All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Junior Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Lithuania

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2017

LithuaniaLithuania - Trakai - 2nd August 2017 - 6th August 2017


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 6th August 2017


1USAClark Dean (USA)07:04.730
2GERMoritz Wolff (GER)07:07.980
3RSAMmbudzeni Masutha (RSA)07:11.100
4DENBastian Secher (DEN)07:12.430
5TURNaim Talha Gunes (TUR)07:19.770
6BLRKiryl Tsikhanovich (BLR)07:25.640

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 6th August 2017


1AUS Australia (Fergus Hamilton, Cormac Kennedy-Leverett)06:34.050
2BLR Belarus (Yauheni Zalaty, Artsem Laputsin)06:37.070
3GRE Greece (Charalampos Ntinenis, Christos Stergiakas)06:40.860
4GER Germany (Simon Schlott, Jan Berend)06:44.040
5FRA France (Jean-Pierre Izart, Jordan Davy)06:46.930
6SPA Spain (Manel Balastegui, Andres Alvarez)06:55.660

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 6th August 2017


1CRO Croatia (Anton Loncaric, Patrik Loncaric)06:51.110
2ROM Romania (Florin-Sorin Lehaci, Stefan-Constantin Berariu)06:54.500
3TUR Turkey (Ismail Ali Bekiroglu, Aydin Sahin)06:58.900
4UZB Uzbekistan (Alisher Turdiev, Sardor Tulkinkhujaev)07:03.240
5NZL New Zealand (James Richard Hall, Samuel Jones)07:04.560
6MEX Mexico (Adolfo Peralta, Jordy Gutierrez)07:05.430

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 6th August 2017


1GBR Great Britain (Felix Drinkall, Calvin Tarczy, Casper Woods, Douwe De Graaf)06:15.430
2NZL New Zealand (Benjamin Taylor, Matthew Macdonald, Thomas Russel, Daniel Hunter Williamson)06:17.120
3ROM Romania (Ciprian Huc, Cristian-Ionut Cojocaru, Nicu-Iulian Chelaru, Dumitru-Alexandru Ciobica)06:22.800
4CRO Croatia (Fabio Ipsa, Ivan-Ante Grgic, Luka Gojanovic-Rakic, Frane Filip Garma)06:25.060
5GER Germany (Sebastian Wiehe, Nils Vorberg, Jan Harder, Hans-Christian Luetje)06:26.850
6ITA Italy (Raffaele Serio, Gennaro Zenna, Stefano Scolari, Jacopo Bertone)06:28.040

Men's Four with coxswain (M4+) - 6th August 2017


1ITA Italy (Riccardo Zoppini, Leonardo Apuzzo, Aniello Di Ruocco, Aniello Sabbatino, Federico Dini)06:33.710
2SWI Switzerland (Nicolas Mamassis, Nico Mueller, Oliver Gisiger, Anton Flohr, Nils Schnedier)06:36.910
3GER Germany (Elisa Carnetto, Oliver Peikert, Jasper Angl, Henry Hopmann, Elias Kun)06:37.950
4RSA South Africa (Ntsako Mphahlani, Joshua Harty, Stephen Selepe, Christopher Baxter, Liam Smit)06:38.550
5UKR Ukraine (Denys Dziubynskyi, Roman Skoryi, Maksym Onipchenko, Kostiantyn Musiienko, Oleh Nohol)06:43.440
6USA United States (Ryan Williams, Clay Watson, Clark Dean, Peter Chatain, Oliver Babb)06:43.490

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 6th August 2017


1SWI Switzerland (Linus Copes, Andrin Gulich, Dominic Condrau, Valentin Huehn)06:04.970
2GBR Great Britain (Tom Smith, Bryn Ellery, Ollie Costley, Victor Kleshnev)06:06.060
3ITA Italy (Leonardo Radice Karoschitz, Nunzio Di Colandrea, Gabriele d'Alfonsi, Danilo Amalfitano )06:06.230
4GER Germany (Malte Engelbracht, Tassilo Von Mueller, Klas Ole Lass, Jan Haeseler)06:13.150
5DEN Denmark (Oliver Skov Jerkovic, Jacob Lenzing, Oliver Tolstrup Christensen, Jonas Lund)06:14.570
6GRE Greece (Ioannis Marokos, Vasileios Tsalikidis, Grigorios Schizodimos, Petros Gkaidatzis)06:16.390

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 6th August 2017


1GER Germany (Tobias Dirschauer, Mika Marinus Kohout, Leon Muench, Patrick Pott, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, John Heithoff, Yannik Sacherer, Max Schwartzkopff)05:49.130
2USA United States (Spencer Brennessel Beaumont, Chase Barrows, Nolan Parks, Harrison Burke, Gordon Holterman, Nikita Lilichenko, Christian Tabash, Geoffrey Dettlinger, Sydney Edwards)05:50.100
3GBR Great Britain (Luke Robinson, Tom Worthington, Henry Blois-Brooke, Tobias Schroder, Patrick Adams, Seb Newman, Henry Jones, Matthew Rowe, Axl De Boissard)05:50.260
4RUS Russia (Denis Riabchuk, Aleksei Shvetsov, Sergei Iskiv, Iurii Gindich, Ivan Trofimov, Artem Greb, Artem Rudnichenko, Grigorii Goriushin, Ilia Popov)05:54.710
5ITA Italy (Giulio Acernese, Luca Zemolin, Gennaro Alberto Di Mauro, Matteo Bonetti, Giovanni Mammarella, Andrea Carando, Alberto Vincenti, Antonio Schettino, Leonardo Macchi)05:56.150
6NED Netherlands (Gijs Schwarz, Noud Scholten, Edwin Van De Maarel, Thomas De Hertog, Gert-Jan Van Doorn, Jasper Joordens, Jelmer Bennema, Olav Molenaar, Jip Swildens)06:01.930

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved