All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - European Championships - 2015

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2015

PolandPoland - Poznan - 29th May 2015 - 31th May 2015


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 31th May 2015


1CRODamir Martin (CRO)6:41.65
2CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)6:46.40
3NOROlaf Tufte (NOR)6:46.61
4GBRAngus Groom (GBR)6:49.02
5BELHannes Obreno (BEL)7:29.37
6LTUMindaugas Griskonis (LTU)7:59.04

Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 31th May 2015


1FRAPierre Houin (FRA)6:54.48
2SVKLukas Babac (SVK) 6:56.36
3SLORajko Hrvat (SLO)6:57.29
4GBRZak Lee-Green (GBR)7:02.87
5BULNedelcho Vasilev (BUL)7:05.08
6UKRIgor Khmara (UKR)7:11.01

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 31th May 2015


1GER Germany (Marcel Hacker, Stephan Krueger)6:09.32
2FRA France (Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias)6:11.14
3UKR Ukraine (Sergii Gryn, Ivan Futryk)6:15.80
4NOR Norway (Nils Jakob Hoff, Kjetil Borch)6:15.92
5BUL Bulgaria (Kristian Vasilev, Georgi Bozhilov)6:16.43
6CZE Czech Republic (Michal Plocek, David Jirka)6:18.90

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 31th May 2015


1FRA France (Stany Delayre, Jeremie Azou)6:11.38
2GBR Great Britain (Richard Chambers, William Fletcher)6:14.33
3NOR Norway (Kristoffer Brun, Are Strandli)6:15.53
4NED Netherlands (Tycho Muda, Vincent Muda)6:19.27
5IRL Ireland (Paul O'donovan, Gary O'donovan)6:21.89
6TUR Turkey (Huseyin Kandemir, Enes Kusku)6:23.43

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 31th May 2015


1GBR Great Britain (James Foad, Matt Langridge)6:27.89
2FRA France (Germain Chardin, Dorian Mortelette)6:28.16
3SCG Serbia (Milos Vasic, Nenad Bedik)6:28.94
4CZE Czech Republic (Jakub Podrazil, Lukas Helesic)6:33.33
5HUN Hungary (Adrian Juhasz, Bela Jr Simon)6:33.55
6TUR Turkey (Onat Kazakli, Fuad Rafail)6:41.93

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 31th May 2015


1GBR Great Britain (Peter Chambers, Joel Cassells)6:28.58
2FRA France (Theophile Onfroy, Augustin Mouterde)6:28.88
3GER Germany (Sven Kessler, Jonas Kilthau)6:34.60
4SPA Spain (Jesus Gonzalez Alvarez, Sergio Perez Moreno)6:34.87
5GRE Greece (Ioannis Petrou, Georgios Konsolas)6:36.10
6POL Poland (Patryk Pszczolkowski, Bartosz Pszczolkowski)6:43.98

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 31th May 2015


1GBR Great Britain (Nathaniel Reilly-O'donnell, Alan Sinclair, Tom Ransley, Scott Durant)5:55.70
2GRE Greece (Ioannis Tsilis, Dionysios Angelopoulos, Georgios Tziallas, Ioannis Christou)5:57.00
3BLR Belarus (Vadzim Lialin, Dzianis Mihal, Mikalai Sharlap, Ihar Pashevich)5:57.67
4SPA Spain (Javier Garcia Ordonez, Jaime Canalejo Pazos, Marcelino Garcia Cortes, Antonio Guzman Del Castillo)5:57.76
5NED Netherlands (Harold Langen, Peter Van Schie, Van Der Vincent Want, Govert Viergever)5:59.85
6GER Germany (Johannes Weissenfeld, Alexander Egler, Maximilian Planer, Felix Wimberger)6:00.28

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 31th May 2015


1SWI Switzerland (Simon Schuerch, Mario Gyr, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann)5:52.27
2FRA France (Thibault Colard, Guillaume Raineau, Thomas Baroukh, Franck Solforosi)5:53.69
3DEN Denmark (Kasper Winther, Jens Vilhelmsen, Jacob Barsoe, Jacob Larsen)5:53.76
4GBR Great Britain (Sam Scrimgeour, Jonathan Clegg, Mark Aldred, Chris Bartley)5:55.75
5NED Netherlands (Joris Pijs, Van Jort Gennep, Timothee Heijbrock, Bjorn Van Den Ende)5:56.54
6SPA Spain (Ander Zabala Artetxe, Patricio Rojas Aznar, Marc Franquet Montfort, Imanol Garmendia Maiz)5:57.14

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 31th May 2015


1RUS Russia (Vladislav Ryabtsev, Pavel Sorin, Viacheslav Mikhaylevskiy, Sergey Fedorovtsev)5:45.61
2UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Mikhay, Artem Morozov, Olexandr Nadtoka, Ivan Dovgodko)5:46.26
3GBR Great Britain (Jack Beaumont, Sam Townsend, Graeme Thomas, Peter Lambert)5:46.89
4POL Poland (Mateusz Biskup, Dariusz Radosz, Miroslaw Zietarski, Wiktor Chabel)5:48.37
5LTU Lithuania (Dominykas Jancionis, Rolandas Mascinskas, Aurimas Adomavicius, Vytautas Lapatiukas)5:49.05
6GER Germany (Patrick Leineweber, Karl Schulze, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne)5:49.34

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 31th May 2015


1GER Germany (Maximilian Munski, Malte Jakschik, Maximilian Reinelt, Eric Johannesen, Anton Braun, Felix Drahotta, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik, Martin Sauer)5:24.23
2GBR Great Britain (Matthew Gotrel, Stewart Innes, Pete Reed, Paul Bennett, Mohamed Sbihi, Alex Gregory, George Nash, William Satch, Phelan Hill)5:26.29
3RUS Russia (Anton Zarutskiy, Dmitry Kuznetsov, Artem Kosov, Nikita Morgachev, Ivan Balandin, Georgij Efremenko, Ivan Podshivalov, Alexander Kulesh, Pavel Safonkin)5:27.34
4POL Poland (Zbigniew Schodowski, Mateusz Wilangowski, Mikolaj Burda, Robert Fuchs, Krystian Aranowski, Michal Szpakowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Piotr Juszczak, Daniel Trojanowski)5:30.74
5FRA France (Sebastien Lente, Valentin Onfroy, Thibaut Verhoeven, Benoit Brunet, Romain Delachaume, Cedric Berrest, Benjamin Lang, Laurent Cadot, Emmanuel Bunoz)5:32.02
6NED Netherlands (Sjoerd De Groot, Boaz Meylink, Mechiel Versluis, Boudewijn Roell, Kaj Hendriks, Tone Wieten, Olivier Siegelaar, Robert Luecken, Tim Van Den Ende)5:33.03

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved