Shaughnessy | 7-5 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Tathiana Garbin | 6-1 7-5 | |
Budapest from 23 April to 29 April 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Emilie Loit | 6-4 6-2 | |
Prague from 7 May to 13 May 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nathalie Dechy | 7-5 6-0 | |
Bad Gastein from 23 July to 29 July 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Melanie Klaffner | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Edina Gallovits-Hall | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kaia Kanepi | 6-4 3-6 6-0 | |
US Open Women's from 27 August to 9 September 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sara Errani | 7-5 6-3 | |
Portoroz from 17 September to 23 September 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karin Knapp | 4-6 6-1 7-6(3) | |
Tashkent from 1 October to 7 October 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Olga Govortsova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quebec from 29 October to 4 November 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicole Vaidisova | 2-6 6-3 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Vania King | 6-2 4-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Portoroz from 18 September to 24 September 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Kristina Barrois | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martina Müller | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | K. Kanepi - R. Voracova | defeated by | A. Barnett - O. Nicholls | 6-1 4-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 10 February to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | R. Voracova - Y. Wang | defeated by | L. Cabrera - M. Inglis | 7-6 4-6 7-6 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 2 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | M. Kato - R. Voracova | defeated by | C. Burel - C. Paquet | 5-7 7-5 7-5 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 1 July to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | M. Kato - R. Voracova | defeated by | M. Bouzkova - L. Hradecka | 7-6 6-2 |
Wimbledon Mixed Doubles from 2 July to 10 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | N. Monroe - R. Voracova | defeat | J. O'Mara - S. Grey | 6-4 6-3 |
Round of 32 | N. Monroe - R. Voracova | defeated by | R. Ram - B. Mattek-Sands | 6-3 3-6 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | A. Kalinina - R. Voracova | defeat | K. Christian - N. Hibino | 7-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | A. Kalinina - R. Voracova | defeated by | A. Rodionova - A. Rodionova | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 20 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | B. Pera - R. Voracova | defeat | V. King - C. McHale | 1-6 6-3 7-6 |
Round of 32 | B. Pera - R. Voracova | defeated by | L. Arruabarrena-Vecino - O. Jabeur | 6-2 6-4 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 30 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | B. Pera - R. Voracova | defeated by | S. Aoyama - E. Shibahara | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 26 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Hibino - R. Voracova | defeated by | L. Hradecka - A. Klepac | 6-4 6-2 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 1 July to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | M. Ninomiya - R. Voracova | defeat | M. Puig - S. Rogers | 4-6 6-1 9-7 |
Round of 32 | M. Ninomiya - R. Voracova | defeated by | Y. Duan - S. Zheng | 5-7 6-4 6-1 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 26 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | C. Lister - R. Voracova | defeated by | K. Muchova - J. Teichmann | 6-1 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | D. Schuurs - R. Voracova | defeated by | C. Garcia - K. Mladenovic | 6-2 6-2 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | A. Schmiedlová - R. Voracova | defeated by | A. Klepac - K. Srebotnik | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Aoyama - R. Voracova | defeated by | A. Kudryavtseva - A. Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2 7-6 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 25 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | S. Aoyama - R. Voracova | defeated by | A. Cornet - M. Linette | 6-7 7-5 6-2 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | S. Aoyama - R. Voracova | defeated by | M. Krajicek - B. Strýcová | 7-5 7-5 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | S. Aoyama - R. Voracova | defeated by | M. Niculescu - O. Savchuk | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | R. Voracova - K. Zakopalová | defeated by | C. Castano - K. Marosi | 1-6 6-3 7-6 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 24 June to 7 July 2013 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | R. Voracova - K. Zakopalová | defeated by | L. Huber - S. Mirza | 6-3 3-6 6-1 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 26 August to 8 September 2013 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | E. Monfils-Svitolina - R. Voracova | defeated by | N. Petrova - K. Srebotnik | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Mirza - R. Voracova | defeated by | G. Dulko - F. Pennetta | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Rybarikova - R. Voracova | defeated by | S. Peer - G. Voskoboeva | 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Ani - R. Voracova | defeated by | S. Hsieh - S. Peng | 6-1 2-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hradecka - R. Voracova | defeated by | S. Foretz Gacon - S. Sfar | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | R. Voracova - D. Skoch | defeated by | A. Szavay - L. Paes | 2-6 6-2 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Hradecka - R. Voracova | defeated by | V. Dushevina - M. Kirilenko | 6-4 5-7 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January 2004 to 1 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | D. Bedanova - R. Voracova | defeated by | N. Petrova - M. Shaughnessy | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 13 January to 26 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | E. Tatarkova - R. Voracova | defeat | S. Stone - S. Stosur | 7-6 6-3 |
Round of 32 | E. Tatarkova - R. Voracova | defeated by | E. Bovina - J. Henin | 6-7 6-0 6-0 |