All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Cup - Lucerne - 2018

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results Women

Results Men

Lucerne

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Luzern - 13th July 2018 - 15th July 2018


Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 14th July 2018


1SWIMichael Schmid (SWI)06:55.880
2AUSHamish Parry (AUS)06:58.970
3GERLars Wichert (GER)06:59.240
4CROLuka Radonic (CRO)07:03.170
5CHNJunjie Fan (CHN)07:04.850
6AUSSean Murphy (AUS)07:15.760

Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 14th July 2018


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 15th July 2018


1NZLRobert Manson (NZL)06:55.300
2GEROliver Zeidler (GER)06:59.450
3CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)07:00.720
4NZLPmahe Drysdale (NZL)07:02.130
5SWIBarnabe Delarze (SWI)07:09.550
6GERTim Ole Naske (GER)07:12.160

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 15th July 2018


1POL Poland (Miroslaw Zietrski, Mateusz Biskup)06:18.860
2GER Germany (Timo Piontek, Lars Hartig)06:19.800
3SWI Switzerland (Nico Stahlberg, Roman Roeoesli)06:20.150
4NZL New Zealand (John Storey, Christopher Harris)06:20.820
5FRA France (Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias)06:21.000
6NED Netherlands (Amos Keijser, Nicolas Van Sprang)06:26.590

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 15th July 2018


1IRL Ireland (Gary O'donovan, Paul O'donovan)06:28.500
2BEL Belgium (Tim Brys, Niels Van Zandweghe)06:29.300
3DEN Denmark (Emil Espensen, Alexander Modest)06:32.390
4CAN Canada (Patrick Keane, Maxwell Lattimer)06:33.800
5POL Poland (Jerzy Kowalski, Milosz Jankowski)06:36.220
6NZL New Zealand (Benjamin Van Dalen, Matthew Dunham)06:37.250

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 15th July 2018


1NZL New Zealand (Thomas Murray, Michael Brake)06:32.930
2FRA France (Valentin Onfroy, Theophile Onfroy)06:33.580
3CZE Czech Republic (Lukas Helesic, Jakub Podrazil)06:33.640
4SPA Spain (Jaime Canalejo Pazos, Javier Garcia Ordonez)06:38.540
5GBR Great Britain (Matthew Rossiter, Oliver Cook)06:42.770
6SCG Serbia (Milos Vasic, Nenad Bedik)06:42.830

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 15th July 2018


1AUS Australia (Joshua Hicks, Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill)05:51.400
2NED Netherlands (Bjorn Van Den Ende, Tone Wieten, Jasper Tissen, Bram Schwarz)05:55.140
3RSA South Africa (Kyle Schoonbee, David Hunt, John Smith, Sandro Torrente)05:58.520
4GBR Great Britain (Harry Glenister, George Rossiter, Robert Hurn, Sholto Carnegie)06:00.710
5RUS Russia (Maksim Golubev, Semen Yaganov, Ivan Balandin, Daniil Andrienko)06:01.880
6GER Germany (Felix Brummel, Nico Merget, Peter Kluge, Felix Drahotta)06:02.860

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 15th July 2018


1GBR Great Britain (John Collins, Jonathan Walton, Graeme Thomas, Thomas Barras)05:44.250
2NED Netherlands (Dirk Uittenbogaard, Stefan Broenink, Koen Metsemakers, Abe Wiersma)06:44.990
3POL Poland (Szymon Posnik, Maciej Zawojski, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel)0:545.330
4GER Germany (Ruben Steinhardt, Philipp Syring, Hans Gruhne, Stephan Krueger)05:47.660
5AUS Australia (Caleb Antill, Alexander Purnell, Luke Letcher, David Watts)05:48.430
6LTU Lithuania (Dominykas Jancionis, Dovydas Nemeravicius, Saulius Ritter, Aurimas Adomavicius)05:48.820

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 15th July 2018


1GER Germany (Johannes Weissenfeld, Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik, Martin Sauer)05:31.810
2AUS Australia (Liam Donald, Robert Black, Angus Moore, Simon Keenan, Nicholas Purnell, Timothy Masters, Joshua Booth, Angus Widdicombe, Kendall Brodie)05:31.950
3NED Netherlands (Vincent Van Der Want, Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Freek Robbers, Diederik Van Engelenburg)05:33.720
4USA United States (Brennan Wertz, Justin Best , Christopher Carlson, Arne Landboe, Madison Molitor, Samuel Halbert, Michael Grady, Andrew Gaard, Rielly Milne)05:37.410
5NZL New Zealand (Phillip Wilson, Cameron Webster, Stephen Jones, Jonathan Wright, Isaac Grainger, Shaun Kirkham, Anthony Allen, Brook Robertson, Caleb Shepherd)05:38.170
6CAN Canada (Jakub Buczek, Cody Bailey, Mackenzie Copp, David De Groot, Martin Barakso, Benjamin De Wit, Kai Langerfeld, Matthew Buie, Jane Gumley)05:58.390

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved