All sports Site

Rugby - French Rugby League Championship - 2016/2017 - Home

Rugby - French Rugby League Championship - 2016/2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

  • Albi RL XIII
  • AS Carcassonne XIII
  • FC Lézignan XIII
  • Palau Broncos XIII
  • RC Saint-Gaudens XIII
  • Saint-Estève XIII catalan
  • SO Avignon XIII
  • Toulouse Jules-Julien XIII
  • Villeneuve XIII
  • XIII Limouxin


French Rugby League Championship - Home


WinnerXIII LimouxinXIII Limouxin


Regular Season (France - 25/09/2016 - 30/04/2017)

1FC Lézignan XIII58201901839368+471
2XIII Limouxin49201505653407+246
3Saint-Estève XIII catalan45201307634398+236
4AS Carcassonne XIII44201307643430+213
5SO Avignon XIII42201307567445+122
6Albi RL XIII31209011511616-105
7RC Saint-Gaudens XIII27208012433622-189
8Villeneuve XIII22205015372534-162
9Palau Broncos XIII15204016343694-351
10Toulouse Jules-Julien XIII7201019326807-481
29th April 2017
14h00Villeneuve XIIIVilleneuve XIII12 - 42RC Saint-Gaudens XIIIRC Saint-Gaudens XIII
16h00SO Avignon XIIISO Avignon XIII64 - 28Albi RL XIIIAlbi RL XIII
18h00FC Lézignan XIIIFC Lézignan XIII38 - 36XIII LimouxinXIII Limouxin
30th April 2017
14h00Palau Broncos XIIIPalau Broncos XIII49 - 16Toulouse Jules-Julien XIIIToulouse Jules-Julien XIII
16h00AS Carcassonne XIIIAS Carcassonne XIII24 - 35Saint-Estève XIII catalanSaint-Estève XIII catalan

Detail of the results

Final Round (France - 14/05/2017 - 03/06/2017)

Quarter-Finals (14/05/2017)
14th May 2017
15h00Saint-Estève XIII catalanSaint-Estève XIII catalan54 - 22Albi RL XIIIAlbi RL XIII
16h00AS Carcassonne XIIIAS Carcassonne XIII34 - 12SO Avignon XIIISO Avignon XIII

Semi-Finals (28/05/2017)
27th May 2017
16h00XIII LimouxinXIII Limouxin42 - 34Saint-Estève XIII catalanSaint-Estève XIII catalan
28th May 2017
16h00FC Lézignan XIIIFC Lézignan XIII32 - 18AS Carcassonne XIIIAS Carcassonne XIII

Final (03/06/2017)
3rd June 2017
17h45FC Lézignan XIIIFC Lézignan XIII22 - 24XIII LimouxinXIII Limouxin

Detail of the results

Detailed results




Prize list


© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved