All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Championships - 2011

Choice of a season :

Slovenia

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2011

SloveniaSlovenia - Bled - 28th August 2011 - 4th September 2011


Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 1st September 2011


1GBR Great Britain (Peter Chambers, Kieren Emery)6:27.59
2ITA Italy (Luca De Maria, Armando Dell'Aquila)6:29.07
3GER Germany (Bastian Seibt, Lars Wichert)6:29.19
4NZL New Zealand (Graham Oberlin-Brown, James Lassche)6:30.90
5AUS Australia (Thomas Gibson, Blair Tunevitsch)6:35.90
6NED Netherlands (Arnoud Greidanus, Joeri Bruschinski)6:36.16

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 1st September 2011


1GER Germany (Gregor Hauffe, Andreas Kuffner, Eric Johannesen, Maximilian Reinelt, Richard Schmidt, Lukas Mueller, Florian Mennigen, Kristof Wilke, Martin Sauer)5:28.81
2GBR Great Britain (Nathaniel Reilly-O'donnell, Cameron Nichol, James Foad, Alex Partridge, Mohamed Sbihi, Gregory Searle, Tom Ransley, Daniel Ritchie, Phelan Hill)5:30.83
3CAN Canada (Gabriel Bergen, Andrew Byrnes, Jeremianh Brown, Douglas Csima, Malcolm Howard, Conlin Mccabe, Robert Gibson, Will Crothers, Brian Price)5:31.18
4AUS Australia (John Linke, James Marburg, Joshua Booth, Francis Hegerty, Thomas Swann, Bryn Coudraye, Matthew Ryan, Fergus Pragnell, Tobias Lister)5:31.59
5POL Poland (Marcin Brzezinski, Rafal Hejmej, Dariusz Radosz, Piotr Hojka, Mikolaj Burda, Piotr Juszczak, Krystian Aranowski, Michal Szpakowski, Daniel Trojanowski)5:32.16
6NED Netherlands (David Kuiper, Matthijs Vellenga, Sjoerd Hamburger, Boaz Meylink, Roel Braas, Robert Luecken, Olivier Siegelaar, Diederik Simon, Peter Wiersum)5:35.37

Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 2nd September 2011


1DENHenrik Stephansen (DEN)6:54.73
2ITAPietro Ruta (ITA)7:01.54
3NZLDuncan Grant (NZL)7:03.30
4USAAndrew Campbell Jr (USA)7:06.64
5FRAStany Delayre (FRA)7:08.08
6GBRAdam Freeman-Pask (GBR)7:12.39

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 2nd September 2011


1NZL New Zealand (Nathan Cohen, Joseph Sullivan)6:10.76
2GER Germany (Hans Gruhne, Stephan Krueger)6:10.82
3FRA France (Cedric Berrest, Julien Bahain)6:14.31
4AUS Australia (David Crawshay, Scott Brennan)6:14.67
5SLO Slovenia (Iztok Cop, Luka Spik)6:15.01
6GBR Great Britain (Matthew Wells, Marcus Bateman)6:19.28

Men's Pair with coxswain (M2+) - 2nd September 2011


1ITA Italy (Vincenzo Capelli, Pierpaolo Frattini, Niccolo Fanchi)6:56.45
2AUS Australia (William Lockwood, James Chapman, David Webster)6:58.20
3CAN Canada (Kevin Light, Steven Vanknotsenburg, Brian Price)7:00.76
4GER Germany (Rene Bertram, Florian Eichner, Frederik Boehm)7:03.12
5CRO Croatia (Ante Janjic, Vjekoslav Kolobaric, Silvijo Petrisko)7:04.97
6USA United States (Derek Johnson, Blaise Didier, Anthony Altimari)7:07.56

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 2nd September 2011


1AUS Australia (Anthony Edwards, Samuel Beltz, Ben Cureton, Todd Skipworth)5:55.10
2ITA Italy (Daniele Danesin, Andrea Caianiello, Marcello Miani, Martino Goretti)5:56.33
3GBR Great Britain (Richard Chambers, Chris Bartley, Paul Mattick, Rob Williams)5:57.33
4CHN China (Zhe Huang, Chenggang Yu, Lei Li, Guolin Zhang)5:58.02
5DEN Denmark (Jacob Barsoe, Morten Joergensen, Kasper Winther, Eskild Ebbesen)5:58.18
6SWI Switzerland (Simon Schuerch, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr)6:04.65

Men's Adaptive single sculls arms and shoulders (ASM1x) - 2nd September 2011


1GBRTom Aggar (GBR)04:58.010
2RUSAlexey Chuvashev (RUS)05:00.090
3AUSErik Horrie (AUS)05:04.750
4USARonald Harvey (USA)05:09.600
5KORJun-Ha Park (KOR)05:15.560
6SPAEdorta De Anta Lecuona (SPA)05:18.570

Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 3rd September 2011


1NZLMahe Drysdale (NZL)6:39.56
2CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)6:40.05
3GBRAlan Campbell (GBR)6:44.86
4GERMarcel Hacker (GER)6:46.91
5SWELassi Karonen (SWE)6:48.22
6NOROlaf Tufte (NOR)6:55.25

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 3rd September 2011


1NZL New Zealand (Eric Murray, Hamish Bond)6:14.77
2GBR Great Britain (Pete Reed, Andrew Triggs Hodge)6:16.27
3ITA Italy (Niccolo Mornati, Lorenzo Carboncini)6:21.33
4GRE Greece (Nikolaos Gkountoulas, Apostolos Gkountoulas)6:23.13
5CAN Canada (Scott Frandsen, Dave Calder)6:28.63
6GER Germany (Maximilian Munski, Felix Drahotta)6:37.94

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 3rd September 2011


1AUS Australia (Christopher Morgan, James Mcrae, Karsten Forsterling, Daniel Noonan)5:39.31
2GER Germany (Karl Schulze, Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Tim Grohmann)5:39.56
3CRO Croatia (David Sain, Martin Sinkovic, Damir Martin, Valent Sinkovic)5:42.82
4POL Poland (Konrad Wasielewski, Marek Kolbowicz, Michal Jelinski, Piotr Licznerski)5:45.34
5RUS Russia (Vladislav Ryabtsev, Igor Salov, Nikita Morgachev, Sergey Fedorovtsev)5:49.47
6ITA Italy (Paolo Perino, Simone Venier, Matteo Stefanini, Rossano Galtarossa)5:53.28

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 4th September 2011


1GBR Great Britain (Zac Purchase, Mark Hunter)6:18.67
2NZL New Zealand (Storm Uru, Peter Taylor)6:19.01
3ITA Italy (Lorenzo Bertini, Elia Luini)6:21.33
4GER Germany (Linus Lichtschlag, Lars Hartig)6:21.80
5DEN Denmark (Mads Rasmussen, Rasmus Quist)6:24.25
6CHN China (Fangbing Zhang, Tiexin Wang)6:30.88

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 4th September 2011


1GBR Great Britain (Matthew Langridge, Richard Egington, Tom James, Alex Gregory)5:55.18
2GRE Greece (Stergios Papachristos, Ioannis Tsilis, Georgios Tziallas, Ioannis Christou)5:57.20
3AUS Australia (Samuel Loch, Drew Ginn, Nicholas Purnell, Joshua Dunkley-Smith)5:58.44
4USA United States (Giuseppe Lanzone, Brett Newlin, Scott Gault, Charles Cole)6:01.39
5GER Germany (Urs Kaeufer, Filip Adamski, Toni Seifert, Sebastian Schmidt)6:01.78
6NED Netherlands (Meindert Klem, Ruben Knab, Kaj Hendriks, Jozef Klaassen)6:11.82

Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 4th September 2011


1ITA Italy (Francesco Rigon, Daniele Gilardoni, Franco Sancassani, Stefano Basalini)6:00.95
2GER Germany (Michael Wieler, Stefan Wallat, Jonas Schuetzeberg, Ingo Voigt)6:01.08
3DEN Denmark (Steffen Jensen, Martin Batenburg, Christian Nielsen, Hans Christian Soerensen)6:02.81
4IRL Ireland (Niall Kenny, Michael Maher, Justin Ryan, Mark O'donovan)6:03.84
5USA United States (Shane Madden, Christopher Lambert, Todd Mickelson, Samuel Frycke-Cunningham)6:09.40
6HUN Hungary (Gergely Kitka, Daniel Matyasovszki, Balazs Markgruber, Bence Pozsar)6:20.07

Men's Lightweight eight-oared shells (LM8+) - 4th September 2011

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved