All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World U-23 Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results Women

Results Men

World U-23 Championships - Results Men 2017

BulgariaBulgaria - Plovdiv - 19th July 2017 - 23th July 2017


Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 22th July 2017


1ITA Italy (Giuseppe Di Mare, Alfonso Scalzone)6:33.05
2TUR Turkey (Mert Kaan Kartal, Fatih Unsal)6:36.70
3IRL Ireland (Shane Mulvaney, David O'malley)6:37.63
4GBR Great Britain (Christopher Tebb, Dom Jackson)6:45.33
5FRA France (Maxime Senouillet, Alexis Guerinot)6:46.74
6DEN Denmark (Jens Graudal, Malthe Puro)6:53.36

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 22th July 2017


1AUS Australia (Robert Black, Harley Moore, Liam Donald, Adam Bakker)5:50.16
2GBR Great Britain (Robert Hurn, Thomas Digby, Charles Elwes, Sholto Carnegie)5:53.64
3AUT Austria (Christoph Seifriedberger, Gabriel Hohensasser, Rudolph Querfeld, Ferdinand Querfeld)5:56.39
4NED Netherlands (Ralf Rienks, Jacob Van De Kerkhof, Haye Dijkstra, Rik Rienks)5:58.59
5SCG Serbia (Vanja Obradovic, Aleksandar Bedik, Igor Djeric, Damjan Lazic)6:00.63
6SWI Switzerland (Scott Baerlocher, Benjamin Hirsch, Nicolas Kamber, Joshua Meyer)6:04.46

Men's Four with coxswain (M4+) - 22th July 2017


Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 22th July 2017


1SWI Switzerland (Matthias Fernandez, Julian Mueller, Andri Struzina, Pascal Ryser)5:50.62
2AUT Austria (Sebastian Kabas, Julian Brabec, Julian Schoeberl, Rainer Kepplinger)5:52.09
3IRL Ireland (Niall Beggan, Stephen O'connor, Andrew Goff, Shane O'connell)5:52.37
4GBR Great Britain (Jonathan Jackson, James Temple, Oliver Varley, Hugo Coussens)5:54.55
5ITA Italy (Andrea Cattermol, Dimitri Morselli, Leonardo Bava, Marcello Caldonazzo)5:56.46
6FRA France (Maxence Janodet, Valentin Geneste, Paul Tixier, Hugo Beurey)5:56.82

Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 23th July 2017


1CANTrevor Jones (CAN)6:49.35
2RSAKyle Schoonbee (RSA)6:52.09
3POLNatan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk (POL)6:55.03
4ROMMarian-Florian Enache (ROM)6:55.21
5BULBoris Yotov (BUL)7:06.27
6AUSCaleb Antill (AUS)7:10.76

Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 23th July 2017


1CANTrevor Jones (CAN)6:49.35
2RSAKyle Schoonbee (RSA)6:52.09
3POLNatan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk (POL)6:55.03
4ROMMarian-Florian Enache (ROM)6:55.21
5BULBoris Yotov (BUL)7:06.27
6AUSCaleb Antill (AUS)7:10.76

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 23th July 2017


1GBR Great Britain (Sebastian Devereux, Samuel Meijer)6:18.14
2FRA France (Bastien Quiqueret, Maxime Ducret)6:19.06
3LTU Lithuania (Dovydas Nemeravicius, Armandas Kelmelis)6:21.57
4NED Netherlands (Melvin Twellaar, Luuk Adema)6:22.25
5BEL Belgium (Pierre De Loof, Ruben Claeys)6:30.35
6CRO Croatia (Luka Baricevic, Mato Brandt)6:31.68

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 23th July 2017


1ITA Italy (Antonio Vicino, Gabriel Soares)6:19.57
2DEN Denmark (Christian Hagemann, Alexander Modest)6:20.34
3SPA Spain (Jordi Rodriguez, Rodrigo Conde Romero)6:20.48
4CAN Canada (Patrick Keane, Aaron Lattimer)6:22.13
5RSA South Africa (Vaughn Botes, Nicholas Oberholzer)6:26.20
6GER Germany (Jonathan Schreiber, Julian Schneider)6:30.70

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 23th July 2017


1ROM Romania (Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu, Cosmin Pascari)6:31.79
2FRA France (Thibaud Turlan, Guillaume Turlan)6:33.49
3SCG Serbia (Viktor Pivac, Martin Mackovic)6:34.10
4USA United States (Alexander Richards, Liam Corrigan )6:34.12
5RSA South Africa (Luc Daffarn, Sandro Torrente)6:43.91
6GBR Great Britain (William Stewart, Freddie Davidson )6:45.75

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 23th July 2017


Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 23th July 2017


1NZL New Zealand (Jordan Parry, Oliver Maclean, Jack Lopas, Jack O'leary)5:41.85
2RUS Russia (Andrey Potapkin, Alexander Vyazovkin, Nikolay Pimenov, Pavel Sorin)5:42.07
3ITA Italy (Gergo Cziraki, Andrea Panizza , Giacomo Gentili, Emanuele Fiume)5:44.00
4GBR Great Britain (Harry Leask, Rowan Law, Harry Glenister, Andrew Joel)5:47.60
5HUN Hungary (Dániel Dano, Kornél Kovács, Maté Bacskai, Kristof Acs)5:51.53
6POL Poland (Marcin Sobieraj, Marcin Pawlowski, Mateusz Swietek, Jakub Dominiczak)5:52.13

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 23th July 2017


1NED Netherlands (Michiel Oyen, Max Ponsen, Michiel Mantel, Jaap Scholten, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Lex Van Den Herik, Bram Schwarz, Bjorn Kwee)5:29.55
2ROM Romania (Cristian Ivascu, Alexandru Matinca , Cosmin Macovei Alexandru, Constantin Adam, Constantin Radu, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Gheorghe-Robert Dedu, Ciprian Tudosa, Adrian Munteanu)5:31.57
3GBR Great Britain (Matthew Benstead, Alastair Douglass, Michael Glover, Matthew Aldridge, David Bewicke-Copley, Morgan Bolding, David Ambler , Arthur Doyle, Ian Middleton)5:32.64
4USA United States (Noah Messner, Eliot Putnam, Raymond Weeks, James Bernard, Christopher Carlson, Robert Hobert, Michael Grady, Jovanni Stefani, Dominic Santora Jr)5:35.74
5GER Germany (Jakob Gebel, Anton Schulz, Johannes Rentz, Marc Leske, Maximilian Bierwirth, Michael Trebbow, Olaf Roggensack, Rene Schmela, Jonas Wiesen)5:37.49
6UKR Ukraine (Denys Shkliaruk, Vladyslav Bogoiavlenskyi, Mykola Mazur, Dmytro Hula, Stanislav Kozodoi, Oleh Kravchenko, Artem Derkach, Oleksii Tymoshenko, Oleksandr Konovaliuk)5:40.13

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved