All sports Site
All sports Site
Haiti - 13 November 1964
Ronald Agénor (born 13 November 1964) is a former professional tennis player who competed internationally for Haiti. Ronald Agénor was a professional from 1983 to 2002. His last victory is the Grand-Prix Hassan II 1985 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
San Luis Potosi from 25 March to 31 March 2002 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Edgardo Massa | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Chennai from 1 January to 7 January 2001 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomas Zib | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Cédric Pioline | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
San Luis Potosi from 9 April to 15 April 2001 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alejandro Hernandez | 3-6 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
Chennai from 3 January to 9 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Sunil Kumar | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Damm | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Max Mirnyi | 6-7 7-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Acapulco from 21 February to 27 February 2000 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jacobo Díaz | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Franco Squillari | 7-5 6-2 | |
Barletta from 27 March to 2 April 2000 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francisco Costa | 6-3 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 2000 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marc Rosset | 6-3 2-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gianluca Pozzi | 6-3 4-6 6-0 | |
Båstad from 10 July to 16 July 2000 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jeff Tarango | 7-5 7-6 | |
Amsterdam from 17 July to 23 July 2000 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Edwin Kempes | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Miami from 15 March to 28 March 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jan Kroslak | 6-4 6-4 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 12 April to 18 April 1999 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Fernando Vicente | 6-4 7-5 | |
Biella from 21 June to 4 July 1999 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | George Bastl | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefano Galvani | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Oleg Ogorodov | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Coral Springs from 4 May to 10 May 1998 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Marcello Craca | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrew Ilie | 3-6 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Marseille from 12 February to 18 February 1996 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bohdan Ulihrach | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Men's Olympic Games from 22 July to 29 July 1996 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Magnus Gustafsson | 6-2 6-4 | |
Amsterdam from 29 July to 4 August 1996 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dennis Van Scheppingen | 7-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Qatar Open from 2 January to 8 January 1995 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stefan Edberg | 6-2 7-6 | |
Australian Open Men's from 16 January to 29 January 1995 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Renzo Furlan | 7-6 6-2 4-6 7-5 | |
Cherbourg from 20 February to 26 February 1995 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pier Gauthier | 6-7 6-0 6-2 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 27 February to 5 March 1995 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Richard Krajicek | 6-1 6-4 | |
Båstad from 10 July to 16 July 1995 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mikael Tillström | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Båstad)
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 18 January to 31 January 1993 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Guy Forget | 7-5 6-4 6-2 | |
Marseille from 1 February to 7 February 1993 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Henrik Holm | 7-5 6-7 7-6 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 5 April to 11 April 1993 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andrei Chesnokov | 6-1 6-4 | |
Båstad from 5 July to 11 July 1993 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Orsanic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lars Jonsson | 3-6 6-1 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Richard Fromberg | 6-7 7-5 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Magnus Larsson | 6-4 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Horst Skoff | 7-5 1-6 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Miami from 13 March to 26 March 1992 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Steve Bryan | 6-1 3-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Alberto Mancini | 1-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 6 April to 12 April 1992 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Javier Sánchez | 4-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Roma from 11 May to 17 May 1992 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jaime Yzaga | 7-6 7-6 | |
Kitzbuhel from 20 July to 26 July 1992 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Christian Miniussi | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 25 February to 3 March 1991 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karel Novácek | 6-3 6-1 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 22 April to 28 April 1991 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nicklas Kulti | 2-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrei Cherkasov | 7-6 6-3 | |
Roma from 13 May to 19 May 1991 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alberto Mancini | 6-4 6-4 | |
Mercedes Cup from 15 July to 21 July 1991 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marc Rosset | 6-1 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Germán López | 6-2 6-3 | |
Hilversum from 22 July to 28 July 1991 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tomás Carbonell | 6-1 6-3 | |
Paris-Bercy from 28 October to 3 November 1991 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jimmy Connors | 5-7 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 1989 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jim Grabb | 6-4 7-6 3-6 7-6 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 24 April to 30 April 1989 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ricki Osterthun | 6-2 2-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Guy Forget | 6-2 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mats Wilander | 6-3 7-6 | |
Roma from 15 May to 21 May 1989 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Bruno Oresar | 7-6 3-6 6-2 | |
Mercedes Cup from 24 July to 30 July 1989 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Stich | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Goran Prpic | 1-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Paris-Bercy from 30 October to 5 November 1989 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Paolo Cane | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Aaron Krickstein | 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 6 Defeats
Miami from 23 February to 8 March 1987 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jörgen Windahl | 7-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Brad Gilbert | 6-2 6-1 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 20 April to 26 April 1987 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Simone Colombo | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tarik Benhabiles | 6-2 6-2 | |
Roma from 11 May to 17 May 1987 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Claudio Pistolesi | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Eduardo Bengoechea | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paolo Cane | 2-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Kitzbuhel from 3 August to 9 August 1987 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Oliver Ploner | 6-0 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pedro Rebolledo | 6-2 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thomas Muster | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Miloslav Mecir | 6-4 6-4 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 21 September to 27 September 1987 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lawson Duncan | 2-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Francisco Maciel | 7-6 2-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miloslav Mecir | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
Buenos Aires from 16 November to 22 November 1987 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gustavo Garetto | 3-6 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Miami from 10 February to 23 February 1986 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Shahar Perkiss | 3-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Brad Gilbert | 6-2 7-5 | |
Indian Wells - The Pilot Pen Classic from 24 February to 2 March 1986 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jonathan Canter | 6-1 7-5 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 21 April to 27 April 1986 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jordi Arrese | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | David Pate | 6-0 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jimmy Arias | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mats Wilander | 6-4 6-1 | |
Roma from 12 May to 18 May 1986 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Martin Jaite | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Francisco Maciel | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Libor Pimek | 6-1 6-2 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 22 September to 28 September 1986 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Henri Leconte | 6-1 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andreas Maurer | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Paris-Bercy from 27 October to 2 November 1986 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eric Jelen | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | John McEnroe | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Grand-Prix Hassan II)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Mercedes Cup from 9 September to 15 September 1985 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Damir Keretic | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | José Higueras | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ivan Lendl | 6-1 6-3 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 23 September to 29 September 1985 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alejandro Ganzábal | 5-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreas Maurer | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Jaite | 6-2 6-4 | |
Vienne from 18 November to 24 November 1985 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marián Vajda | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Christian Bergström | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Heinz Günthardt | 6-7 6-3 7-5 |