All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Cup - Lucerne - 2017

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results Women

Results Men

Lucerne

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Luzern - 7th July 2017 - 9th July 2017


Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 8th July 2017


Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 8th July 2017


1IRL Ireland (Mark O'donovan, Shane O'driscoll)6:34.00
2RUS Russia (Nikita Bolozin, Aleksei Kiiashko)6:36.28
3BRA Brazil (Xavier Vela Maggi, Willian Giaretton)6:37.50
4GBR Great Britain (Joel Cassells, Sam Scrimgeour)6:38.84
5FRA France (Vincent Faucheux, Guillaume Raineau)6:45.94
6NOR Norway (Oskar Sodal, Theodor Wiik)6:58.68

Men's Pair with coxswain (M2+) - 8th July 2017


Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 8th July 2017


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 9th July 2017


Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 9th July 2017


1NZL New Zealand (John Storey, Christopher Harris)06:10.990
2POL Poland (Miroslaw Zietarski, Mateusz Biskup)06:11.670
3ITA Italy (Filippo Mondelli, Luca Rambaldi)06:13.440
4SWI Switzerland (Barnabe Delarze, Roman Roeoesli)06:18.340
5BLR Belarus (Dzianis Mihal, Pilip Pavukou)06:23.480
6ARG Argentina (Rodrigo Murillo, Cristian Rosso)06:36.760

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 9th July 2017


1FRA France (Pierre Houin, Jeremie Azou)06:12.960
2ITA Italy (Stefano Oppo, Pietro Ruta)06:15.430
3IRL Ireland (Gary O'donovan, Paul O'donovan)06:18.150
4BEL Belgium (Tim Brys, Niels Van Zandweghe)06:19.300
5GRE Greece (Ninos Nikolaidis, Eleftherios Konsolas)06:19.950
6CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Simanek, Miroslav Jr Vrastil)06:21.340

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 9th July 2017


1NZL New Zealand (James Hunter, Thomas Murray)06:34.500
2CRO Croatia (Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic)06:35.670
3FRA France (Valentin Onfroy, Theophiole Onfroy)06:40.510
4ROM Romania (Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu, Cosmin Pascari)06:48.300
5NED Netherlands (Dirk Uittenbogaard, Bo Wullings)06:52.620
6SPA Spain (Alexander Sigurbjonsson Benet, Pau Vela Maggi)06:56.220

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 9th July 2017


1IRL Ireland (Mark O'donovan, Shane O'driscoll)06:34.000
2RUS Russia (Nikita Bolozin, Aleksei Kiiashko)06:36.280
3BRA Brazil (Xavier Vela Maggi, Willian Giaretton)06:37.500
4GBR Great Britain (Joel Cassells, Sam Scrimgeour)06:38.840
5FRA France (Vincent Faucheux, Guillaume Raineau)06:45.940
6NOR Norway (Oskar Sodal, Theodor Wiik)06:58.680

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 9th July 2017


Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 9th July 2017


Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 9th July 2017

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved