All sports Site
All sports Site
Alpine Skiing - Men's World Cup - Adelboden - Men's SlalomMore
1 | Marcel Hirscher (AUT) | 1:47.37 |
2 | Clément Noël (FRA) | 1:47.87 |
3 | Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) | 1:48.08 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Albrechtice v Jizerskych - Men's SlalomMore
1 | Marek Muller (CZE) | 1:44.45 |
2 | Fabian Gola (CZE) | 1:44.60 |
3 | Adam Klima (CZE) | 1:45.08 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Albrechtice v Jizerskych - Women's SlalomMore
1 | Klara Pospisilova (CZE) | 1:41.92 |
2 | Tereza Nova (CZE) | 1:43.45 |
3 | Aniela Sawicka (POL) | 1:44.17 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Beitostoelen II - Women's SlalomMore
1 | Maren Skjøld (NOR) | 1:34.35 |
2 | Ingrid Hamnes (NOR) | 1:36.63 |
3 | Margrethe Froeland (NOR) | 1:38.28 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Big Sky Resort - Men's SlalomMore
1 | Logan Dunn (CAN) | 1:39.48 |
2 | Preston O'Brien (USA) | 1:39.76 |
3 | Holden Parazette (USA) | 1:40.16 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Big Sky Resort - Women's SlalomMore
1 | Zazie Huml (USA) | 1:46.74 |
2 | Brynne Hitchcock (USA) | 1:48.38 |
3 | Nicola Rountree-Williams (USA) | 1:48.40 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Kläppen - Men's Giant slalomMore
1 | Kaspar Kindem (NOR) | 1:53.06 |
2 | Wilhelm Hedenberg (SWE) | 1:53.44 |
3 | Tobias Windingstad (NOR) | 1:53.74 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Kläppen - Women's Giant slalomMore
1 | Maria Therese Tviberg (NOR) | 1:56.52 |
2 | Ida Dannewitz (SWE) | 1:59.14 |
3 | Anine Thoresen (NOR) | 1:59.53 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Krvavec - Men's Giant slalomMore
1 | Andreas Ploier (AUT) | 1:40.75 |
2 | Moritz Opetnik (AUT) | 1:41.11 |
3 | Clemens Baumann (AUT) | 1:41.18 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Krvavec - Women's Giant slalomMore
1 | Rebeka Oblak (SLO) | 1:43.16 |
2 | Andreja Slokar (SLO) | 1:43.91 |
3 | Sasa Brezovnik (SLO) | 1:44.20 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Mont Ripley - Women's SlalomMore
1 | Gabby Gencheff (USA) | 1:25.24 |
2 | Alexandra Gencheff (USA) | 1:26.18 |
3 | Olivia Weymouth (USA) | 1:26.52 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Stratton Mountain - Men's SlalomMore
1 | Diego Holscher (CHI) | 1:18.81 |
2 | Charles Harrison (USA) | 1:19.02 |
3 | Constantin Krogh (NOR) | 1:19.21 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Tremblant 2 - Men's Giant slalomMore
1 | Thomas Woolson (USA) | 1:54.25 |
2 | Raphaël Lessard (CAN) | 1:54.53 |
3 | Jean-Christophe Allard (CAN) | 1:54.65 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - Val St-Come - Women's SlalomMore
1 | Justine Clément (CAN) | 1:43.89 |
2 | Brianna MacDonald (CAN) | 1:45.70 |
3 | Alice Marchessault (CAN) | 1:45.74 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - West Mountain - Women's SlalomMore
1 | Sandra Schoepke (USA) | 1:40.20 |
2 | Hannah West (USA) | 1:40.91 |
3 | Griffin Mueller (USA) | 1:42.31 |
Alpine Skiing - FIS Race - White Face Mountain 2More
1 | Erik Arvidsson (USA) | 2:01.16 |
2 | Guillaume Grand (FRA) | 2:01.44 |
3 | Hunter Brayton (USA) | 2:01.82 |
American Football - National Football League - Playoffs - Divisional PlayoffsMore
Badminton - Thailand Masters - Men - FinalMore
13th Jan - 09h00 | Kean Yew Loh | def. | Dan Lin | 21-19 21-18 |
Badminton - Thailand Masters - Men's Doubles - FinalMore
13th Jan - 08h15 | V Shem Goh Wee Kiong Tan | def. | Ching-Yao Lu Po Han Yang | 21-13 21-17 |
Badminton - Thailand Masters - Mixed Doubles - FinalMore
13th Jan - 07h10 | Peng Soon Chan Liu Ying Goh | def. | Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21-16 21-15 |
Badminton - Thailand Masters - Women - FinalMore
13th Jan - 11h35 | Fitriani Fitriani | def. | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21-12 21-14 |
Badminton - Thailand Masters - Women's Doubles - FinalMore
13th Jan - 10h00 | Puttita Supajirakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai | def. | Wenmei Li Yu Zheng | 15-21 21-15 21-10 |
Basketball - Italy - Serie A2 Basket - East Group - Round 16More
12h00 | Basket Ravenna | 76 - 74 | Unione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo |
18h00 | Jesi | 78 - 81 | Poderosa Montegranaro |
18h00 | Roseto Basket | 73 - 68 ot | Pallacanestro Mantovana |
18h00 | Pallacanestro Ferrara | 72 - 98 | Universo Treviso |
18h00 | Fortitudo Bologna | 96 - 71 | Verona |
18h00 | Piacenza | 90 - 75 | Benedetto XIV Cento |
18h00 | Pallacanestro Udinese | 83 - 71 | Imola Basket |
18h00 | Basket Forlì | 87 - 101 | Cagliari Dinamo Academy |
Basketball - Women league - First Round - Round 12More
15h30 | FCBA Charleville-Mézières | 75 - 73 ot | Bourges Tango |
15h30 | Mondeville USO | 56 - 67 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole |
15h30 | CSP Nantes Rezé Atlantique | 75 - 102 | Lattes Montpellier |
15h30 | Lyon ASVEL féminin | 89 - 48 | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre |
Basketball - National Basketball Association - Regular Season - 13th January 2019More
01h00 | Orlando Magic (USA) | 105 - 103 | Boston Celtics (USA) |
02h00 | Minnesota Timberwolves (USA) | 110 - 106 | New Orleans Pelicans (USA) |
02h00 | Oklahoma City Thunder (USA) | 122 - 112 | San Antonio Spurs (USA) |
03h00 | Phoenix Suns (USA) | 102 - 93 | Denver Nuggets (USA) |
04h00 | Sacramento Kings (USA) | 104 - 97 | Charlotte Hornets (USA) |
04h00 | Utah Jazz (USA) | 110 - 102 | Chicago Bulls (USA) |
19h00 | New York Knicks (USA) | 105 - 108 | Philadelphia 76ers (USA) |
19h00 | Washington Wizards (USA) | 138 - 140 ot | Toronto Raptors (CAN) |
21h30 | Atlanta Hawks (USA) | 114 - 133 | Milwaukee Bucks (USA) |
Basketball - Sweden - Basketligan - Regular Season - January 2019More
19h04 | Köping Stars | 76 - 81 | Södertälje BBK |
Basketball - Finland - Korisliiga - Regular Season - January 2019More
17h30 | Karhu Basket | 93 - 70 | Ura Basket |
17h30 | Helsinki Seagulls | 79 - 80 | Lapuan Korikobrat |
17h30 | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki | 84 - 87 ot | Korikouvot |
Basketball - Dutch Basketball League - FEB Eredivisie - Regular Season - January 2019More
16h00 | Basketball Academie Limburg | 55 - 97 | ZZ Leiden |
Basketball - VTB United League - Regular Season - January 2019More
17h30 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) | 102 - 78 | Stelmet Zielona Góra (POL) |
Basketball - Estonia - Latvia - Korvpalliliiga - Regular Season - January 2019More
18h30 | VEF Riga (LAT) | 86 - 72 | TalTech Basketball (EST) |
Basketball - Ukraine - Superleague - Regular Season - January 2019More
17h00 | MBC Mykolaiv | 72 - 88 | Khimik Yuzhny |
18h00 | Dinamo Odessa | 95 - 88 | BK Zaporozhye |
Basketball - Lithuania - LKL - Regular Season - January 2019More
16h00 | BC CBet Prienai | 82 - 91 | Pieno Zvaigzdes Pasvalys |
16h20 | Juventus Utena | 80 - 98 | Zalgiris Kaunas |
Basketball - Russia First League Women - Superliga A - Regular Season - January 2019More
12h00 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk | 91 - 54 | Spartak Noginsk |
14h00 | Inventa Kursk | 68 - 105 | UMMC Ekaterinburg |
14h00 | Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje | 73 - 80 | Dynamo Novosibirsk |
Basketball - Greece - HEBA A1 - Regular Season - Round 13More
14h30 | GS Kymis | 62 - 87 | Panathinaïkos Athens |
Basketball - Australia - NBL - Regular Season - Round 13More
04h50 | Sydney Kings (AUS) | 84 - 96 | Illawarra Hawks (AUS) |
07h20 | Cairns Taipans (AUS) | 89 - 99 ot | Melbourne United (AUS) |
Basketball - Turkish Women's Basketball League - KBSL - Regular Season - Round 14More
12h00 | Ormanspor Ankara | 73 - 90 | Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul |
14h00 | Galatasaray SK Istanbul | 52 - 65 | Besiktas Istanbul |
14h00 | Istanbul Üniversitesi SK | 48 - 81 | Botas SK Adana |
14h30 | Hatay Belediye | 60 - 64 | CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld |
Basketball - Portugal - LPB - Regular Season - Round 14More
17h00 | AD Ovarense | 64 - 80 | UD Oliveirense |
Basketball - Bulgaria - NBL - Regular Season - Round 14More
16h00 | BC Cherno More Varna | 86 - 82 | Tundja Yambol |
Basketball - Israel - Super League - Regular Season - Round 14More
17h30 | Ironi Nahariya | 75 - 89 | Maccabi Rishon LeZion |
17h35 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva BC | 76 - 99 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv |
Basketball - Poland - PLK - Regular Season - Round 15More
19h00 | Asseco Prokom Gdynia | 89 - 88 | KS Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski |
Basketball - Adriatic League - NLB - Regular Season - Round 15More
18h00 | KK FMP (SCG) | 70 - 87 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) |
Basketball - Hungary - Nemzeti Bajnokság IA - Regular Season - Round 15More
17h00 | Debreceni | 89 - 86 | KTE-Duna Aszfalt Kecskemet |
Basketball - Italy - Lega Basket Serie A - Regular Season - Round 15More
12h00 | Pesaro | Postponed | Auxilium Fiat Torino |
17h00 | Aquila Basket Trento | 76 - 79 | NB Brindisi |
18h00 | Scandone Avellino | 82 - 78 | Pistoia 2000 |
18h30 | Trieste | 73 - 77 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano |
19h05 | Vanoli Cremona | 98 - 81 | Pallacanestro Reggiana |
20h45 | Varese | 79 - 86 | Virtus Bologna |
Basketball - Turkey - TBL - Regular Season - Round 15More
17h00 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol | 76 - 69 | Darüssafaka Istanbul |
17h00 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 97 - 78 | Afyonkarahisar Belediye |
Basketball - Switzerland - LNA - Regular Season - Round 15More
16h00 | BBC Monthey-Chablais | 80 - 76 | Pully Lausanne Basket |
Basketball - Spain - ACB - Regular Season - Round 16More
12h30 | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) | 91 - 96 ot | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) |
12h30 | Real Madrid (SPA) | 98 - 96 | Casademont Zaragoza (SPA) |
12h30 | San Sebastián Gipuzkoa BC (SPA) | 85 - 91 ot | Bàsquet Manresa (SPA) |
17h00 | Joventut Badalona (SPA) | 67 - 68 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) |
19h30 | Valencia BC (SPA) | 83 - 67 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) |
20h30 | FC Barcelona (SPA) | 94 - 80 | CB Breogán (SPA) |
Basketball - Pro A - Regular Season - Round 16More
20h45 | BCM Gravelines Dunkerque | 86 - 71 | ESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale |
Basketball - Serbia - Kosarkaska - Regular Season - Round 16More
13h00 | KK Mladost Zemun | 99 - 92 | Hemofarm Vrsac |
18h00 | OKK Novi Pazar | 91 - 78 | KK Dunav Stari Banovci |
Basketball - Germany - BBL - Regular Season - Round 16More
19h00 | Alba Berlin | 110 - 98 | Telekom Bonn |
Basketball - Spain - LEB Oro - Regular Season - Round 17More
17h00 | CB Bahía San Agustín / Palma Air Europa | 82 - 86 | Amics Castelló |
Basketball - Austria - ABL - Regular Season - Round 17More
17h00 | XD Klosterneuburg | 76 - 69 | BC Hallmann Vienna |
17h00 | Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions | 71 - 63 | BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers |
17h00 | Oberwart Gunners | 83 - 78 | Swans Gmunden |
Basketball - Czech Republic - NBL - Regular Season - Round 19More
19h00 | Sokol Hradec Králové | 88 - 75 | Ostrava NH |
Basketball - Germany - BBL - Regular Season - Round 2More
19h00 | Skyliners Frankfurt | 86 - 79 | Brose Bamberg |
Basketball - Romania - Liga Nationala - Regular Season - Group A - Round 14More
17h00 | CSM CSU Oradea | 82 - 76 | BCM U Pitesti |
18h45 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 70 - 77 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti |
Basketball - Italy - Serie A2 Basket - West Group - Round 16More
18h00 | Orlandina Basket Capo d'Orlando | 82 - 55 | Fortitudo Agrigento |
18h00 | Biella | 83 - 85 ot | NPC Rieti |
18h00 | Legnano | 75 - 87 | Treviglio |
Biathlon - IBU-Cup - Duszniki Zdroj - Men's SprintMore
1 | Philipp Horn (GER) | 23:20.5 |
2 | Anton Babikov (RUS) | +2,9 |
3 | Adam Vaclavik (CZE) | +11,2 |
Biathlon - IBU-Cup - Duszniki Zdroj - Women's SprintMore
1 | Natalia Gerbulova (RUS) | 20:40.8 |
2 | Johanna Skottheim (SWE) | +25,3 |
3 | Nadiia Bielkina (UKR) | +31,4 |
Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Oberhof - Men's RelayMore
1 | Russia | 1:20:54.3 |
2 | France | +1:01.1 |
3 | Austria | +2:18.6 |
Biathlon - Women's World Cup - Oberhof - Women's RelayMore
1 | Russia | 1:18:46.3 |
2 | Germany | +33.5 |
3 | Czech Republic | +36.7 |
Bobsleigh - North America's Cup - Calgary - Four-MenMore
1 | Church Hunter, Fogt Michael, Lynch Dakota, Crittenden Derek | 1:50.18 |
2 | Gadbois Geoffrey, Walsh Christopher, Moeller Sam, Muhammed-Ray Jamil | 1:50.35 |
3 | Spring Chris, Crews Clifford, Krause John, Teodor Kostelnik | 1:51.00 |
Bobsleigh - European Championships - Four-MenMore
1 | Lochner Johannes, Rademacher Marc, Rasp Christian, Bauer Florian | 1:37.74 |
2 | Kibermanis Oskars, Miknis Matiss, Vilkaste Arvis, Strenga Janis | 1:37.92 |
3 | Friedrich Francesco, Schueller Alexander, Grothkopp Martin, Bauer Candy | 1:37.96 |
Bobsleigh - World Cup - Konigssee - Four-MenMore
1 | Lochner Johannes, Rasp Christian, Rademacher Marc, Bauer Florian | 1:37.74 |
2 | Kibermanis Oskars, Miknis Matiss, Strenga Janis, Vilkaste Arvis | 1:37.92 |
3 | Friedrich Francesco, Grothkopp Martin, Schueller Alexander, Bauer Candy | 1:37.96 |
Cross Country Skiing - Men's World Cup - Dresden - Men's Team sprintMore
1 | Norway I | |
2 | Norway II | |
3 | Russia I |
Cross Country Skiing - Women's World Cup - Dresden - Women's Team sprintMore
1 | Sweden I | |
2 | Sweden II | |
3 | Norway I |
Cycling - Santos Women's Tour Down Under - General classificationMore
1 | Amanda Spratt (AUS) | 10:27:26 |
2 | Lucy Kennedy (AUS) | 0:49 |
3 | Rachel Neylan (AUS) | 0:53 |
Cycling - Santos Women's Tour Down Under - Stage 4More
1 | Chloe Hosking (AUS) | 1:02:38 |
2 | Letizia Paternoster (ITA) | s.t. |
3 | Rachele Barbieri (ITA) | s.t. |
Amanda Spratt Sarah Roy Nadia Quagliotto Jaime Gunning Mitchelton - Scott |
Cycling - Vuelta al Táchira - Stage 3More
Cyclo-Cross - Austrian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Gregor Raggl (AUT) | 01:31,0 |
2 | Felix Ritzinger (AUT) | 00:15 |
3 | Andreas Hofer (AUT) | 00:23 |
Cyclo-Cross - Austrian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Nadja Heigl (AUT) | 44:07 |
2 | Lisa Pasteiner (AUT) | 01:11 |
3 | Cornelia Holland (ANZ) | 01:43 |
Cyclo-Cross - Belgian's National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - Elite without contractMore
1 | Vincent Baestaens (BEL) | |
2 | Kenneth Van Compernolle (BEL) | |
3 | Ingmar Uytdewilligen (BEL) |
Cyclo-Cross - Belgian's National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U17More
1 | Jente Michels (BEL) | 37:12 |
2 | Mauro Delmé (BEL) | 01:07 |
3 | Mathis Avondts (BEL) | 02:09 |
Cyclo-Cross - Belgian's National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23More
1 | Timo Kielich (BEL) | 01:00:33 |
2 | Lander Loockx (BEL) | 01:23 |
3 | Niels Vandeputte (BEL) | 01:37 |
Cyclo-Cross - Belgian's National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Aerts Toon (BEL) | |
2 | Wout Van Aert (BEL) | |
3 | Vanthourenhout Michaël (BEL) |
Cyclo-Cross - British National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | 40:10 |
2 | Lewis Askey (GBR) | 01:01 |
3 | Jenson Young (GBR) | 01:29 |
Cyclo-Cross - British National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Thomas Pidcock (GBR) | 1:04:44 |
2 | Ben Turner (GBR) | 1:06:11 |
3 | Thomas Mein (GBR) | 1:06:46 |
Cyclo-Cross - British National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U19More
1 | Harriet Harnden (GBR) | 38:46 |
2 | Anna Flynn (GBR) | 38:47 |
3 | Maddie Wadsworth (GBR) | 39:14 |
Cyclo-Cross - British National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Nikki Brammeier (GBR) | 43:43 |
2 | Emma Knight (GBR) | 00:46 |
3 | Helen Wyman (GBR) | 00:53 |
Cyclo-Cross - Danish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Joshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN) | 43:14 |
2 | Markus Kaad Heuer (DEN) | 01:47 |
3 | Tobias Lillelund (DEN) | 02:25 |
Cyclo-Cross - Danish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23More
1 | Andreas Lund Andresen (DEN) | 52:00 |
2 | Jonas Lindberg (DEN) | 00:15 |
3 | Rasmus Gøtke (DEN) | 03:26 |
Cyclo-Cross - Danish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Sebastian Fini Carstensen (DEN) | 1:07:30 |
2 | Kenneth Hansen (DEN) | 00:42 |
3 | Joachim Parbo (DEN) | 05:29 |
Cyclo-Cross - Danish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Caroline Bohe (DEN) | 40:25 |
2 | Viktoria Smidth Knudsen (DEN) | 02:38 |
3 | Signe Koch (DEN) | 04:05 |
Cyclo-Cross - Dutch National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Pim Ronhaar (NED) | 41:05 |
2 | Lars Boven (NED) | 00:17 |
3 | Salvador Alvarado (NED) | 00:17 |
Cyclo-Cross - Dutch National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23More
1 | Ryan Kamp (NED) | 1:03:24 |
2 | Roel Van Der Stegen (NED) | 00:43 |
3 | Kyle Agterberg (NED) | 01:16 |
Cyclo-Cross - Dutch National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Mathieu van der Poel (NED) | 1:07:20 |
2 | Lars van der Haar (NED) | 00:44 |
3 | Corné Van Kessel (NED) | 01:53 |
Cyclo-Cross - Dutch National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U19More
1 | Puck Pieterse (NED) | 45:36 |
2 | Shirin Van Anrooij (NED) | 02:03 |
3 | Sofie Van Rooijen (NED) | 03:21 |
Cyclo-Cross - Dutch National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U23More
1 | Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (NED) | 44:55 |
2 | Fleur Nagengast (NED) | 00:14 |
3 | Inge Van Der Heijden (NED) | 00:34 |
Cyclo-Cross - Dutch National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Lucinda Brand (NED) | 43:35 |
2 | Marianne Vos (NED) | 00:10 |
3 | Maud Kaptheijns (NED) | 00:23 |
Cyclo-Cross - French National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Antoine Huby (FRA) | 0:39:22 |
2 | Théo Thomas (FRA) | 00:25 |
3 | Ronan Auffret (FRA) | 00:29 |
Cyclo-Cross - French National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Clément Venturini (FRA) | |
2 | Fabien Canal (FRA) | 00:16 |
3 | Francis Mourey (FRA) | 00:39 |
Cyclo-Cross - French National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U19More
1 | Amandine Fouquenet (FRA) | 35:28 |
2 | Léa Curinier (FRA) | 00:13 |
3 | Lauriane Duraffourg (FRA) | 00:50 |
Cyclo-Cross - French National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Caroline Mani (FRA) | 46:16 |
2 | Marlène Petit (FRA) | 00:18 |
3 | Marion Norbert Riberolle (BEL) | 01:30 |
Cyclo-Cross - German National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Tom Lindner (GER) | 44:03 |
2 | Marco Brenner (GER) | 00:38 |
3 | Henri Uhlig (GER) | 01:00 |
Cyclo-Cross - German National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23More
1 | Luca Bockelmann (GER) | 53:19 |
2 | Pascal Tömke (GER) | 00:30 |
3 | Paul Rudolph (GER) | 01:10 |
Cyclo-Cross - German National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Marcel Meisen (GER) | 59:57 |
2 | Manuel Müller (GER) | 01:19 |
3 | Sascha Weber (GER) | 02:26 |
Cyclo-Cross - Hungarian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Bendegúz Lorincz (HUN) | 45:55 |
2 | Mihály Gohér (HUN) | 00:18 |
3 | Boáz Tomka (HUN) | 03:09 |
Cyclo-Cross - Hungarian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Balázs Vas (HUN) | 57:16 |
2 | Ferenc Szöllosi (HUN) | 00:19 |
3 | Zsolt Búr (HUN) | 00:43 |
Cyclo-Cross - Hungarian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Kata Blanka Vas (HUN) | 45:29 |
2 | Barbara Benko (HUN) | 00:33 |
3 | Csenge Kubik (HUN) | +1 Lap |
Cyclo-Cross - Irish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Adam Mcgarr (IRL) | |
2 | Sean Nolan (IRL) | |
3 | Lee Harvey (IRL) |
Cyclo-Cross - Irish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | David Conroy (IRL) | |
2 | David Montgomery (IRL) | |
3 | Darnell Moore (IRL) |
Cyclo-Cross - Irish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Lara Gillespie (IRL) | |
2 | Maria Larkin (IRL) | |
3 | Lucy O'donnell (IRL) |
Cyclo-Cross - Italian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Samuele Leone (ITA) | 40:31 |
2 | Tommaso Bergagna (ITA) | 40:58 |
3 | Emanuele Huez (ITA) | 41:05 |
Cyclo-Cross - Italian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23More
1 | Jakob Dorigoni (ITA) | 51:47 |
2 | Stefano Sala (ITA) | 52:18 |
3 | Antonio Folcarelli (ITA) | 52:51 |
Cyclo-Cross - Italian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Gioele Bertolini (ITA) | 56:38 |
2 | Luca Braidot (ITA) | 57:52 |
3 | Daniele Braidot (ITA) | 57:52 |
Cyclo-Cross - Italian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U23More
1 | Sara Casasola (ITA) | 38:55 |
2 | Silvia Persico (ITA) | 39:06 |
3 | Francesca Baroni (ITA) | 39:45 |
Cyclo-Cross - Italian National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Eva Lechner (ITA) | 38:18 |
2 | Alice Maria Arzuffi (ITA) | 38:32 |
3 | Chiara Teocchi (ITA) | 39:28 |
Cyclo-Cross - Luxemburg National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Loic Bettendorff (LUX) | 36:28 |
2 | Mik Esser (LUX) | 36:57 |
3 | Mats Wenzel (LUX) | 37:25 |
Cyclo-Cross - Luxemburg National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23More
1 | Nicolas Kess (LUX) | 1:02:47 |
2 | Félix Schreiber (LUX) | 1:05:24 |
3 | Misch Leyder (LUX) | 1:07:37 |
Cyclo-Cross - Luxemburg National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Vincent Dias Dos Santos (LUX) | 1:02:14 |
2 | Gusty Bausch (LUX) | 1:03:09 |
3 | Scott Thiltges (LUX) | 1:03:39 |
Cyclo-Cross - Luxemburg National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U23More
1 | Laetitia Maus (LUX) | 46:41 |
2 | Nina Berton (LUX) | 02:06 |
3 | Lis Nothum (LUX) | 06:34 |
Cyclo-Cross - Luxemburg National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Christine Majerus (LUX) | 40:34 |
2 | Elise Maes (LUX) | 45:34 |
3 | Suzie Godart (LUX) | 46:40 |
Cyclo-Cross - Polish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Piotr Krynski (POL) | |
2 | Milosz Osko (POL) | |
3 | Jakub Musialik (POL) |
Cyclo-Cross - Polish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Marek Konwa (POL) | 1:04:36 |
2 | Bartosz Mikler (POL) | 0:38 |
3 | Patryk Kostecki (POL) | 2:23 |
Cyclo-Cross - Polish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Barbara Borowiecka (POL) | 47:15 |
2 | Zuzanna Krzystala (POL) | 2:09 |
3 | Karolina Cierluk (POL) | 2:34 |
Cyclo-Cross - Portugese National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Diogo Neves (POR) | 40:12 |
2 | Tiago Emanuel Figueiredo Sousa (POR) | 41:27 |
3 | Lucas Emanuel Fernandes Braga (POR) | 42:19 |
Cyclo-Cross - Portugese National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23More
1 | Bruno Silva (POR) | 1:02:17 |
2 | Carlos Salgueiro (POR) | 1:02:33 |
3 | João Pedro Cunha Rocha (POR) | 1:04:08 |
Cyclo-Cross - Portugese National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Márcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR) | 1:01:08 |
2 | Mario Luis Miranda Costa (POR) | 1:01:22 |
3 | Roberto Carlos Guimarães Ferreira (POR) | 1:01:31 |
Cyclo-Cross - Portugese National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U23More
1 | Rafaela Costa Ramalho (POR) | 40:00 |
Cyclo-Cross - Portugese National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Ana Mafalda Sá Santos (POR) | 43:59 |
2 | Raquel Queirós (POR) | 45:20 |
3 | Sandra Santos (POR) | 45:37 |
Cyclo-Cross - Spanish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Carlos Canal Blanco (SPA) | 38:07 |
2 | Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (SPA) | 01:04 |
3 | Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Cuesta (SPA) | 01:07 |
Cyclo-Cross - Spanish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23More
1 | Iván Feijoo Alberte (SPA) | 53:05 |
2 | Jofre Cullell Estape (SPA) | |
3 | Xabier Murias Garcia (SPA) | 02:17 |
Cyclo-Cross - Spanish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Felipe Orts Lloret (SPA) | 58:49 |
2 | Ismael Esteban Agüero (SPA) | 01:28 |
3 | Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibañez (SPA) | 02:19 |
Cyclo-Cross - Spanish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U23More
1 | Albizua Luisa Ibarrola (SPA) | 43:25 |
2 | Paula Diaz Lopez (SPA) | 0:07 |
3 | Sofia Rodriguez Revert (SPA) | 0:22 |
Cyclo-Cross - Spanish National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Aida Nuno Palacio (SPA) | 42:45 |
2 | Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (SPA) | |
3 | Luisa Ibarrola Albizua (SPA) | 00:39 |
Cyclo-Cross - Swiss National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U17More
1 | Nik Küttel (SWI) | 35:20 |
2 | Nils Aebersold (SWI) | 01:00 |
3 | Finn Treudler (SWI) | 01:17 |
Cyclo-Cross - Swiss National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U19More
1 | Lars Sommer (SWI) | 40:15 |
2 | Kedup Gyagang (SWI) | 00:05 |
3 | Dario Lillo (SWI) | 01:08 |
Cyclo-Cross - Swiss National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23More
1 | Loris Rouiller (SWI) | 54:06 |
2 | Kevin Kuhn (SWI) | 00:24 |
3 | Gilles Mottiez (SWI) | 00:51 |
Cyclo-Cross - Swiss National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men-EliteMore
1 | Timon Rüegg (SWI) | 1:08:40 |
2 | Andri Frischknecht (SWI) | 00:04 |
3 | Lars Forster (SWI) | 00:21 |
Cyclo-Cross - Swiss National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U17More
1 | Monique Halter (SWI) | 40:06 |
2 | Fabienne Kipfmüller (SWI) | 01:30 |
3 | Noëlle Rüetschi (SWI) | 02:16 |
Cyclo-Cross - Swiss National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women - U19More
1 | Noemi Rüegg (SWI) | 45:35 |
2 | Noëlle Buri (SWI) | 00:53 |
3 | Lucie Cottier (SWI) | 02:05 |
Cyclo-Cross - Swiss National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Women-EliteMore
1 | Jolanda Neff (SWI) | 42:28 |
2 | Nicole Koller (SWI) | 01:37 |
3 | Lara Krähemann (SWI) | 03:13 |
Darts - Women's World Championships - FinalMore
Mikuru Suzuki | def. | Lorraine Winstanley | 3-0 |
Darts - World Championships - FinalMore
13th Jan - 18h25 | Glen Durrant | def. | Scott Waites | 7-3 |
Equestrian - FEI World Cup Jumping - Western European League - BaselMore
1 | Martin Fuchs (SWI) | 0 0 37.61 |
2 | Marc Houtzager (NED) | 0 0 38.84 |
3 | Pieter Devos (BEL) | 0 4 36.98 |
Fencing - World Cup - Katowice - Women's Foil teamsMore
1 | France | 128 |
2 | United States | 104 |
3 | Italy | 80 |
Fencing - World Cup - La Havana - Women's Epee teamsMore
1 | Estonia | 128 |
2 | Poland | 104 |
3 | Russia | 80 |
Fencing - World Cup - Paris - Men's Foil teamsMore
1 | Russia | 128 |
2 | Italy | 104 |
3 | United States | 80 |
Field hockey - Women's Friendly GamesMore
14h00 | Argentina | 3 - 1 | Germany |
Football - Soccer - Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala - Clausura - Round 1More
03h00 | Club Xelajú MC | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Malacateco |
20h30 | Deportivo Chiantla | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Sanarate FC |
21h30 | Deportivo Guastatoya | 1 - 2 | Antigua GFC |
Football - Soccer - Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Honduras - Clausura - Round 1More
Football - Soccer - Primera División de México - Clausura - Round 2More
01h00 | Club Santos Laguna | 1 - 0 | Monarcas Morelia |
Football - Soccer - Belgium Division 2 - Belgacom League - Closing Tournament - Round 7More
16h00 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen |
20h00 | Oud Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 2 | AFC Tubize |
Football - Soccer - Coppa Italia - Round of 16More
17h30 | Cagliari | 0 - 2 | Atalanta Bergamo |
21h00 | AS Roma | 4 - 0 | A.C.D. Virtus Entella |
Football - Soccer - English Premier League - Round 22More
21h00 | Manchester City (ENG) | 3 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG) |
Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - First round - Round 16More
18h00 | Alki Oroklini | 1 - 3 | AEL Limassol |
Football - Soccer - France - Division 1 Féminine - Round 15More
14h45 | Lille OSC | 1 - 3 | Paris SG |
Football - Soccer - French Division 1 - Round 20More
19h00 | Nîmes Olympique | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO |
Football - Soccer - Friendlies Games Clubs - 13th January 2019More
Football - Soccer - Asian Cup - Group EMore
17h00 | Lebanon | 4 - 1 | Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
17h00 | Qatar | 2 - 0 | Saudi Arabia |
Football - Soccer - Asian Cup - Group FMore
14h30 | Oman | 3 - 1 | Turkmenistan |
14h30 | Japan | 2 - 1 | Ouzbékistan |
Football - Soccer - Morocco Division 1 - GNF 1 - Round 14More
19h00 | IR Tanger | 1 - 0 | Wydad Casablanca |
Football - Soccer - CAF Confederation Cup - PlayoffMore
14h00 | Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA) | 2 - 0 | AS Otôho d'Oyo (CGO) |
15h00 | New Star de Douala (CMR) | 0 - 0 | Gor Mahia FC (KEN) |
16h00 | Enugu Rangers (NGR) | 2 - 1 | Bantu FC (LES) |
16h00 | Asante Kotoko (GHA) | 2 - 1 | Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR) |
17h00 | FC San Pédro (CIV) | 0 - 0 | Nkana FC (ZAM) |
17h00 | Raja Casablanca (MAR) | 1 - 0 | African Stars FC (NAM) |
18h00 | NA Hussein Dey (ALG) | 3 - 1 | Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA) |
18h00 | CS Sfaxien (TUN) | 3 - 0 | Vipers SC (UGA) |
Football - Soccer - Portugal Division 1 - SuperLiga - Round 17More
16h00 | CD Nacional Madeira | 0 - 1 | CF Os Belenenses |
18h30 | GD Chaves | 2 - 1 | CD Tondela |
21h00 | Rio Ave | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal |
Football - Soccer - Primera División Femenina - Round 17More
11h00 | Málaga CF | 1 - 3 | Real Sociedad |
11h30 | Athletic Club Bilbao | 4 - 0 | Sporting de Huelva |
12h00 | Sevilla FC | 2 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano Madrid |
13h00 | UD Granadilla Tenerife Sur | 1 - 2 | Real Betis Balompié |
13h15 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | 1 - 1 | Valencia Féminas CF |
14h00 | EDF Logroño | 1 - 3 | Atlético Madrid Féminas |
Football - Soccer - Women's Serie A - Round 13More
12h30 | Fiorentina Femminile | 4 - 0 | AC Milan |
Football - Soccer - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 14More
14h00 | St. Andrews FC | 1 - 1 | Mosta F.C. |
14h00 | Balzan Youths FC | 0 - 0 | FC Birkirkara |
16h00 | Senglea Athletic FC | 4 - 0 | Qormi FC |
16h00 | Valletta FC | 2 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers |
Football - Soccer - Greece - Super League - Regular Season - Round 16More
18h00 | Aris Thessaloniki | 1 - 0 | PAS Lamia 1964 |
18h30 | PAS Giannina FC | 0 - 4 | AEK Athens |
Football - Soccer - Portugal Division 2 - Segunda Liga - Round 17More
21h15 | FC Famalicão | 2 - 0 | Estoril-Praia |
Football - Soccer - Israeli Premier League - Ligat Ha'Al - Regular Season - Round 18More
20h00 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv |
Football - Soccer - Holland Division 2 - Eerste Divisie - Regular Season - Round 20More
14h30 | Telstar | 1 - 1 | Helmond Sport |
14h30 | TOP Oss | 1 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk |
14h30 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 3 | Jong AZ |
14h30 | SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden | 3 - 3 | Sparta Rotterdam |
14h30 | Roda JC | 3 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
14h30 | FC Eindhoven | 3 - 2 | NEC Nijmegen |
14h30 | Jong Ajax | 2 - 2 | Jong PSV |
14h30 | Almere City FC | 0 - 2 | FC Volendam |
14h30 | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 2 | FC Twente |
14h30 | FC Dordrecht | 2 - 6 | FC Den Bosch |
Football - Soccer - Spain - Division 2 - Liga Adelante - Regular Season - Round 21More
12h00 | Córdoba CF | 1 - 1 | CF Rayo Majadahonda |
16h00 | AD Alcorcón | 0 - 0 | UD Almería |
18h00 | Real Zaragoza | 0 - 2 | Málaga CF |
18h00 | Prone Lugo AD | 1 - 1 | Extremadura UD |
20h00 | Elche CF | 1 - 0 | Gimnàstic de Tarragona |
Football - Soccer - WAFF Women's ChampionshipMore
14h00 | Lebanon | 3 - 0 | Palestinia |
17h00 | Jordan | 1 - 0 | Bahrain |
Football - Soccer - WAFF Women's ChampionshipMore
Jordan | 1 - 0 | Bahrain | |
Lebanon | 3 - 0 | Palestinia |
Football - Soccer - Spanish Primera División - Round 19More
21h00 | Real Sociedad San-Sebastian | 3 - 2 | Espanyol Barcelona |
Football - Soccer - Costa Rican Primera División - Verano - Round 1More
Football - Soccer - Women's Friendlies Games Clubs - 13th January 2019More
11h00 | Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER) | 0 - 6 | SG Essen-Schönebeck (GER) |
Football - Soccer - Women's Super League 1 - Round 14More
13h30 | Arsenal Ladies FC | 1 - 2 | Chelsea LFC |
15h00 | Birmingham City LFC | 0 - 1 | Bristol City WFC |
15h00 | Brighton & Hove Albion WFC | 0 - 0 | Everton Ladies FC |
16h00 | Yeovil Town FC | 1 - 2 | Liverpool LFC |
16h00 | West Ham United WFC | 1 - 3 | Manchester City WFC |
Futsal - Italy Serie A - Regular Season - Round 13More
20h30 | Catania FC | 2 - 2 | ASD Napoli Calcio a 5 |
Futsal - Spain - Primera División - Regular Season - Round 18More
13h15 | Peñiscola FS Rehabmedic | 2 - 2 | Inter Movistar FS Madrid |
Golf - Sony Open in HawaiiMore
1 | Matt Kuchar (USA) | -19 |
1 | Andrew Putnam (USA) | -19 |
3 | Marc Leishman (AUS) | -16 |
Handball - Men's European Championships - Pre-Qualifiers - Group AMore
14h00 | Bulgaria | 35 - 28 | Ireland |
17h00 | Luxemburg | 29 - 19 | Great-Britain |
Handball - Men's European Championships - Pre-Qualifiers - Group BMore
14h00 | Cyprus | 25 - 24 | Georgia |
16h30 | Azerbaijan | 27 - 24 | Malta |
Handball - Women's EHF Cup - Group AMore
17h00 | SG BBM Bietigheim (GER) | 29 - 17 | CS Magura Cisnadie (ROM) |
Handball - Women's EHF Cup - Group BMore
15h00 | Siofok KC (HUN) | 32 - 25 | TuS Metzingen (GER) |
15h00 | Sävehof Partille (SWE) | 23 - 33 | Ikast Handbold (DEN) |
Handball - Women's EHF Cup - Group CMore
18h00 | ES Besançon Féminin (FRA) | 26 - 29 | Viborg HK A/S (DEN) |
Handball - Women's EHF Cup - Group DMore
12h30 | SCM Craiova (ROM) | 26 - 23 | Bera Bera San-Sebastian (SPA) |
Handball - Men's Friendly GamesMore
18h00 | Tunisia | 24 - 17 | Morocco |
Handball - French Women Division 2 - Pool 1 - Round 10More
16h00 | Octeville-sur-Mer HB | 23 - 23 | Stella Sports St-Maur HB |
Handball - Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group BMore
15h30 | Bahrain | 23 - 22 | Japan |
18h00 | Iceland | 24 - 22 | North Macedonia |
20h30 | Croatia | 23 - 19 | Spain |
Handball - Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group DMore
15h30 | Egypt | 33 - 28 | Angola |
18h00 | Qatar | 26 - 25 | Argentina |
20h30 | Sweden | 33 - 30 | Hungary |
Handball - Sweden - Women's Elitserien - Regular Season - January 2019More
19h00 | Skuru Nacka | 43 - 18 | Skara HF |
19h45 | Sävehof Partille | 26 - 21 | Boden HIF |
Handball - Norway Postenligaen Women - Regular Season - January 2019More
18h00 | Fana IL Nesttun | 23 - 34 | Fredrikstad BK |
Handball - Hungary Women's Division 1 - January 2019More
18h00 | Debreceni VSC | 25 - 31 | Siofok KC |
Handball - Belgium - Women's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 10More
17h00 | HB Sint-Truiden | 16 - 23 | HC Initia Hasselt |
18h00 | DHC Overpelt | 18 - 29 | DHW Antwerpen |
Handball - Austria Women's Division 1 - WHA - Regular Season - Round 11More
16h00 | UHC Eggenburg | 29 - 35 | UHC Stockerau |
18h00 | ZV Wiener Neustadt | 39 - 22 | Sportunion St. Pölten |
Handball - Romania Women's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 12More
16h30 | CSM Corona Brasov | 29 - 26 | CS Magura Cisnadie |
Handball - Italy - Men's Serie A - Regular Season - Round 13More
20h00 | Black Devils Meran | 26 - 26 | Junior Fasano |
Handball - French Women Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 13More
20h00 | Paris 92 | 28 - 33 | ES Besançon Féminin |
Handball - Women's DHB-Pokal - Quarter-FinalsMore
15h00 | Thüringer HC Erfürt | 24 - 19 | BV Borussia 09 Dortmund |
16h00 | SV Union Halle-Neustadt | 35 - 30 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
Ice Hockey - World U-18 Women's Championship - Final Round - FinalMore
09h00 | Canada U-18 | 3 - 2 ot | United States U-18 |
Ice Hockey - World U-18 Women's Championship - Final Round - Third Place MatchMore
05h00 | Finland U-18 | 3 - 0 | Russia U-18 |
Ice Hockey - Continental Cup - Final Round - Group FMore
14h00 | GKS Katowice (POL) | 5 - 0 | HC Gomel (BLR) |
18h00 | Arlan Kokshetau (KAZ) | 3 - 2 ot | Belfast Giants (GBR) |
Ice Hockey - Poland - Ekstraliga - First stage - Round 38More
18h30 | GKS Katowice | 5 - 1 | Unia Oswiecim |
Ice Hockey - Women's U-18 Division I-B - Qualifications - Group AMore
16h30 | Kazakhstan U-18 | 5 - 1 | Australia U-18 |
Ice Hockey - Women's U-18 Division I-B - Qualifications - Group BMore
13h00 | Republic of Korea U-18 | 6 - 2 | Taiwan U-18 |
20h00 | Spain U-18 | 3 - 0 | Mexico U-18 |
Ice Hockey - National Hockey League - Regular Season - 13th January 2019More
01h00 | Montreal Canadiens (CAN) | 3 - 0 | Colorado Avalanche (USA) |
01h00 | Washington Capitals (USA) | 1 - 2 ot | Columbus Blue Jackets (USA) |
01h00 | Buffalo Sabres (USA) | 3 - 5 | Tampa Bay Lightning (USA) |
01h00 | Toronto Maple Leafs (CAN) | 2 - 3 | Boston Bruins (USA) |
02h00 | Minnesota Wild (USA) | 2 - 5 | Detroit Red Wings (USA) |
02h30 | Chicago Blackhawks (USA) | 3 - 4 ot | Vegas Golden Knights (USA) |
03h00 | Dallas Stars (USA) | 1 - 3 | St Louis Blues (USA) |
04h00 | San Jose Sharks (USA) | 4 - 1 | Ottawa Senators (CAN) |
04h00 | Edmonton Oilers (CAN) | 2 - 3 | Arizona Coyotes (USA) |
04h30 | Los Angeles Kings (USA) | 5 - 2 | Pittsburgh Penguins (USA) |
18h30 | Carolina Hurricanes (USA) | 6 - 3 | Nashville Predators (USA) |
Ice Hockey - BeNe-league - Regular Season - January 2019More
18h45 | Bulldogs Liege (BEL) | 13 - 3 | Antwerp Phantoms (BEL) |
19h00 | Geleen Eaters (NED) | 7 - 2 | Friesland Flyers Heerenveen (NED) |
20h00 | Tilburg Trappers B (NED) | 0 - 9 | Nijmegen Devils (NED) |
20h00 | Herentals HYC (BEL) | 6 - 2 | IHC Leuven (BEL) |
Ice Hockey - Norway - Eliteserien - Regular Season - January 2019More
18h30 | IHK Sparta Sarpsborg | 3 - 2 ot | Stavanger Oilers |
18h30 | Storhamar Dragons | 3 - 4 ot | Manglerud Star Ishockey |
18h30 | Ringerike IHK | 2 - 4 | Vålerenga IF Oslo |
18h30 | Stjernen Hockey | 1 - 2 ot | Frisk-Asker Tigers |
Ice Hockey - United Kingdom - Elite Ice Hockey League - Regular Season - January 2019More
20h30 | Guildford Flames | 1 - 2 | Sheffield Steelers |
Ice Hockey - Kontinental Hockey League - KHL - Regular Season - January 2019More
10h30 | Amur Khabarovsk (RUS) | 3 - 2 ot | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) |
13h30 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) | 3 - 4 ot | Jokerit Helsinki (FIN) |
14h30 | Barys Nur-Sultan (KAZ) | 2 - 3 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) |
17h30 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) | 2 - 3 ot | Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) |
17h30 | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) | 4 - 2 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS) |
17h30 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) | 5 - 4 | AK Bars Kazan (RUS) |
18h30 | Dinamo Riga (LAT) | 2 - 1 ot | Spartak Moscow (RUS) |
18h30 | HC Slovan Bratislava (SVK) | 3 - 2 ot | HC Sochi (RUS) |
Ice Hockey - Asia League - Regular Season - January 2019More
09h10 | Sakhalin Sea Lions (RUS) | 3 - 0 | High1 (KOR) |
11h00 | Daemyung Killer Whales (KOR) | 2 - 3 ot | Oji Eagles (JPN) |
Ice Hockey - Alps Hockey League - Regular Season - Round 14More
18h00 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA) | 6 - 0 | HC Fassa (ITA) |
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - Regular Season - Round 34More
15h45 | Ambrì-Piotta | 2 - 5 | Fribourg-Gottéron |
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - Regular Season - Round 35More
15h45 | ZSC Lions Zürich | 1 - 2 ot | Davos |
Ice Hockey - Czech Republic - Extraliga - Regular Season - Round 35More
15h30 | Mountfield HK | 3 - 1 | Bílí Tygri Liberec |
15h30 | PSG Zlín | 5 - 1 | HC Dynamo Pardubice |
15h30 | Piráti Chomutov | 3 - 5 | BK Mladá Boleslav |
16h00 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava | 4 - 1 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary |
17h00 | Kometa Brno | 3 - 5 | HC Litvínov |
17h00 | HC Olomouc | 0 - 4 | HC Plzen |
17h30 | HC Ocelári Trinec | 2 - 1 | Sparta Praha |
Ice Hockey - Austria - DEL - Regular Season - Round 38More
Ice Hockey - Magnus League - Regular Season - Round 38More
20h00 | CSG Strasbourg | 0 - 3 | ASG Angers |
20h15 | Bordeaux GH 2000 | 2 - 3 ot | Grenoble MH38 |
20h30 | Chamonix Mont-Blanc | 1 - 5 | Rouen HE |
20h30 | Lyon HC | 1 - 2 | HC Mulhouse |
20h30 | Gap HC | 2 - 3 ot | Anglet Hormadi |
Ice Hockey - Germany - DEL - Regular Season - Round 39More
14h00 | Fishtown Pinguins Bremerhaven | 3 - 0 | Schwenninger Wild Wings |
14h00 | ERC Ingolstadt | 3 - 2 | Iserlohn Roosters |
14h00 | Grizzlys Wolfsburg | 4 - 2 | EHC Eisbären Berlin |
16h30 | Nürnberg Ice Tigers | 4 - 3 | Krefeld Pinguine |
17h00 | Adler Mannheim | 6 - 3 | Straubing Tigers |
19h00 | Düsseldorfer EG | 2 - 5 | EHC München |
Ice Hockey - Slovakia - Extraliga - Regular Season - Round 42More
15h00 | MHk 32 Liptovský Mikulás (SVK) | 4 - 0 | Vlci Zilina (SVK) |
16h00 | HK Nitra (SVK) | 3 - 4 | HC Kosice (SVK) |
17h00 | HC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK) | 2 - 3 ot | DVTK Jegesmedvék Miskolc (HUN) |
17h00 | HK Poprad (SVK) | 2 - 5 | HC Nové Zámky (SVK) |
17h00 | HC Dukla Trencin (SVK) | 5 - 4 | HC 07 Detva (SVK) |
17h45 | MAC Budapest (HUN) | 2 - 3 ot | HKm Zvolen (SVK) |
Ice Hockey - World U-18 Women's Championship - Relegation GroupMore
05h00 | Czech Republic U-18 | 3 - 1 | Japan U-18 |
Ice Hockey - Women's World U-18 I-A ChampionshipsMore
12h30 | Slovakia U-18 | 5 - 1 | Germany U-18 |
16h00 | Hungary U-18 | 3 - 1 | Denmark U-18 |
19h30 | Austria U-18 | 1 - 0 ot | Italy U-18 |
Ice Hockey - World U-20 II-A ChampionshipsMore
12h00 | Great Britain U-20 | 7 - 2 | Spain U-20 |
15h30 | Lithuania U-20 | 7 - 1 | Republic of Korea U-20 |
19h00 | Estonia U-20 | 9 - 1 | Romania U-20 |
Ice Hockey - Women's Division II B - QualificationsMore
13h00 | Hong Kong | 7 - 6 ot | Bulgaria |
17h00 | Belgium | 9 - 2 | South Africa |
Indoor field hockey - Men's European Championships Junior - Final Round - FinalMore
Austria U-21 | 3 - 3 (4 pen 3) | Poland U-21 |
Indoor field hockey - Men's European Championships Junior - Final Round - Third Place MatchMore
Switzerland U-21 | 2 - 1 | Italy U-21 |
Indoor field hockey - Men's European Championships Junior - Group CMore
Turkey U-21 | 9 - 3 | Croatia U-21 | |
Russia U-21 | 7 - 2 | Belarus U-21 |
Indoor field hockey - Men's European Championships Junior IIMore
Korfball - Belgium Topleague Indoor - Regular Season - Round 7More
AKC Luma | 22 - 18 | Putse | |
Borgerhout/GW | 23 - 18 | Floriant Merelbeke |
Luge - World Cup - Sigulda - Men's SingleMore
1 | Semen Pavlichenko (RUS) | 1:36.074 |
2 | Aleksander Gorbatsevich (RUS) | 1:36.262 |
3 | David Gleirscher (AUT) | 1:36.338 |
Luge - World Cup - Sigulda - RelayMore
1 | Latvia | 2:13.213 |
2 | Russia | +0.156 |
3 | Germany | +0.393 |
Motocross - ADAC Supercross Sx1 - DortmundMore
1 | Tyler Bowers (USA) | 72 |
2 | Valentin Teillet (FRA) | 62 |
3 | Cédric Soubeyras (FRA) | 49 |
Motocross - ADAC Supercross Sx1 - Dortmund - Dortmund - Heat 3More
1 | Tyler Bowers (USA) | 9:29.258 |
2 | John Short (USA) | 3.303 |
3 | Valentin Teillet (FRA) | 9.639 |
Netball - Quad SeriesMore
16h30 | South Africa | 60 - 62 ot | New Zealand |
19h00 | England | 52 - 49 | Australia |
Nordic Combined - Continental Cup - Ruka - Men's TeamMore
1 | Norway | 39:41.1 |
2 | Germany | 40:46.1 |
3 | Austria | 40:46.9 |
Nordic Combined - Alpen Cup - Schonach - Men's Gundersen 5.0km - Normal HillMore
1 | Max Teeling (AUT) | 00:13:24.3 |
2 | Stefan Rettenegger (AUT) | 00:13:32.3 |
3 | Marc Luis Rainer (AUT) | 00:13:34.6 |
Nordic Combined - Alpen Cup - Schonach - Women's Gundersen 5.0km - Normal HillMore
1 | Annika Sieff (ITA) | 00:08:01.1 |
2 | Anna Jaekle (GER) | 00:08:06.7 |
3 | Daniela Dejori (ITA) | 00:08:07 |
Nordic Combined - Men's World Cup - Val di Fiemme - Men's Gundersen 10km - Large HillMore
1 | Vinzenz Geiger (GER) | 26:34.0 |
2 | Johannes Rydzek (GER) | 26:41.6 |
3 | Akito Watabe (JPN) | 27:14.6 |
Rally Raid - Bike Dakar Rally - Stage 6More
1 | Pablo Quintanilla (CHI) | 03h 50' 47'' |
2 | Kevin Benavídes (ARG) | 03h 52' 39'' |
3 | Matthias Walkner (AUT) | 03h 55' 08'' |
Rally Raid - Car Dakar Rally - Stage 6More
1 | Sébastien Loeb (FRA) | 03h 39' 21'' |
2 | Nasser Al-Attiyah (QAT) | 03h 41' 38'' |
3 | Carlos Sainz Jr. (SPA) | 03h 46' 17'' |
Rally Raid - Quad Dakar Rally - Stage 6More
1 | Nicolas Cavigliasso (ARG) | 05h 14' 40'' |
2 | Jeremias Gonzalez Ferioli (ARG) | 05h 31' 59'' |
3 | Manuel Andujar (ARG) | 05h 37' 20'' |
Rally Raid - SxS Dakar Rally - Stage 6More
1 | Francisco Lopez Contardo (CHI) | 04h 12' 08'' |
2 | Gerard Farres Guell (SPA) | 04h 24' 39'' |
3 | Casey Currie (USA) | 04h 29' 04'' |
Rally Raid - Truck Dakar Rally - Stage 6More
1 | Gerard De Rooy (NED) | 04h 34' 10'' |
2 | Federico Villagra (ARG) | 04h 34' 40'' |
3 | Dmitry Sotnikov (RUS) | 04h 41' 15'' |
Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2More
18h30 | Castres Olympique (FRA) | 26 - 22 | Gloucester (ENG) |
18h30 | Munster (IRL) | 9 - 7 | Exeter Chiefs (ENG) |
Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3More
14h00 | Cardiff Blues (GAL) | 33 - 14 | Lyon OU (FRA) |
14h00 | Saracens (ENG) | 38 - 19 | Glasgow Warriors (SCO) |
Rugby - Spain - Division de Honor - Regular Season - Round 14More
11h45 | UE Santboiana | 19 - 22 | Barça Rugbi |
12h00 | Gernika R.T. | 12 - 31 | El Salvador Rugby |
12h00 | Hernani CRE | 22 - 16 | C.R. La Vila |
12h30 | Independiente RC | 27 - 31 | Aparejadores Rugby Burgos |
12h30 | Valladolid RAC | 36 - 25 | CR Cisneros |
Rugby - Pro D2 - Regular Season - Round 17More
14h15 | Aurillac | Postponed | Soyaux Angoulême XV Charente |
14h15 | AS Béziers Hérault | 23 - 18 | US Carcassonne |
Short Track - European Championships - Men's 1000 mMore
1 | Semen Elistratov (RUS) | |
2 | Sándor Liu Shaolin (CHN) | |
3 | Denis Ayrapetyan (RUS) |
Short Track - European Championships - Men's 3000 mMore
1 | Yuri Confortola (ITA) | 4:43.014 |
2 | Vladislav Bykanov (ISR) | 4:44.701 |
3 | Shaoang Liu (CHN) | 4:46.026 |
Short Track - European Championships - Men's 5000 m RelayMore
DSQ | Turkey | |
DSQ | Poland | |
1 | Hungary |
Short Track - European Championships - Men's Individual ClassificationMore
1 | Sándor Liu Shaolin (CHN) | 84 |
2 | Shaoang Liu (CHN) | 71 |
3 | Semen Elistratov (RUS) | 55 |
Short Track - European Championships - Women's 1000 mMore
1 | Sofia Prosvirnova (RUS) | |
2 | Tifany Huot Marchand (FRA) | |
3 | Elise Christie (GBR) |
Short Track - European Championships - Women's 3000 mMore
1 | Suzanne Schulting (NED) | 05:06.350 |
2 | Hanne Desmet (BEL) | 05:07.438 |
3 | Elise Christie (GBR) | 05:07.904 |
Short Track - European Championships - Women's 3000 m RelayMore
1 | Netherlands | |
2 | Russia | |
3 | Hungary |
Short Track - European Championships - Women's Individual ClassificationMore
1 | Suzanne Schulting (NED) | 76 |
2 | Sofia Prosvirnova (RUS) | 57 |
3 | Elise Christie (GBR) | 47 |
Ski Jumping - Men's Continental Cup - Bischofshofen - Men's Individual - Large HillMore
1 | Ziga Jelar (SLO) | 261.3 |
2 | Clemens Aigner (AUT) | 259.1 |
3 | Severin Freund (GER) | 251.5 |
Ski Jumping - Women's World Cup - Sapporo - Women's Individual - Large HillMore
1 | Maren Lundby (NOR) | 229.8 |
2 | Katharina Althaus (GER) | 210.5 |
3 | Juliane Seyfarth (GER) | 206.5 |
Ski Jumping - Men's World Cup - Val di Fiemme - Men's Individual - Large HillMore
1 | Dawid Kubacki (POL) | 271.1 |
2 | Stefan Kraft (AUT) | 257.2 |
3 | Kamil Stoch (POL) | 256.9 |
Ski Jumping - FIS Cup - Zakopane - Men's Individual - Large HillMore
1 | David Haagen (AUT) | 272.3 |
2 | Jaka Hvala (SLO) | 264.7 |
3 | Cene Prevc (SLO) | 255.6 |
Snowboarding - Europa Cup - Puy St. Vincent - Men's SnowboardcrossMore
1 | Florian Gregor (GER) | |
2 | Jakob Dusek (AUT) | |
3 | Benjamin Gattaz (FRA) |
Snowboarding - Europa Cup - Puy St. Vincent - Women's SnowboardcrossMore
1 | Charlotte Bankes (FRA) | |
2 | Alexia Queyrel (FRA) | |
3 | Katharina Neussner (AUT) |
Speed Skating - European Allround Championships - Men's All-roundMore
1 | Sven Kramer (NED) | 150.103 |
2 | Patrick Roest (NED) | 150.199 |
3 | Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) | 150.836 |
Speed Skating - European Allround Championships - Men's All-round - 10000mMore
1 | Patrick Roest (NED) | 13:26.458 |
2 | Sven Kramer (NED) | 13:26.887 |
3 | Douwe de Vries (NED) | 13:35.872 |
Speed Skating - European Allround Championships - Men's All-round - 1500mMore
1 | Sven Kramer (NED) | 1:45.914 |
2 | Patrick Roest (NED) | 1:46.406 |
3 | Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) | 1:46.650 |
Speed Skating - European Sprint Championships - 1000mMore
1 | Daria Kachanova (RUS) | 1:15.219 |
2 | Jutta Leerdam (NED) | 1:15.766 |
3 | Vanessa Herzog-Bittner (AUT) | 1:15.891 |
Speed Skating - European Sprint Championships - 500mMore
1 | Vanessa Herzog-Bittner (AUT) | 37.629 |
2 | Olga Fatkulina (RUS) | 38.056 |
3 | Daria Kachanova (RUS) | 38.228 |
Speed Skating - European Sprint Championships - Women's ClassificationMore
1 | Vanessa Herzog-Bittner (AUT) | 151.445 |
2 | Daria Kachanova (RUS) | 151.870 |
3 | Olga Fatkulina (RUS) | 152.430 |
Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Columbus - FinalMore
Jeffrey John Wolf | def. | Mikael Torpegaard | 6-7 6-3 6-4 |
Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Da Nang - FinalMore
Marcel Granollers-Pujol | def. | Matteo Viola | 6-2 6-0 |
Volleyball - Spain - Superliga - SVM - Regular Saison - Round 12More
12h00 | CV Pamesa Teruel | 3 - 0 | Unicaja Almeria |
12h30 | FC Barcelona | 0 - 2 | Club Voley Palma |
13h30 | C.V. 7 Islas - Vecindario | 2 - 3 | CV Melilla MSC |
Volleyball - Italy - Men's Lega Pallavolo Serie A - Regular Saison - Round 17More
18h00 | Valentia | 0 - 3 | Trentino Volley |
18h00 | Padova | 3 - 2 | Argos Volley Sora |
18h00 | Calzedonia Verona | 3 - 1 | Castellana Grotte |
18h00 | Allianz Milano | 3 - 0 | Modena Volley |
18h00 | Emma Villas Siena | 2 - 3 | Top Volley Latina |
Volleyball - Germany - Men's Division 1 - Bundesliga - Regular Season - January 2019More
17h00 | Hypo Tirol Alpenvolleys Haching | 3 - 0 | TV Rottenburg |
18h00 | VC Olympia Berlin | 0 - 3 | SWD Powervolleys Düren |
Volleyball - Germany - Women's Division 1 - DVL - Regular Season - January 2019More
19h00 | SSC Palmberg Schwerin | 3 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiß Erfurt |
19h00 | VfB Suhl Thüringen | 2 - 3 | USC Münster |
19h00 | SC Potsdam | 3 - 0 | NawaRo Straubing |
19h00 | MTV Stuttgart | 3 - 0 | VCO Berlin |
19h10 | Dresdner SC | 2 - 3 | Ladies in Black Aachen |
Volleyball - Belgium - Women's Division 1 - Regular Season - January 2019More
20h00 | Jaraco AS VC | 3 - 0 | Black & White Lendelede |
20h30 | Tongeren VC | 3 - 1 | Richa Michelbeke |
20h30 | VDK Gent Dames | 3 - 0 | VC Oudegem |
20h30 | Hermes Oostende | 3 - 0 | Charleroi Volley |
20h30 | Volley Sedisol Farciennes | 0 - 3 | Asterix Avo Beveren |
Volleyball - Russia - Women's Super League - Regular Season - Round 11More
Volleyball - Belgium - Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 11More
18h00 | Volley Guibertin | 1 - 3 | VOC Amigos Zoersel |
Volleyball - Greece - Women's A1 Ethniki - Regular Season - Round 11More
18h00 | Thetis Voula | 0 - 3 | Pannaxiakos Naxos |
Volleyball - Turkey Women's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 12More
14h00 | BSK Istanbul | 3 - 1 | Halkbank Ankara |
14h00 | Ankara Karayollari | 0 - 3 | Vakifbank Istanbul |
15h00 | Çanakkale Belediyespor | 0 - 3 | Galatasaray Istanbul |
16h00 | THY SK Istanbul | 3 - 1 | Aydin Büyüksehir Bld Spor |
16h30 | Eczacibasi Istanbul | 3 - 1 | Nilüfer Belediyespor Bursa |
Volleyball - Poland - Women's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 13More
18h00 | Pila PTPS | 0 - 3 | BKS Bielsko-Biala |
Volleyball - Men's French Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 13More
17h00 | Tourcoing Lille Métropole | 3 - 0 | Nantes Rezé Métropole |
Volleyball - Russia - Men's Super League - Regular Season - Round 14More
14h00 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut | 3 - 0 | VC Dynamo Moscou |
15h00 | Dynamo Leningrad | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan |
Volleyball - Polish Volleyball League - Plusliga - Regular Season - Round 15More
17h30 | Jastrzebski Wegiel S.S.A | 3 - 1 | KS Aluron Warta Zawiercie |
Volleyball - Italy Women's Division 1 - Serie A1 Femminile - Regular Season - Round 16More
17h00 | Savino Del Bene Scandicci | 3 - 1 | Chieri '76 |
17h00 | Millenium Brescia | 3 - 0 | Club Italia Rome |
17h00 | Imoco Volley Conegliano | 3 - 1 | Vero Volley Monza |
17h00 | Volley Bergamo | 1 - 3 | IG Novara Trecate |
17h00 | Busto Arsizio | 3 - 0 | Cuneo Granda Volley |
Volleyball - Netherlands - Men's Division 1 A-League - Regular Season - Round 3More
15h30 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen | 1 - 3 | Orion Doetinchem |