Rowing

Rowing - World Cup  

Previous season   Next season

München (Germany), 27th May 2011 :


Results


 
Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 28th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Daniele Gilardoni  ITA 7:04.28
2 Maxime Goisset  FRA 7:05.96
3 Victor Aspillaga Alayza  PER 7:06.78
4 Barthelemy Agostini  FRA 7:07.53
5 Nedelcho Vasilev  BUL 7:08.86
6 Hideki Omoto  JAP 7:09.42

 
Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 28th May
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Czech Republic (Miroslav Vrastil Jr, Jiri Kopac)  CZE 6:34.29
2 Great Britain (Kieren Emery, Peter Chambers)  GBR 6:35.60
3 Italy (Armando Dell'Aquila, Luca De Maria)  ITA 6:35.91
4 Serbia (Milos Tomic, Nenad Babovic)  SCG 6:36.01
5 Germany (Matthias Schoemann-Finck, Jost Schoemann-Finck)  GER 6:37.02
6 Italy II (Pietro Ruta, Luigi Scala)  ITA 6:43.70

 
Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 29th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ondrej Synek  CZE 6:46.92
2 Marcel Hacker  GER 6:48.82
3 Lassi Karonen  SWE 6:52.23
4 Mindaugas Griskonis  LTU 6:56.19
5 Alan Campbell  GBR 6:56.21
6 Luka Spik  SLO 6:59.01

 
Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 29th May
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Germany (Stephan Krueger, Eric Knittel)  GER 6:15.38
2 Great Britain (Marcus Bateman, Matthew Wells)  GBR 6:15.43
3 Germany II (Hans Gruhne, Mathias Rocher)  GER 6:16.85
4 Estonia (Kaspar Taimsoo, Allar Raja)  EST 6:17.07
5 United States (Glenn Ochal, William Miller)  USA 6:22.32
6 Lithuania II (Rolandas Mascinskas, Saulius Ritter)  LTU 6:25.44

 
Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 29th May
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Germany (Lars Hartig, Linus Lichtschlag)  GER 6:18.25
2 France (Frédéric Dufour, Jeremie Azou)  FRA 6:19.33
3 Denmark (Rasmus Quist, Mads Rasmussen)  DEN 6:21.15
4 Great Britain (Mark Hunter, Zac Purchase)  GBR 6:21.87
5 Italy (Elia Luini, Lorenzo Bertini)  ITA 6:24.43
6 United States (Brian De Regt, Jonathan Winter)  USA 6:27.11

 
Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 29th May
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Great Britain (Andrew Triggs Hodge, Pete Reed)  GBR 6:24.67
2 Italy (Niccolo Mornati, Lorenzo Carboncini)  ITA 6:28.37
3 Greece (Apostolos Gkountoulas, Nikolaos Gkountoulas)  GRE 6:29.85
4 Hungary (Adrian Juhasz, Bela Simon Jr)  HUN 6:30.37
5 Germany (Felix Drahotta, Maximilian Munski)  GER 6:32.54
6 Netherlands (Rogier Blink, Nanne Sluis)  NED 6:36.92

 
Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 29th May
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Great Britain (Alex Gregory, Tom James, Richard Egington, Matthew Langridge)  GBR 5:52.74
2 Greece (Ioannis Christou, Georgios Tziallas, Ioannis Tsilis, Stergios Papachristos)  GRE 5:55.03
3 Germany (Sebastian Schmidt, Maximilian Reinelt, Urs Kaeufer, Florian Eichner)  GER 5:56.82
4 Belarus (Aliaksandr Kazubouski, Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Dzianis Mihal, Vadzim Lialin)  BLR 5:56.91
5 France (Dorian Mortelette, Julien Despres, Germain Chardin, Jean-Baptiste Macquet)  FRA 6:01.07
6 Italy (Andrea Palmisano, Vincenzo Capelli, Francesco Fossi, Mario Paonessa)  ITA 6:07.64

 
Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 29th May
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Denmark (Eskild Ebbesen, Jacob Barsoe, Morten Joergensen, Kasper Winther)  DEN 6:00.17
2 France (Fabrice Moreau, Franck Solforosi, Guillaume Raineau, Nicolas Moutton)  FRA 6:00.44
3 Great Britain (Chris Bartley, Rob Williams, Paul Mattick, Richard Chambers)  GBR 6:00.46
4 Switzerland (Mario Gyr, Simon Niepmann, Lucas Tramer, Simon Schuerch)  SWI 6:02.54
5 Netherlands (Tycho Muda, Vincent Muda, Joris Pijs, Timothee Heijbrock)  NED 6:03.71
6 Italy (Martino Goretti, Andrea Caianiello, Bruno Mascarenhas, Daniele Danesin)  ITA 6:06.09

 
Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 29th May
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Germany (Lauritz Schoof, Karl Schulze, Philipp Wende, Tim Grohmann)  GER 5:43.79
2 Croatia (Valent Sinkovic, Damir Martin, Martin Sinkovic, David Sain)  CRO 5:46.35
3 Ukraine (Ivan Dovgodko, Olexandr Nadtoka, Ivan Futryk, Yuriy Ivanov)  UKR 5:46.60
4 Great Britain (Sam Townsend, Bill Lucas, Stephen Rowbotham, Tom Solesbury)  GBR 5:47.28
5 Poland (Adam Korol, Michal Jelinski, Marek Kolbowicz, Konrad Wasielewski)  POL 5:56.11
6 France (Benjamin Chabanet, Pierre-Jean Peltier, Matthieu Androdias, Jonathan Coeffic)  FRA 5:56.38

 
Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 29th May
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Germany (Martin Sauer, Kristof Wilke, Toni Seifert, Lukas Mueller, Richard Schmidt, Florian Mennigen, Eric Johannesen, Andreas Kuffner, Gregor Hauffe)  GER 5:26.75
2 Great Britain (Phelan Hill, Daniel Ritchie, Tom Ransley, Gregory Searle, Mohamed Sbihi, William Satch, Cameron Nichol, Nathaniel Reilly-O'donnell, Alex Partridge)  GBR 5:28.06
3 Poland (Piotr Juszczak, Mikolaj Burda, Piotr Hojka, Dariusz Radosz, Rafal Hejmej, Marcin Brzezinski, Daniel Trojanowski, Michal Szpakowski, Krystian Aranowski)  POL 5:28.82
4 Netherlands (Peter Wiersum, Diederik Simon, David Kuiper, Matthijs Vellenga, Sjoerd Hamburger, Ruben Knab, Roel Braas, Robert Luecken, Meindert Klem)  NED 5:29.07
5 France (Laurent Cadot, Benoit Brunet, Adrien Hardy, Sebastien Lente, Benjamin Rondeau, Matthieu Moinaux, Benjamin Manceau)  FRA 5:31.63
6 China (Dechang Zhang, Zhaowen Sun, Xiaobing Guo, Dongjian Li, Liangliang Zhang, Shuqiang Pang, Kun Liu, Xiaolong Zheng, Yangui Liu)  CHN 5:34.51