All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

United States

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2017

United StatesUnited States - Sarasota - 24th September 2017 - 1st October 2017


Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 29th September 2017


1IRLPaul O'donovan (IRL)06:48.870
2NZLMatthew Dunham (NZL)06:52.160
3NORKristoffer Brun (NOR)06:52.350
4SWIMichael Schmid (SWI)06:56.370
5GERLars Wichert (GER)07:02.250
6BRAUncas Batista (BRA)07:05.850

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 29th September 2017


1IRL Ireland (Mark O'donovan, Shane O'driscoll)06:32.420
2ITA Italy (Giuseppe Di Mare, Alfonso Scalzone)06:34.200
3BRA Brazil (Xavier Vela Maggi, Willian Giaretton)06:35.300
4GBR Great Britain (Joel Cassells, Sam Scrimgeour)06:37.560
5RUS Russia (Nikita Bolozin, Aleksei Kiiashko)06:45.520
6USA United States (John Devlin, Alex Twist)06:59.010

Men's Pair with coxswain (M2+) - 29th September 2017


1HUN Hungary (Adrian Juhasz, Bela Jr Simon, Andrea Vanda Kollath)06:54.800
2AUS Australia (Darcy Wruck, Angus Widdicombe, James Rook)06:56.600
3GER Germany (Malte Grossmann, Finn Schroeder, Jonas Wiesen)06:58.370
4GBR Great Britain (Thomas Ford, Timothy Clarke, Harry Brightmore)07:01.610
5ITA Italy (Jacopo Mancini, Vincenzo Abbagnale, Riccardo Zoppini)07:08.690
6SPA Spain (Jaime Lara Pacheco, Marco Sardelli Gil, Tomas Jurado Diaz)07:13.040

Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 29th September 2017


1FRA France (Francois Teroin, Damien Piqueras, Maxime Demontfaucon, Stany Delayre)05:51.850
2GBR Great Britain (Edward Fisher, Zak Lee-Green, Peter Chambers, Gavin Horsburgh )05:52.020
3GRE Greece (Ninos Nikolaidis, Panagiotis Magdanis, Spyridon Giannaros, Eleftherios Konsolas)05:53.640
4ITA Italy (Matteo Mulas, Catello Amarente II, Martino Goretti, Andrea Micheletti)05:54.120
5JPN Japan (Hideki Omoto, Mitsuo Nishimura, Yasushi Fukui, Kazuki Nara)05:56.990
6SWI Switzerland (Matthias Fernandez, Andri Struzina, Fiorin Rueedi, Pascal Ryser)05:58.330

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 30th September 2017


1FRA France (Jeremie Azou, Pierre Houin)06:13.100
2ITA Italy (Pietro Ruta, Stefano Oppo)06:15.150
3CHN China (Junjie Fan, Man Sun)06:15.400
4POL Poland (Milosz Jankowski, Jerzy Kowalski)06:15.940
5BEL Belgium (Niels Van Zandweghe, Tim Brys)06:17.000
6GER Germany (Jason Osborne, Lucas Schaefer)06:19.520

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 30th September 2017


1ITA Italy (Giuseppe Vicino, Matteo Lodo)06:16.220
2CRO Croatia (Valent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic)06:16.560
3NZL New Zealand (James Hunter, Thomas Murray)06:20.850
4FRA France (Theophile Onfroy, Valentin Onfroy)06:26.260
5GBR Great Britain (Thomas George, Tom Jeffery)06:31.190
6SCG Serbia (Nenad Bedik, Milos Vasic)06:37.890

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 30th September 2017


1AUS Australia (Alexander Hill, Jack Hargreaves, Spencer Turrin, Joshua Hicks)05:55.240
2ITA Italy (Domenico Montrone, Matteo Castaldo, Giovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Constanzo)05:57.190
3GBR Great Britain (William Satch, Matthew Tarrant, Mohamed Sbihi, Matthew Rossiter)05:57.990
4NED Netherlands (Govert Viergever, Vincent Vand Er Want, Jasper Tissen, Harold Langen)05:58.530
5DEN Denmark (Joachim Sutton, Tobias Kempf, Steffen Jensen, Toger Rasmussen)06:05.050
6GER Germany (Paul Gebauer, Christopher Reinhardt , Laurits Follert, Wolf-Niclas Schroeder)06:10.260

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 30th September 2017


1LTU Lithuania (Aurimas Adomavicius, Rolandas Mascinskas, Martynas Dziaugys, Dovydas Nemeravicius)05:43.100
2GBR Great Britain (Graeme Thomas, John Collins, Jonathan Walton, Jack Beaumont)05:45.030
3EST Estonia (Kaspar Taimsoo, Tonu Endrekson, Allar Raja, Kaur Kuslap)05:45.320
4NED Netherlands (Freek Robbers, Amos Keijser, Koen Metsemakers, Abe Wiersma)05:45.820
5POL Poland (Adam Wicenciak, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel, Dariusz Radosz)05:48.250
6NOR Norway (Nils Jakob Hoff, Jan Helvig, Erik Solbakken, Martin Helseth)05:48.290

Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 1st October 2017


1CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)06:40.640
2CUBAngel Fournier Rodriguez (CUB)06:43.490
3GBRThomas Barras (GBR)06:45.140
4CRODamir Martin (CRO)06:45.500
5NZLRobert Manson (NZL)06:52.840
6GERTim Ole Naske (GER)06:55.900

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 1st October 2017


1NZL New Zealand (John Storey, Christopher Harris)06:10.070
2POL Poland (Miroslaw Zietarski, Mateusz Biskup)06:10.660
3ITA Italy (Filippo Mondelli, Luca Rambaldi)06:11.330
4LTU Lithuania (Mindaugas Griskonis, Saulius Ritter)06:12.580
5NOR Norway (Kjetil Borch, Olaf Tufte)06:15.310
6FRA France (Matthieu Androdias, Hugo Boucheron)06:16.360

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 1st October 2017


Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 1st October 2017


1GER Germany (Martin Sauer, Hannes Ocik, Richard Schmidt, Malte Jakschik, Jakob Schneider, Torben Johannesen, Maximilian Planer, Felix Wimberger, Johannes Weissenfeld)05:26.850
2USA United States (Julian Venonsky, Patrick Eble, Andrew Reed, Nicholas Mead, Thomas Peszek, Jordan Vanderstoep, Alexander Karwoski, Yohann Rigogne, Dariush Aghai)05:28.450
3ITA Italy (Enrico d'Aniello, Leonardo Pietra Caprina, Davide Mumolo, Mario Paonessa, Bruno Rosetti, Paolo Perino, Luca Parlato, Emanuele Liuzzi, Cesare Gabbia)05:28.900
4NED Netherlands (Diederik Van Engelenburg, Robert Luecken, Mechiel Versluis, Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Tone Wieten, Roel Braas, Ruben Knab, Bjorn Van Den Ende)05:29.230
5ROM Romania (Adrian Munteanu, Ciprian Tudosa, Christi-Ilie Pirghie, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Adrian Damii, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Cristian Ivascu)05:31.410
6NZL New Zealand (Caleb Shepherd, Stephen Jones, Brook Robertson, Michael Brake, Shaun Kirkham, Isaac Grainger, Patrick Mcinnes, Drikus Conradie, James Lassche)05:34.000

Men's Adaptive single sculls arms and shoulders (ASM1x) - 1st October 2017


1AUSErik Horrie (AUS)09:39.480
2UKRRoman Polianskyi (UKR)09:47.890
3RUSAlexey Chuvashev (RUS)09:52.250
4GBRAndrew Houghton (GBR)10:02.210
5BRARene Pereira (BRA)10:13.210
6USABlake Haxton (USA)10:17.510

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved