World Championships - Results Women 2018
Bulgaria - Plovdiv - 9 September 2018 - 16 September 2018
1 | China (Qiang Wu, Guoru Liang, Fang Chen, Dandan Pan) | 06:28.320 |
2 | Denmark (Trine Toft Andersen, Aja Runge Holmegaard, Juliane Rasmussen, Mathilde Persson) | 06:33.330 |
3 | Germany (Fini Sturm, Caroline Meyer, Ladina Meier, Anja Noske) | 06:34.250 |
4 | United States (Hillary Saeger, Margaret Bertasi, Christine Cavallo, Michaela Copenhaver) | 06:36.020 |
5 | Great Britain (Gemma Hall, Francesca Rawlins, Elisha Lewis, Madeleine Arlett) | 06:37.510 |
6 | Italy (Giulia Mignemi, Paola Piazzolla, Allegra Francalacci, Arianna Noseda) | 06:39.040 |
- Women's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LW4x) - Detailed results
1 | Italy (Giulia Mignemi, Paola Piazzolla, Allegra Francalacci, Arianna Noseda) | 06:27.840 FA |
2 | Denmark (Trine Toft Andersen, Aja Runge Holmegaard, Juliane Rasmussen, Mathilde Persson) | 06:29.800 |
3 | Germany (Caroline Meyer, Ladina Meier, Fini Sturm, Anja Noske) | 06:31.210 |
4 | Ukraine (Svitlana Martynova, Yuliia Kovalenko, Hanna Dymova, Larysa Zhalinska) | 07:05.250 |
1 | Denmark (Trine Toft Andersen, Aja Runge Holmegaard, Juliane Rasmussen, Mathilde Persson) | 06:31.090 FA |
2 | United States (Hillary Saeger, Margaret Bertasi, Christine Cavallo, Michaela Copenhaver) | 06:33.400 FA |
3 | Great Britain (Gemma Hall, Francesca Rawlins, Elisha Lewis, Madeleine Arlett) | 06:34.480 FA |
4 | Germany (Fini Sturm, Croline Meyer, Ladina Meier, Anja Noske) | 06:35.500 FA |
5 | Ukraine (Svitlana Martynova, Yuliia Kovalenko, Hanna Dymova, Larysa Zhalinska) | 07:02.400 |
1 | China (Qiang Wu, Guoru Liang, Fang Chen, Dandan Pan) | 06:28.320 |
2 | Denmark (Trine Toft Andersen, Aja Runge Holmegaard, Juliane Rasmussen, Mathilde Persson) | 06:33.330 |
3 | Germany (Fini Sturm, Caroline Meyer, Ladina Meier, Anja Noske) | 06:34.250 |
4 | United States (Hillary Saeger, Margaret Bertasi, Christine Cavallo, Michaela Copenhaver) | 06:36.020 |
5 | Great Britain (Gemma Hall, Francesca Rawlins, Elisha Lewis, Madeleine Arlett) | 06:37.510 |
6 | Italy (Giulia Mignemi, Paola Piazzolla, Allegra Francalacci, Arianna Noseda) | 06:39.040 |
1 | United States (Madeleine Wanamaker, Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick) | 06:25.570 |
2 | Australia (Lucy Stephan, Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman) | 06:27.090 |
3 | Russia (Ekaterina Sevostianova, Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Elena Oriabinskaia) | 06:27.360 |
4 | Denmark (Anne Larsen, Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Ida Goertz Jacobsen) | 06:28.780 |
5 | Poland (Olga Michalkiewicz, Joanna Dittmann, Monika Chabel, Maria Wierzbowska) | 06:32.050 |
6 | China (Linlin Guo, Min Zhang) | 06:39.840 |
- Women's Four without coxswain (W4-) - Detailed results
1 | Australia (Lucy Stephan, Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman) | 06:28.170 SF |
2 | Poland (Olga Michalkiewicz, Joanna Dittmann, Monika Chabel, Maria Wierzbowska) | 06:33.140 SF |
3 | Germany (Sophie Oksche, Frauke Hacker, Isabelle Huebener, Alexandra Hoeffgen) | 06:36.010 SF |
4 | Canada (Jessie Loutit, Karen Lefsrud, Larissa Werbicki, Kendra Wells) | 06:38.840 |
5 | Romania (Madalina Heghes, Iuliana Buhus, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu) | 06:46.670 |
1 | United States (Madeleine Wanamaker, Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick) | 06:30.220 SF |
2 | China (Linlin Guo, Min Zhang, Liqin Yi, Fei Wang) | 06:31.400 SF |
3 | New Zealand (Ruby Tew, Phoebe Spoors , Georgia Perry, Elizabeth Jeurissen) | 06:34.990 SF |
4 | Great Britain (Sara Parfett, Caragh Mcmurtry, Emily Ashford, Josephine Wratten) | 06:38.900 |
1 | Denmark (Anne Larsen, Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Ida Goertz Jacobsen) | 06:24.810 SF |
2 | Russia (Ekaterina Sevostianova, Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Elena Oriabinskaia) | 06:27.340 SF |
3 | Italy (Veronica Calabrese, Aisha Rocek, Ilaria Broggini, Giorgia Pelacchi) | 06:29.400 |
4 | Netherlands (Lies Rustenburg, Lisanne Brandsma, Elsbeth Beeres, Laila Youssifou) | 06:31.710 |
1 | Netherlands (Lies Rustenburg, Lisanne Brandsma, Elsbeth Beeres, Laila Youssifou) | 06:29.300 SF |
2 | Romania (Madalina Heghes, Iuliana Buhus, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu) | 06:30.560 SF |
3 | Great Britain (Sara Parfett, Caragh Mcmurtry, Emily Ashford, Josephine Wratten) | 06:30.870 SF |
4 | Canada (Jessie Loutit, Karen Lefsrud, Larissa Werbicki, Kendra Wells) | 06:31.830 |
1 | United States (Madeleine Wanamaker, Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick) | 06:41.100 FA |
2 | Australia (Lucy Stephan, Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman) | 06:42.280 FA |
3 | Russia (Ekaterina Sevostianova, Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Elena Oriabinskaia) | 06:44.160 FA |
4 | Netherlands (Lies Rustenburg, Lisanne Brandsma, Elsbeth Beeres, Laila Youssifou) | 06:45.200 FB |
5 | Great Britain (Sara Parfett, Caragh Mcmurtry, Emily Ashford, Josephine Wratten) | 06:49.650 FB |
6 | New Zealand (Ruby Tew, Phoebe Spoors , Georgia Perry, Elizabeth Jeurissen) | 06:57.510 FB |
1 | Denmark (Anne Larsen, Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Ida Goertz Jacobsen) | 06:49.650 FA |
2 | Poland (Olga Michalkiewicz, Joanna Dittmann, Monika Chabel, Maria Wierzbowska) | 06:52.550 FA |
3 | China (Linlin Guo, Min Zhang, Liqin Yi, Fei Wang) | 06:56.390 FA |
4 | Italy (Veronica Calabrese, Aisha Rocek, Ilaria Broggini, Giorgia Pelacchi) | 06:59.790 FB |
5 | Germany (Sophie Oksche, Frauke Hacker, Isabelle Huebener, Alexandra Hoeffgen) | 07:04.600 FB |
6 | Romania (Madalina Heghes, Iuliana Buhus, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu) | 07:05.000 FB |
1 | Great Britain (Sara Parfett, Caragh Mcmurtry, Emily Ashford, Josephine Wratten) | 06:36.430 |
2 | Netherlands (Lies Rustenburg, Lisanne Brandsma, Elsbeth Beeres, Laila Youssifou) | 06:37.960 |
3 | New Zealand (Ruby Tew, Phoebe Spoors , Georgia Perry, Elizabeth Jeurissen) | 06:38.460 |
4 | Italy (Veronica Calabrese, Aisha Rocek, Ilaria Broggini, Giorgia Pelacchi) | 06:39.260 |
5 | Romania (Madalina Heghes, Iuliana Buhus, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu) | 06:44.380 |
6 | Germany (Sophie Oksche, Frauke Hacker, Isabelle Huebener, Alexandra Hoeffgen) | 06:47.170 |
1 | United States (Madeleine Wanamaker, Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick) | 06:25.570 |
2 | Australia (Lucy Stephan, Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman) | 06:27.090 |
3 | Russia (Ekaterina Sevostianova, Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Elena Oriabinskaia) | 06:27.360 |
4 | Denmark (Anne Larsen, Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Ida Goertz Jacobsen) | 06:28.780 |
5 | Poland (Olga Michalkiewicz, Joanna Dittmann, Monika Chabel, Maria Wierzbowska) | 06:32.050 |
6 | China (Linlin Guo, Min Zhang) | 06:39.840 |
1 | Poland (Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska, Marta Wieliczko, Maria Sajdak, Katarzyna Zillmann) | 06:08.960 |
2 | Germany (Marie-Catherine Arnold, Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Hammerling) | 06:11.420 |
3 | Netherlands (Olivia Van Rooijen, Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers) | 06:11.790 |
4 | China (Ling Zhang, Yuwei Wang, Yang Lü, Xiaotong Cui) | 06:11.850 |
5 | Great Britain (Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne, Melissa Wilson, Jess Leyden, Zoe Lee) | 06:16.450 |
6 | United States (Elizabeth Sonshine, Emily Huelskamp, Maureen Mcauliffe, Kara Soucek) | 06:18.150 |
- Women's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (W4x) - Detailed results
1 | Germany (Marie-Catherine Arnold, Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Hammerling) | 06:17.900 SF |
2 | Great Britain (Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne, Melissa Wilson, Jess Leyden, Zoe Lee) | 06:20.040 SF |
3 | United States (Elizabeth Sonshine, Emily Huelskamp, Maureen Mcauliffe, Kara Soucek) | 06:22.150 SF |
4 | Czech Republic (Alena Schejbalova , Helena Hlasova , Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Lucie Zabova) | 06:25.030 R |
5 | Russia (Vasilisa Stepanova, Olga Khalaleeva, Iulia Volgina, Elena Zakhvatova) | 06:33.420 R |
1 | China (Ling Zhang, Yuwei Wang, Yang Lü, Xiaotong Cui) | 06:16.300 SF |
2 | Poland (Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska, Marta Wieliczko, Maria Sajdak, Katarzyna Zillmann) | 06:20.500 SF |
3 | Belarus (Tatsiana Klimovich, Tatsiana Kukhta, Ekaterina Khodotovitch, Krystina Sataraselets) | 06:26.050 SF |
4 | Italy (Ludovica Serafini, Carmela Pappalardo, Stefania Gobbi, Chiara Ondoli) | 06:31.700 R |
5 | Norway (Marianne Madsen, Hanna Inntjore, Thea Helseth, Inger Kavlie) | 06:33.800 R |
1 | Netherlands (Olivia Van Rooijen, Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers) | 06:17.720 SF |
2 | Australia (Genevieve Horton, Caitlin Cronin, Rowena Meredith, Olympia Aldersey) | 06:19.690 SF |
3 | Ukraine (Daryna Verkhogliad, Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Dovhodko) | 06:20.370 SF |
4 | Romania (Elena Logofatu, Georgiana Dedu-Vasile, Nicoleta Pascanu, Simona Geanina Radis) | 06:27.240 R |
5 | France (Marie Jacquet, Camille Juillet, Noemie Kober, Anne-Sophie Marzin) | 06:28.360 R |
1 | Romania (Elena Logofatu, Georgiana Dedu-Vasile, Nicoleta Pascanu, Simona Geanina Radis) | 06:18.920 SF |
2 | Russia (Vasilisa Stepanova, Olga Khalaleeva, Iulia Volgina, Elena Zakhvatova) | 06:20.490 SF |
3 | Italy (Ludovica Serafini, Carmela Pappalardo, Stefania Gobbi, Chiara Ondoli) | 06:21.100 SF |
4 | France (Marie Jacquet, Camille Juillet, Noemie Kober, Anne-Sophie Marzin) | 06:22.520 |
5 | Czech Republic (Alena Schejbalova , Helena Hlasova , Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Lucie Zabova) | 06:23.270 |
6 | Norway (Marianne Madsen, Hanna Inntjore, Thea Helseth, Inger Kavlie) | 06:30.970 |
1 | Poland (Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska, Marta Wieliczko, Maria Sajdak, Katarzyna Zillmann) | 06:26.010 FA |
2 | Germany (Marie-Catherine Arnold, Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Hammerling) | 06:28.840 FA |
3 | Netherlands (Olivia Van Rooijen, Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers) | 06:30.650 FA |
4 | Ukraine (Daryna Verkhogliad, Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Dovhodko) | 06:34.280 FB |
5 | Italy (Ludovica Serafini, Carmela Pappalardo, Stefania Gobbi, Chiara Ondoli) | 06:43.970 FB |
6 | Russia (Vasilisa Stepanova, Olga Khalaleeva, Iulia Volgina, Elena Zakhvatova) | 06:45.330 FB |
1 | China (Ling Zhang, Yuwei Wang, Yang Lü, Xiaotong Cui) | 06:26.490 FA |
2 | Great Britain (Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne, Melissa Wilson, Jess Leyden, Zoe Lee) | 06:29.030 FA |
3 | United States (Elizabeth Sonshine, Emily Huelskamp, Maureen Mcauliffe, Kara Soucek) | 06:30.260 FA |
4 | Australia (Genevieve Horton, Caitlin Cronin, Rowena Meredith, Olympia Aldersey) | 06:31.440 FB |
5 | Belarus (Tatsiana Klimovich, Tatsiana Kukhta, Ekaterina Khodotovitch, Krystina Staraselets) | 06:34.620 FB |
6 | Romania (Elena Logofatu, Georgiana Dedu-Vasile, Nicoleta Pascanu, Simona Geanina Radis) | 06:35.430 FB |
1 | Australia (Genevieve Horton, Caitlin Cronin, Rowena Meredith, Olympia Aldersey) | 06:19.550 |
2 | Belarus (Tatsiana Klimovich, Tatsiana Kukhta, Ekaterina Khodotovitch, Krystina Staraselets) | 06:22.330 |
3 | Ukraine (Daryna Verkhogliad, Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Dovhodko) | 06:22.490 |
4 | Romania (Elena Logofatu, Georgiana Dedu-Vasile, Nicoleta Pascanu, Simona Geanina Radis) | 06:28.350 |
5 | Russia (Vasilisa Stepanova, Olga Khalaleeva, Iulia Volgina, Elena Zakhvatova) | 06:33.900 |
6 | Italy (Ludovica Serafini, Carmela Pappalardo, Stefania Gobbi, Chiara Ondoli) | 06:36.230 |
1 | Poland (Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska, Marta Wieliczko, Maria Sajdak, Katarzyna Zillmann) | 06:08.960 |
2 | Germany (Marie-Catherine Arnold, Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Hammerling) | 06:11.420 |
3 | Netherlands (Olivia Van Rooijen, Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers) | 06:11.790 |
4 | China (Ling Zhang, Yuwei Wang, Yang Lü, Xiaotong Cui) | 06:11.850 |
5 | Great Britain (Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne, Melissa Wilson, Jess Leyden, Zoe Lee) | 06:16.450 |
6 | United States (Elizabeth Sonshine, Emily Huelskamp, Maureen Mcauliffe, Kara Soucek) | 06:18.150 |
1 | United States (Kristine O'brien, Felice Mueller, Victoria Opitz, Gia Doonan, Dana Moffat, Tracy Eisser, Emily Regan, Olivia Coffey, Katelin Guregian) | 06:00.970 |
2 | Canada (Lisa Roman, Stephanie Grauer, Madison Mailey, Susanne Grainger, Christine Roper, Sydney Payne, Jennifer Martins, Rebecca Zimmerman, Kristen Kit) | 06:03.050 |
3 | Australia (Leah Saunders, Georgina Gotch, Rosemary Popa, Georgina Rowe, Annabelle Mcintyre, Ciona Wilson, Jacinta Edmunds, Emma Fessey, James Rook) | 06:03.860 |
4 | Netherlands (Elisabeth Hogerwerf, Marloes Oldenburg, Aletta Jorritsma, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Carline Bouw, Kirsten Wielaard, Ae-Ri Noort) | 06:06.480 |
5 | Romania (Ioana Vrinceanu, Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu, Daniela Druncea) | 06:07.990 |
6 | Great Britain (Anastasia Merlott Chitty, Rebecca Muzerie, Fiona Gammond, Katherine Douglas, Holly Hill, Holly Norton, Karen Bennett, Rebecca Shorten, Matilda Horn) | 06:11.880 |
- Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) - Detailed results
1 | United States (Kristine O'brien, Felice Mueller, Victoria Opitz, Gia Doonan, Dana Moffat, Tracy Eisser, Emily Regan, Olivia Coffey, Katelin Guregian) | 05:56.680 FA |
2 | Netherlands (Elisabeth Hogerwerf, Marloes Oldenburg, Aletta Jorritsma, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Carline Bouw, Kirsten Wielaard, Ae-Ri Noort) | 05:59.510 R |
3 | China (Fei Su, Yingying Li, Jing Chen, Yanwei Zhong, Miaomiao Qin, Xingye Xu, Kaifeng Huang, Shuo Yin, Xiaowen Zhang) | 06:05.310 |
4 | Canada (Lisa Roman, Sydney Payne, Christine Roper, Stephanie Grauer, Madison Mailey, Susanne Grainger, Jennifer Martins, Rebecca Zimmerman, Kristen Kit) | 06:07.690 |
1 | Australia (Leah Saunders, Georgina Gotch, Rosemary Popa, Georgina Rowe, Annabelle Mcintyre, Ciona Wilson, Jacinta Edmunds, Emma Fessey, James Rook) | 06:02.830 FA |
2 | Great Britain (Anastasia Merlott Chitty, Rebecca Muzerie, Fiona Gammond, Katherine Douglas, Holly Hill, Holly Norton, Karen Bennett, Rebecca Shorten, Matilda Horn) | 06:04.360 R |
3 | New Zealand (Ella Greenslade, Kelsi Parker, Lucy Spoors, Jackie Gowler, Elizabeth Ross, Emma Dyke, Kelsi Walters, Kelsey Bevan, Sam Bosworth) | 06:05.380 R |
4 | Romania (Ioana Vrinceanu, Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu, Daniela Druncea) | 06:06.930 R |
1 | Netherlands (Elisabeth Hogerwerf, Marloes Oldenburg, Aletta Jorritsma, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Carline Bouw, Kirsten Wielaard, Ae-Ri Noort) | 06:02.380 FA |
2 | Romania (Ioana Vrinceanu, Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu, Daniela Druncea) | 06:03.930 FA |
3 | Canada (Lisa Roman, Stephanie Grauer, Madison Mailey, Susanne Grainger, Christine Roper, Sydney Payne, Jennifer Martins, Rebecca Zimmerman, Kristen Kit) | 06:04.300 FA |
4 | Great Britain (Anastasia Merlott Chitty, Rebecca Muzerie, Fiona Gammond, Katherine Douglas, Holly Hill, Holly Norton, Karen Bennett, Rebecca Shorten, Matilda Horn) | 06:04.630 FA |
5 | New Zealand (Ella Greenslade, Kelsi Parker, Lucy Spoors, Jackie Gowler, Elizabeth Ross, Emma Dyke, Kelsi Walters, Kelsey Bevan, Sam Bosworth) | 06:04.790 FB |
6 | China (Fei Xu, Yingying Li, Jing Chen, Yanwei Zhong, Miaomiao Qin, Xingye Xu, Kaifeng Huang, Shuo Yin, Xiaowen Zhang) | 06:13.040 FB |
1 | New Zealand (Ella Greenslade, Kelsi Parker, Lucy Spoors, Jackie Gowler, Elizabeth Ross, Emma Dyke, Kelsi Walters, Kelsey Bevan, Sam Bosworth) | 06:01.890 |
2 | China (Fei Xu, Yingying Li, Jing Chen, Yanwei Zhong, Miaomiao Qin, Xingye Xu, Kaifeng Huang, Shuo Yin, Xiaowen Zhang) | 06:18.330 |
1 | United States (Kristine O'brien, Felice Mueller, Victoria Opitz, Gia Doonan, Dana Moffat, Tracy Eisser, Emily Regan, Olivia Coffey, Katelin Guregian) | 06:00.970 |
2 | Canada (Lisa Roman, Stephanie Grauer, Madison Mailey, Susanne Grainger, Christine Roper, Sydney Payne, Jennifer Martins, Rebecca Zimmerman, Kristen Kit) | 06:03.050 |
3 | Australia (Leah Saunders, Georgina Gotch, Rosemary Popa, Georgina Rowe, Annabelle Mcintyre, Ciona Wilson, Jacinta Edmunds, Emma Fessey, James Rook) | 06:03.860 |
4 | Netherlands (Elisabeth Hogerwerf, Marloes Oldenburg, Aletta Jorritsma, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Carline Bouw, Kirsten Wielaard, Ae-Ri Noort) | 06:06.480 |
5 | Romania (Ioana Vrinceanu, Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu, Daniela Druncea) | 06:07.990 |
6 | Great Britain (Anastasia Merlott Chitty, Rebecca Muzerie, Fiona Gammond, Katherine Douglas, Holly Hill, Holly Norton, Karen Bennett, Rebecca Shorten, Matilda Horn) | 06:11.880 |
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Women's Single sculls (W1x) : General Informations